BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Occultism Books
Occult
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Occultism x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Occultism x
Results 1 - 20 of 5789
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 289 Next
| 1) |
0-941404-15-3
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971. 296 pages - 6 1/2 X 10 - Translated with an introduction, Bibliography and notes by the Rev. Montague Summers - this book is a reprint of the 1928 Edition. ISBN: 0-486-22802-9. First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CANON LAW DEMONOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Affirmations
|
|
|
In this classic self-help guide, bestselling author Stuart Wilde presents pithy instructions for living. He backs these up wi... read more
Taos, NM: White Dove International, 1993. Not much wear. "Discover how to expand personal power and take command of your life. With his humorous, poignant and transformational style, Stuart Wilde decries the notion of life as a continuous struggle. He feels readers should perceive it as a gentle progression from one point to another, much like walking through a valley on a sunny day. Affirmations lays out a battle plan to help readers win back absolute control in their life.". Trade Paperback. Ve... more information
Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Afterlife
|
|
|
London Uk: Grafton. Very Good/Not Issued. 1987. Thus 1st. Soft Back. 0586066284 very good pages tanned in plastic cover 1st Grafton 1987 Pasychic Research has just come of age . ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 4) |
Afterlife
|
|
|
London: Caxton Editions, 2000. Pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. Revised edition, containing a new Introduction and a new chapter on Channelling. 278 pages + Bibliography and Index. Dust jacket is protected in a clear sleeve.. ISBN: 1840672838. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. COLIN WILSON, LIFE AFTER DEATH, CHANNELLING, GHOSTS, PSYCHICAL RESEARCH, CLAIRVOYANT, CLAIRVOYANCE, NEW AGE, OCCULT. ... more information
Offered by Ted Brown (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alchemy of Abundance
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Sounds True, 2005. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Includes CD of 14 Mandala of Manifestation guided visualizations.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Alchemists
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1992. Faint moisture stain to top corners of last few pages. Dust jacket in mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Alchemy and the Alchemists
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Philosophical Research Society, 1976. White dust jacket dingy with small tears at edges, now in protective mylar, 304pp. Facsimile reprint of the original 1857 edition with introductory Preface by Manly Palmer Hall.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 8) |
Angels
|
|
|
Avon, New York: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. True stories of how Angels touch our lives. Since ancient times, the records show that angels have visited earth to offer help in times of trouble and despair. ISBN: 038072331X.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 9) |
The Apocraphya
|
|
|
Walking Stick Press, 2003. Scarce. Glossy green pictorial boards with not unpleasant incense aroma. . Hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Apocraphya
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Walking Stick Press, 2003. Clean bright copy in pictorial boards, 96pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Arcanum 17
|
|
|
Coach House Press, 1994. . First Canadian. Illustrated Stiffwraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by MyBiblioteka (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ancient Astrology
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oxon, UK: Routledge, 1994. Tradepaper (Quality Soft-Bound). ISBN 0415110297. Slight bump to lower right-hand corner; Else Vg-Nf/Wraps. Clean, tight, square, bright copy. 245 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Russell Norris, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.90
|
|
| 13) |
Atlantis in America
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn, 1925 First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Delectus Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.32)
|
|
| 14) |
Backlash
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1988. Pen mark and bookstore stamp to front endpages, minor soiling to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Scarce!. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Biofeedback
|
|
|
New York: Warner Paperback Library Edition, 1972. 190 pages, first inside page has University of Akron Book Store sticker, spine is creased and corners and edges are lightly worn, color is white w/ black print.. 1st. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bittersweet
|
|
|
Norfolk, Va: Hampton Roads Publishing, 1995. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. front corners dented, creased slightly. general shelfwear. . 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 17) |
The Black Arts
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. Age toning to pages, particularly to exterior page edges, tears and scuffs to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 408pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Black Alchemist
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1992 (500 grams) scarce title, part of the psychic archaeology history by Andrew Collins following dark occult conspiracy in Britain, chronicles the activites of the Black Alchemist and the Friends of Hekate coven who are systematically defiling the sacred places of Britain, paper wrappers lightly worn, spine ends rubbed with short splits, 416pp with some photos in textt. New edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Black Arts
|
|
|
The Berkley Publishing Group, New York: 1983. Softcover. Reading copy. Describes in detail the practice, theory, and underlying rationale of black magic in all its branches - the summoning and control of evil spirits, necromancy, psychic attack, Devil worship, witchcraft, the Black Mass, evil charms and spells - as well as other branches of occult theory: numerology, astrology, alchemy, the Cabala, the tarot. Ancient black magic, the beliefs and practices of the great black magicians of the past 150 years... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Ballads
|
|
|
Originally published as a series of comic books, this is a collection of traditional English, Scots, and Irish ballads, as in... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. A nick in the jacket has been repaired with care.. ISBN: 076531214X. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3113)Fine or New (546)
New (139)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (370)$5-10 (1518)
$10-25 (2195)
$25-50 (993)
$50-100 (475)
$100-250 (185)
$250-500 (39)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2273)Paperback (2344)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2341)With dust jacket (3290)
Signed (132)
With photos (509)
Filter by country:
United States (4117)United Kingdom (744)
New Zealand (418)
Canada (389)
Australia (116)
Ireland (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








