Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) Books

Extrasensory Perception (ESP)

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) Apparitions
Green, Celia. McCreery, Charles

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1975. Striking jacket art by Peter Jones, no tears, protected in archival mylar. 218pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Auras
Smith, Mark

Auras
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: Llewellyn Publications, 2002. Later Printing. Tradesize. Very Good.. 896x610x43 60. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by OMathis Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Clairvoyance - (Quantity available: 5)
C.W. Leadbeater

Theosophical Publishing House, 2002. paperback. Size 19cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. iv + 230 ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Clairvoyance - (Quantity available: 6)
C.W. Leadbeater

Clairvoyance -
Stock photo.
Theosophical Publishing House, 2002. hardcover. Size 19cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. vi + 230 + [4] ,Index ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $19.04
5) Clairvoyance
Leadbeater, Charles W

Madras: Theosophical Pub. House, 1978. Incense aroma, else nice copy in edgeworn jacket. 226pp.. 13th Edition . Near Fine/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Clairvoyance -
C.W. Leadbeater

Clairvoyance -
Stock photo.
Theosophical Publishing House, 2002. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 19cm ,pp. vi + 230 + [4] ,Index ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.09
7) Edgar Cayce's Esp FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Todeschi, Kevin J.; Editors of A.R.E

Edgar Cayce's Esp
Stock photo.
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Are Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. As New/No DJ Issued. 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.5 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP
Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Paperback Library, 1969. America's foremost clairvoyant reveals the secrets of the paranormal world and shows you how to use them to achieve a happier life. 224pp. Tight copy with no spine creasing. Owner name on fly. Paperback Library # 64-122. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Edgar Cayce on ESP
Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Paperback Library, 1969. Tight copy. 224pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Edgar Cayce on ESP
Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Paperback Library, 1969. Tight copy with no spine creasing. 224pp. "America's most famous clairvoyant reveals th secrets of the paranormal world - and shows you how to use them to achieve a happier life.". 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Entertaining with ESP
Shiels, Tony "Doc

No. Hollywood, CA: Wilshire Book Co., 1976. 108pp. Tight copy.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Edgar Cayce's Esp
Todeschi, Kevin J.; Editors of A.R.E

Edgar Cayce's Esp
Stock photo.
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Are Press, 1996. An overview of ESP as evidenced in the Edgar Cayce readings. Part of the A.R.E. Memberships Series. As new. . First Trade Printing. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) Ethical ESP
Colton, Ann Ree

Ethical ESP
Stock photo.
Glendale, CA, U.S.A.: Ann Ree Colton Foundation of Niscience, Incorporated, 1971. Underlining on approx. 10pp, corners rubbed, blank owner bookplate inside cover with bookstore stamp to bottom page edges. . 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Ethical ESP
Colton, Ann Ree

Glendale, CA: ARC Publishing Co., 1971. Owner name scratched inside cover, small tear in jacket. 367pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Ethical ESP
Colton,Ann Ree

Ethical ESP
Stock photo.
Glendale ,Ca.: Glendale ,Ca.: Arc Publishing Company, 1971, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 367 pp.Library of Congress Number:78-149600 Binding tight.General edge-wear.Some writing on inside cover,otherwise,Text clean and free of marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) EXECUTIVE ESP
Dean, Douglas. Mihalasky, John. Ostrander, Sheila. Schroeder, Lynn

Prentice Hall PTR, 1974. Light staining and paper residue to bottom edges, else respectable copy in jacket. "The proven links between hunches and success - and how businessmen employ ESP on a practical basis" 290pp.. First Edition. Good+/Good+. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) Cosmic Explorers
Brown, Courtney

Cosmic Explorers
Stock photo.
NY: Dutton, 1999. 8vo-9 1/4 in. tall. 260pp. DJ.. Stated 1st edition; 1st printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Cosmic Explorers
Brown, Courtney

Cosmic Explorers
Stock photo.
New York: Dutton, 1999. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, interior pages clean. Metaphysics, aliens, extraterrestrials. 260 pps. OP614413.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
19) The Coming of the Fairies
Doyle, Arthur Conan

NY: Samuel Weiser, 1972. Spine wear and rubbing to pictorial cover, 196pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) The Eye of the Fire
Phillips, Graham; Keatman, Martin

England: C.W. Daniel Co, 1986. True account of a paranormal investigation that went horribly wrong. Mild edgewear and finger soiling to exterior page edges, 184pp, photos.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (889)
Fine or New (123)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (331)
$10-25 (525)
$25-50 (175)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (636)
Paperback (542)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (536)
With dust jacket (650)
Signed (41)
With photos (52)

Filter by country:
United States (1153)
Canada (32)
United Kingdom (19)
Australia (13)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: