BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / New Thought x
Results 121 - 140 of 299
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 15 Next
| 121) |
DOLPHINS, ETS [EXTRATERRESTRIALS] & ANGELS - ADVENTURES AMONG SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCES
|
|
|
Santa Fe:: Bear & Co,, 1991. First Edition, third printing. Paperback. Fine. 223pp. Trade Paperback. Exploration of the telepathic world of dolphins, how to expand your understanding of other conscious beings. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 122) |
DOLPHINS, ETS [EXTRATERRESTRIALS] & ANGELS - ADVENTURES AMONG SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCES
|
|
|
Santa Fe:: Bear & Co,, 1991. First Edition, third printing. Paperback. Fine. 223pp. Trade Paperback. Exploration of the telepathic world of dolphins, how to expand your understanding of other conscious beings. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 123) |
Exploring the Labyrinth: Making Sense of the New Spirituality
|
|
|
In this study of New Age thought, many traditions and major personalities are explored and explained.
Continuum International Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0826411827 Fine, No remainder mark. Unread. (Edition:Second Printing) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 124) |
Exploring the Labyrinth: Making Sense of the New Spirituality
|
|
|
In this study of New Age thought, many traditions and major personalities are explored and explained.
Continuum International Publishing Group. PAPERBACK. 0826411827 Fine, No remainder mark. Unread. (Edition:Second Printing) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 125) |
Dolphins ETs & Angels: Adventures Among Spiritual Intelligences
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Bear & Co, 1992. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 126) |
Making Sense of the New Spirituality [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
In this study of New Age thought, many traditions and major personalities are explored and explained.
New softcover copy exactly as pictured, 228 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Wonderful copy & ships now/free tracking.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 127) |
Life Before Death : A Spiritual Journey of Mind and Body
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Humanics Publishing Group. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0893342912 . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 128) |
Mystical Diets: Paranormal, Spiritual, and Occult Nutrition Practices
|
|
|
Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. In writing Mystic Diets, author Jack Raso, trained in scientific reasoning and a registered dietitian, offers an accessible yet authoritative tool to assist laypersons and health professionals in making sound decisions regarding the appropriateness (or inappropriateness) of a number of fringe nutritional programs. With Mr. Raso's help, these decisions can now be based not only on standards of scientific validity but... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 129) |
Exploring the Labyrinth: Making Sense of the New Spirituality
|
|
|
In this study of New Age thought, many traditions and major personalities are explored and explained.
Continuum, 2000. pbk, 228 pp., ISBN: 0826411827 azn unread copy, excellent as new, ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 130) |
Dolphins ET's and Angels: Adventures Among Spiritual Intelligences
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Bear and Company Publishing, 1992. Revised Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illustrated cover with light wear and corner creasing, spine creasing/lean. Text clean, binding good. 223 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 131) |
Mankind: Child of the Stars
|
|
|
Ozark Mountain Publishing (AR), 1999. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 132) |
Homo Deva: Evolution's Next Step
|
|
|
Lifethread Insitute , 2004. Soft Cover. Fine. Softcover in glossy, excellent, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 319 pages. Unmarked. [1.4 lbs] . ISBN: 0972478302.... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 133) |
STEPPING INTO THE MAGIC
|
|
|
London: Judy Piatkus (Publishers) Ltd, 1993 OFFERS A PRACTICAL APPROACH TO EVERYDAY LIFE. 229 pages. Clean paperback, spine creased, underlining and small marks to a few pages. Moderate wear to page edges, binding strong.. Pictorial Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 134) |
Breakthrough; The Next Step
|
|
|
HarperCollinsPublishers, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. This is Whitley Strieber's second book on aliens and alien encounters. DJ is fine, as well as binding. 285 pages. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 135) |
Re-member : a Handbook for Human Evolution [Paperback] by Rother, Steve
|
|
|
Lightworker Publications, 2000-10-15. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Very minor shelfwear on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.55
|
|
| 136) |
In Sickness and In Health: A Love Story
|
|
|
In this memoir the wife of a prostate cancer patient describes her husband's ordeal from her own perspective.
|
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 137) |
Soul Stories
|
|
|
With short, accessible chapters that flow into one another, Gary Zukav explores (on the heels of his bestseller THE SEAT OF T... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Writing with psychological and spiritual insight, is the story of Zukav's own personal evolution. He writes openly and intimately about periods of his life when he felt jealousy, competitiveness, fear, anger, and all the other emotions we encounter, and about how his understanding of these emotions changed with his awakening concsiousness and recognition.of a Universe that is alive and compassionate. This ... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 138) |
Soul Stories
|
|
|
With short, accessible chapters that flow into one another, Gary Zukav explores (on the heels of his bestseller THE SEAT OF T... read more
247 pages. Book is in as new unread condition. Dustjacket is Near Fine with very minor shelfwear on back cover. No writing or tears. 6 x 9. Weight: 1 lb.... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 139) |
A Prosperity Love Story: Rags to Enrichment: A Memoir
|
|
|
DeVorss & Company, 2003. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curl to corners, note to prev. owner written on f.e.p. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 140) |
Awakening the Hidden Storyteller by Moore, Robin
|
|
|
Shambhala Pubns, 1991-07. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 1994 Shambala Lion Editions Abridged Audio Cassettes; 2 tapes, 120 minutes; Read by Author Robin Moore (2000 storytelling events); tapes fine/box edge wear; many fun listening minutes at bargain price ... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (82)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (225)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (11)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (237)Canada (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (8)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![DOLPHINS, ETS [EXTRATERRESTRIALS] & ANGELS - ADVENTURES AMONG SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCES DOLPHINS, ETS [EXTRATERRESTRIALS] & ANGELS - ADVENTURES AMONG SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCES](http://i.biblio.com/z/090/181/9781879181090.jpg)




![Re-member : a Handbook for Human Evolution [Paperback] by Rother, Steve Re-member : a Handbook for Human Evolution [Paperback] by Rother, Steve](http://i.biblio.com/b/355s/108223355-0-s.jpg)




