BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) Books
Extrasensory Perception (ESP)
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy) (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 1220
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 61 Next
| 101) |
The Paranormal
|
|
|
Hard bound, fine ex-lib condition, in a fine jacket in mylar.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 102) |
Harvest of Light: Approaches to the Paranormal
|
|
|
London: Neville Spearman, 1976. Owner name whited out on fly, lightly edgeworn dust jacket in mylar. 260pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 103) |
Handbook of Parapsychology
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1977. Spine sunned jacket. 967pp. Scientific study of psychic phenomena.. 2nd Printing. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 104) |
Handbook of Parapsychology
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Nash Pub., 1972. Edgewear and tears to jacket, foxing to endpapers and exterior page edges. ESP, Clairvoyance, Psychometry, Reincarnation, Deja Vu, Satanism, Witchcraft.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 105) |
Biographical Dictionary of Parapsychology with Directory and Glossary 1964-1966
|
|
|
NY: Helix Press, 1964. Chips and tears to jacket, now in mylar. A comprehensive international who's who of men and women who investigate clairvoyance, telepathy, ghosts, mediums, survival after death, and other types of psychic phenomena. 371pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 106) |
Parapsychology and the Nature of Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper/Colophon, 1977. Clean, tight copy in pictorial wraps. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 107) |
Handbook of Parapsychology
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977. Owner name seal on fly, spine-sunned jacket in mylar. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options. 967pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 108) |
AFTERLIFE ENCOUNTERS (ORDINARY PEOPLE, EXTRAORDINARY EXPERIENCES)
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Va: HAMPTON ROADS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC., 2005. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are clean. Leaves are clean. Has 332 pages.. SOFT BOUND. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 109) |
The Gift: ESP : The Extraordinary Experiences Of Ordinary People
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 2005. ISBN: 0312329199. Signed by Susan Rhine Feather. First Edition. Hard Cover. White, unmarked pages/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. ESP Parapsychology Telepathy Precognition Rhine Institute Research Center J.B. Duke University. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 110) |
THE GIFT: EXTRAORDINARY EXPERIENCES OF ORDINARY PEOPLE
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006 Appears to be unread, NO creasing, stamps or marks.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 111) |
Extrasensory Perception
|
|
|
NY: Atherton Press, 1969. 166pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 112) |
ESP AND PERSONALITY PATTERNS
|
|
|
New Haven: Oxford University Press, 1958. Tears in DJ. Protective mylar cover. "This book, the work of a psychologist and a physicist, reports on the relationship between personality and extrasensory perception. Analyzing nearly 300,000 card guesses from 1,300 college students in a mathematically rigorous manner, the study indicates that 'believers' get high scores while 'disbelievers' get low ones, and points the way to important new conclusions concerning the relationship between ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 113) |
Mental Dominance - Classics of Personal Magnetism and Hypnotism
|
|
|
NY: Instant Improvement, 1990. Black faux-leather covered boards with gilt and red stampings. From the Classics of Personal Magnetism and Hypnotism series. Clean, bright copy, 296pp. Originally published in French as "La Suggestion Mentale". Revised. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 114) |
An Experience of Phantoms
|
|
|
NY: Taplinger Pub., 1974. Owner bookplate in fly, contents otherwise clean and tight. Rubbing and light edgewear to jacket. 214pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 115) |
An Experience of Phantoms
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1974. Light edgewear to jacket, contents clean and tight. 214pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 116) |
The Curse of the Pharaohs
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1977. Tight copy with no spine creasing. 238pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Astral Body and Other Astral Phenomena
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Pub House, 1973. Underlining and margin notations on several pages. 265pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 118) |
The Astral Body and Other Astral Phenomena
|
|
|
London: Theosophical Pub House, 1965. Finger soiing to jacket, now in protective mylar. 273pp.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Occult Philosophy in the Elizabethan Age
|
|
|
Routledge & K. Paul, 1979 The book uses Frances Yate's other works on the Hermetic-Cabalist tradition, whilst attempting a new presentation of Christian Cabala. 217pp, incuding index, underlining on about 11 pages throughout book, black and white photos, previous owner's stamp on inside cover and name and date on FEP, 8vo, very good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Scholarly Book. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 120) |
Phone Calls from the Dead
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1979. Binding shaken at center, soiling to fly, large open tear and edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (890)Fine or New (124)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (332)
$10-25 (525)
$25-50 (175)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (636)Paperback (543)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (536)With dust jacket (650)
Signed (41)
With photos (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1154)Canada (32)
United Kingdom (19)
Australia (13)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Related bookseller catalogs
Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:- E S P /Psychic Phenomena
- E S P
- New Age - E S P
- Extrasensory Perception ESP
- Mysterious Phenomena::ESP
- SUPERNATURAL/PARANORMAL BOOKS
- ESP; Spirit World; Cryptozoology; UFOs
- BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / ESP (Clairvoyance, Precognition, Telepathy)
- Psychic
- Body, Mind & Spirit/ Parapsychology/ ESP






