cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General Books

Psychic Phenomena

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 3746
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 187 Next
1) Afterlife
Wilson, Colin

Afterlife
Leisure Circle 1985. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Astro-Analysis
Chambertin, Ilya

Astro-Analysis
Lancer 78646 [78646] 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Astrology). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) Astrological Aids

Astrological Aids
Oceanside, CA: Rosicrucian Fellowship. Fine; 24pps, PO name in front,. First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Astrology
Kurrels, Jan

New Jersey: Chartwell Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - . over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1979 First edition first printing Hard cover red . cloth gold titles on spine Book near mint Jacket near mint No PO marks A . suggestion of bottom edge wear. Inside, text is as new, clean, bright. DJ . hint of edge wrinkles surface impressions. The book takes a sober but . entertaining look at the whole subject of astrology. The author explores . in detail the ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Astrology for Adults
Quigley, Joan

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Astrology). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
6) Astrology in the Age of Aquarius
Arthur, Tiffany

Astrology in the Age of Aquarius
Tower T-075-12 [T-075-12] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Astrology). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Astrology for Adults
Quigley, Joan

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Astrology). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Astrology for the Aquarian Age
Alexandra Mark

New York: Essandess, 1970. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. dj front flap torn away & missing, dj rubbed w/ edge wear - book has name stamped on ffep & fpep, minor edge wear - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.35
9) Atlantis
Ferro, Robert

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) Atlantis
Ferro, Robert

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Beckoning
WEBSTER, Josh

New York: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1980. First Dell printing, number 10943 Out of the blood-soaked earth, across an abyss of time, a voice cries out for vengeance. Edgeworn along spine. . ISBN: 0-440-10943-4. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Suspense, Horror, Occult, Evil, Josh Webster, Satanic, Paranormal. ... more information

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
12) Astrology for Beginners
Hewitt, William W

Astrology for Beginners
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 1994 278 pp. No markings, light edgewear. Crinkling of acetate on lower half of front cover. Hewitt, a student of astrology for 20 years, presents an introduction to astrological concepts and charting. The chart coupon mentioned on the cover is missing. . 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Belladonna
Stewart, Michael

Belladonna
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993. From Publishers Weekly: - The restless spirit of Isabel Hardiment, daughter of a 17th-century Oxford dean, materializes for a Fatal Attraction -type love affair with 20th-century American academic Matthew Cavewood in this high-powered thriller from the British author of Monkey Shines. "Astonishingly beautiful" Isabel was hung for murdering the wife of her lover, Nathaniel Shawcrosse--a renowned colleague of Newton's and Boyle's whose experiments in alchemy were base... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
14) Bewitchments
McCoy, Edain

Bewitchments
Stock photo.
Trade pb. Llewellyn Publications (04/2000) 1st edition. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) Beyond Belief
Steiger, Brad

Beyond Belief
Scholastic [0-590-44252-X] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Beyond Belief
Elg, Stefan

Tower T-075-14 [T-075-14] [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
17) Beyond and Back
Wilkerson, Ralph

Bantam [0-553-11727-0] 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . (Life After Death). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Beyond and Back
Wilkerson, Ralph

Beyond and Back
Bantam [0-553-11727-0] 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Life After Death). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Beyond Belief
Elg, Stefan

Tower T-075-14 [T-075-14] [1970].. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Beyond and Back (Quantity available: 2)
Wilkerson, Ralph

Bantam [0-553-11727-0] 1978, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Life After Death). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3746
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 187 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1336)
Fine or New (366)
New (57)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (620)
$5-10 (1524)
$10-25 (1363)
$25-50 (166)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1236)
Paperback (2215)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1171)
With dust jacket (2097)
Signed (76)
With photos (1147)

Filter by country:
United States (3161)
United Kingdom (262)
Canada (208)
Australia (109)
India (2)
Bulgaria (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: