BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) Books
Extrasensory Perception (ESP)
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) (x) remove
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 1239
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 62 Next
| 41) |
Far Journeys
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985. Edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 292pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Joy of Healing
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Vulcan Books, Incorporated, 1978. Missing front fly and title page, otherwise clean copy with complete text, pictorial jacket in mylar. 230pp.. Hardcover. Fair/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE KEY TO COMMUNICATION
|
|
|
NY: W. T. Stead Memorial Center, 1942. Underlining and highlighting on several pages, owner name and address on fly with foxing to endpapers, else VG copy in blue cloth with gilt lettering, firm binding. Guide to communication with the spirit world through mediumship and automatic writing. 86pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 44) |
To Kiss Earth Good-Bye (Goodbye)
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books, 1975. Attractive copy in mylar protected jacket. Owner gift inscription on fly. Adventures and discoveries in the nonmaterial, recounted by the man who has astounded physicists and parapsychologists throughout the world. 217pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 45) |
To Kiss Earth Good-Bye (Goodbye)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1975. Faint musty aroma to book, edgewear to pictorial dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Adventures and discoveries in the nonmaterial, recounted by the man who has astounded physicists and parapsychologists throughout the world.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $156.00
|
|
| 46) |
To Kiss Earth Good-Bye
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1975. Short tears/chipping to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Owner name stamp to endpapers.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 47) |
To Kiss Earth Good-Bye
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1975. Usual library marks, no markings to dust jacket which is now in new mylar. 217pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 48) |
Beyond Knowing
|
|
|
Springville, Utah, U.S.A.: Bonneville Books, 2002. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "Steven the answers are there if you seek them out." 237 pages. Contents clean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 49) |
THIS Is Life Eternal - The Case for Immortality
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1953. 224pp. Open tear and soiling to jacket at spine area, now in protective mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 50) |
Life After Life
|
|
|
Bantam, 1977. 184pp.. 16th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 51) |
The Enigma of Daniel Home : Medium or Fraud?
|
|
|
Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1984. Shelf rubbing to jacket, now in protective mylar. "The mystery of Britain's most famous spiritualist unraveled".. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 52) |
How to be a Medium
|
|
|
London: Rider & Company. Bright blue cloth, foxing to exterior page edges and endpapers, contents remain tight. 188pp. No date.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 53) |
BORN KNOWING - a Medium's Journey
|
|
|
Carlsbad: Hay House Inc., 2003 245 pages, very clean and glossy paperback covers, spine un-creased, binding sound, small mark to page edges, previous owner's name on fep, packed securely and dispatched promptly. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 54) |
Mediumship Explained
|
|
|
Summit, NJ: Stow Memorial Foundation . 88pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 55) |
The apparitions of Medugorje - A Critical Consideration
|
|
|
Zagreb: K. Kresimir , 1994. Scratch on rear cover, else VG.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 56) |
Mesmer and Animal Magnetism: A Chapter in the History of Medicine
|
|
|
Hamilton, NY: Edmonston Pub, 1994. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected jacket. 303pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 57) |
Mesmer and Animal Magnetism: A Chapter in the History of Medicine
|
|
|
Hamilton, New York, U.S.A.: Edmonston Pub, 1994. Nice copy in mylar-protected jacket. 303pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 58) |
Franz Anton Mesmer: Between God and Devil
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1975. Gift inscription on fly, possibly the author's as it is signed "Jimmie May 1977", minor chipping to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 148pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 59) |
Mesmer and Animal Magnetism: A Chapter in the History of Medicine
|
|
|
Hamilton, New York, U.S.A.: Edmonston Pub, 1994. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 303pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 60) |
ESP For the Millions
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1965. Rubbing to heavy card covers, contents tight. 128pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (907)Fine or New (135)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (536)
$25-50 (176)
$50-100 (81)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (642)Paperback (555)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (545)With dust jacket (660)
Signed (42)
With photos (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1163)Canada (32)
United Kingdom (23)
Australia (19)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Related bookseller catalogs
Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:- E S P /Psychic Phenomena
- E S P
- New Age - E S P
- Extrasensory Perception ESP
- Mysterious Phenomena::ESP
- SUPERNATURAL/PARANORMAL BOOKS
- ESP; Spirit World; Cryptozoology; UFOs
- BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy)
- Psychic
- Body, Mind & Spirit/ Parapsychology/ ESP



