Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Reference Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Reference (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 286
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Cheiro's Astrology - (Quantity available: 3)
Cheiro

Gyan Sagar Publications, 1999. paperback. Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. viii + 240 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $13.13
2) Cheiro's Astrology -
Cheiro

Gyan Sagar Publications, 1999. S. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. viii + 240 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Astrology Dictionary
BEATTIE, Antonia

Astrology Dictionary
Stock photo.
San Diego: Thunder Bay Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1571459952 . Illustrated. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Grimoire of Armadel
Mathers, S. L. MacGregor (translator)

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, 1998. Clean copy in mylar-protected jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) The Grimoire of Armadel
Mathers, S. L. MacGregor (translator)

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1995. Clean bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. Review copy slip laid in.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY
Gerwick-Brodeur, Madeline; Lenard, Lisa

THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY
Stock photo.
MacMillan, NY, Alpha Books, 1997 Quarto,VG ex library copy in orange and black wraps. encourages readers to incorporate the movements of celestial bodies into everyday life, and, by doing so, utilize the energy of the universe to a greater potential. It also gives direction for reading, and making, birth charts. 397pp. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY
Gerwick-Brodeur, Madeline

COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY
Stock photo.
New York: Alpha, 1997. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0-02-861951-X. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Astrology
Gerwick-Brodeur, Madeline; Lenard, Lisa

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Astrology
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 2000. 426 pp. with index and glossary. Binding is tight. Spine is not creased. No writing or marks. Wraps are clean, slight edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by CyberSmith Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Centering: a Guide to Inner Growth
Laurie, Sanders G.; Tucker, Melvin J

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1983 Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.224 with index. Success, psychical research, meditation. A complete course in consciousness expansion which has been designed to enable you to attain at your own pace the fulfillment you seek. tight clean copy.. Soft Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Centering: A Guide to Inner Growth
Laurie, Sanders; Tucker, Melvin J

Inner Traditions Bear and Company. Hardcover. 0892810505 1st ed. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Centering A Guide to Inner Growth
Sanders G. Laurie & Melvin J. Tucker

Centering A Guide to Inner Growth
Stock photo.
Fine & Unused. As new. Psychology Destiny Books Rochester, VT 1993 2nd Edition Softbound ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Centering: A Guide to Inner Growth
Laurie, Sanders G.; Tucker, Melvin J

Centering: A Guide to Inner Growth
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) KALI The Feminine Force
Mookerjee, Ajit

KALI  The Feminine Force
Stock photo.
Destiny Books. Very Good+. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.8 x 6.7 Inches; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Kali: The Feminine Force
Mookerjee, Ajit

Kali: The Feminine Force
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont: Destiny Books, 1988. Copy has bright wraps and spine, with very lightly bumped corners. . Fourth Edition. Wraps. VG. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Kali: The Black Goddess of Dakshineswar
Harding, Elizabeth U

Kali: The Black Goddess of Dakshineswar
Stock photo.
Nicolas-Hays. PAPERBACK. 0892540257 Inscribed by the author, looks brand new and unread. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Starving Actor's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Kali: The Feminine Force
Mookerjee, Ajit

Kali: The Feminine Force
Stock photo.
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books. 1988. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps and book. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Everyday Karma
Harra, Carmen

Everyday Karma
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2002. Very nice copy of hardcover book and dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Hunab Ku (Quantity available: 25)
Joel Speerstra, Karen Speerstra

Hunab Ku
Stock photo.
Crossing Press, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 6.00 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. No marks. 23.2 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
19) BOOK OF LIES, THE
CROWLEY, ALEISTER

BOOK OF LIES, THE
Stock photo.
York Beach, MA: SAMUEL WEISER, 1988. Text is witty, instructive, and admirable collection of paradoxes; however it is not a philosophical or mystical treatise. Commentaries that follow each chapter are equally outrageously explosive. Black paperbound with no dust jacket in good condition. Inside front cover and all leaves have some seepage staining at the bottom portion of the text, light in color, with very slight waving. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has some rubbing, slight edge wear, slight soil... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Love is in the Earth
Melody Beattie

Love is in the Earth
Stock photo.
Wheatridge, CA: Earth-Love Publishing,U.S., 1995. Book is unread and flawless !. First Printing. Paperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information

Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95


Results 1 - 20 of 286
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (178)
Fine or New (72)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (6)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (233)
Canada (27)
Australia (14)
United Kingdom (7)
India (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: