cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x


Results 101 - 120 of 307
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 15 Next
101) Self Love: The Crown Jewel, Book 1
Shannon, Mimi Chevalier; Smith, Rebecca Emily

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sowelu Pr, 2001 New book with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. A life-changing personal account which presents a new paradigm for self-acceptance. Includes an understanding of what self-love is, what its rewards are, and a blueprint for embracing it as the intrinsic expression of who we are. . Soft Cover. New. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
102) Self Love: The Crown Jewel, Book 1
Shannon, Mimi Chevalier; Smith, Rebecca Emily

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sowelu Pr, 2001 Signed by author on title page. Underlining/brackets in light pencil scattered throughout. Spine lightly creased, text tight. Cover shows slight edge/shelfwear. A life-changing personal account which presents a new paradigm for self-acceptance. Includes an understanding of what self-love is, what its rewards are, and a blueprint for embracing it as the intrinsic expression of who we are. . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
103) Shamanic Experience: A Practical Guide to Shamanism for the New Millennium
Meadows, Kenneth

Shaftesbury, Dorset : Element, 1991. Softcover, 8vo, near new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
104) Shamanic Experience: A Practical Guide to Contemporary Shamanism (Earth Quest)
Meadows, Kenneth

1-85230-226-7: Element Books Ltd. Paperback. NEW. New. 1ST ED 3rd printing. ... more information

Offered by PilgrimsAll (France) +/-
Price: €18.45 ($27.67)
105) Kinship with All Life: Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with Humans
Boone, J. Allen

Kinship with All Life: Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with Humans
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1976 A nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked, save for a gift inscription and a sticker remnant to the inside cover. Only mildly tanned. Soft covers wraps show rubbing and age-toning. Very mild reading crease to the front panel. A very solid copy of this great animal loving title.. First Paperback Edition - First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.65
106) In Sickness and in Health
Propp, Karen

In Sickness and in Health
Stock photo.
In this memoir the wife of a prostate cancer patient describes her husband's ordeal from her own perspective.

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 2002 ISBN: 1579545521 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
107) In Sickness and in Health
Propp, Karen

In Sickness and in Health
Stock photo.
In this memoir the wife of a prostate cancer patient describes her husband's ordeal from her own perspective.

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 2002. 225 pages, book is in excellent condition, pages are in great shape, text is clean, hard cover is in great shape, dust jacket is in great shape, extremly nice copy,brow sna blue spine with white writing. 1st. Hard Cover. NF. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
108) Conversations with the Other Side
Sylvia Browne

Conversations with the Other Side
Stock photo.
London: Hay House. Fine/No Jacket. 2002. 3rd Impression. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 1-56170-718-X. ... more information

Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
109) Conversations With the Other Side
Browne, Sylvia

Conversations With the Other Side
Stock photo.
Hay House, 2002 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Large print edition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.00
110) Conversations With the Other Side
Francine; Sylvia Browne

Conversations With the Other Side
Hay House, 2002-03-10. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
111) The Simple Abundance Companion
Breathnach, Sarah Ban

The Simple Abundance Companion
Stock photo.
From the workshops that inspired Breathnach's SIMPLE ABUNDANCE books, this "soulcraft" workbook puts her helpful advice on pa... read more

Warner Books. Good/ww/Clean Text/tight Copy. 2000. Soft Cover. 0446673331. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
112) Kinship with All Life : Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with Humans
Boone, J. Allen

Kinship with All Life : Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with Humans
Stock photo.
HarperSanFrancisco. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1976. Paperback. 0060609125. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
113) The Simple Abundance Companion [Paperback] by Sarah Ban Breathnach
Sarah Ban Breathnach

The Simple Abundance Companion [Paperback]  by Sarah Ban Breathnach
From the workshops that inspired Breathnach's SIMPLE ABUNDANCE books, this "soulcraft" workbook puts her helpful advice on pa... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. New quality except for water mark on back cover. Pages are clean and tight, Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
114) Kinship with All Life: Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with
Boone, J Allen

Kinship with All Life: Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate with
Stock photo.
HarperSanFrancisco, 1976. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers, light age browning to page ends. Clean and unmarked text, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
115) The Simple Abundance Companion
Sarah Ban Breathnach

The Simple Abundance Companion
Stock photo.
From the workshops that inspired Breathnach's SIMPLE ABUNDANCE books, this "soulcraft" workbook puts her helpful advice on pa... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is very close to being in used like new condition... ... more information

Offered by johnsjungle (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
116) Kinship With All Life: Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate With Humans
Boone, J. Allen

Kinship With All Life: Simple, Challenging, Real-Life Experiences Showing How Animals Communicate With Humans
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1976 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
117) Soul Lessons and Soul Purpose
Choquette, Sonia

Soul Lessons and Soul Purpose
Stock photo.
Hay House Inc, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($10.02)
118) The Evolution of the Soul
Romano, Dominick (signed)

New York: iUniverse, Inc., 2003 As New condition. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. Fresh and crisp, obviously never read. 6" wide by 9" tall. Trade paperback. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. Publisher's pictorial wraps. From the rear cover: "This is a book written from the perspective of a layman and his spiritual journey. It covers insights, fears, and the day-to-day awareness's that occur to all of us. The hope is ... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
119) The Seat Of The Soul
Zukav, Gary

The Seat Of The Soul
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major stateme... read more

256 pages. Book is in as new condition. Explores thought, evolution and reincarnation. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2. Weight 11.5 oz... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
120) Outposts of the Spirit
William Justice, Richard Leviton, George. E. Ritchie

Outposts of the Spirit
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2000. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94


Results 101 - 120 of 307
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (192)
Fine or New (83)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (12)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (243)
Canada (35)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: