BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spiritualism Books
Spiritualism
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spiritualism x
Results 1 - 20 of 2177
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
| 1) |
Apparitions
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1975. Striking jacket art by Peter Jones, no tears, protected in archival mylar. 218pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Apparitions
|
|
|
London: Gerald Duckworth & Co., 1953. Toning to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 172pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
BEYOND AND BACK
|
|
|
Bantam, 1978. Pictorial cover with movie blurb. Startling revelations about life after death. 237pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beyond the Body
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books, 1983 Possible first edition. Date is in roman numerals on title page. One crease to the spine. Very faint crease on the front cover. Initials of the previous owner stamped on the bottom edge. Journal of one woman's exploration and development of her psychic abilities.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 5) |
A Buddhist Anthology
|
|
|
Bangkok:: Mahaadthai Press. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good in wraps. Title written by previous owner on (originally blank) spine of book; soiling to covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Conversations with the Beyond
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Sherbourne Press,, 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the half-title page thus: "To Marguerite In Love & Understanding Success & Happiness Heather 7-23-71" and bearing her address label at the bottom of the inside front cover. Very Good, with a reading crease to the front cover, shelfwear, and bookplate to the inside front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
Crux Ansata
|
|
|
NY:: Agora Publishing Co.,, 1944. First U.S. Edition. Trade Paperback. Wells' indictment of the Roman Catholic Church. Very Good in illustrated wraps. Lengthwise crease to the front cover, covers lightly soiled. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICAN BOOK OF THE DEAD
|
|
|
Gateways/IDHHB, 1987. Corner clipped from fly, worn cover, corners ruffled with soiling.. 1st Printing. Good. Illus. by Author. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Death and Beyond
|
|
|
Australia: The Book Company, 1996. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and some shelf & edgewear. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.00
($6.51)
|
|
| 10) |
Confronting Death
|
|
|
Valley Forge, PA:: Judson Press,, 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Rubbing and shelfwear to the covers, faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine. A clean copy with no spine crease and no markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE ABOLISHING OF DEATH
|
|
|
Cosmopolitan Book Corp.. 1919. Hardcover. Good, spine darkening, strip of fading along the top edge, edge and spine end rubbing, page edge browning, pastedown name. Sound binding, clean pages. No jacket. A decent reading copy. ; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 12) |
THERE IS NO DEATH
|
|
|
London: William Rider & Son. 1920. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good, some scuffing, bumping, pastedown wear from a removed pasted in item, some penciled margin notes. No jacket. ; 265 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.44
|
|
| 13) |
THE ABOLISHING OF DEATH
|
|
|
Cosmopolitan. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. Good, rubbing, end page name, notes on the rear end pieces, darkening to top page edges. No jacket. ; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 14) |
DEATH AND AFTERWARDS
|
|
|
London: Trubner & Co.. 1889. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. Fair covers, faded and discolored, gilt lettering still good, title page browned from glued in newspaper strip on facing page. Good internally, sound binding, clean pages. 24 page appendix on other works by this author. ; 62+ pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.68
|
|
| 15) |
The Conquest of Death
|
|
|
Seabreeze, FL: International Scientific Association , 1900. Corners bumped, moisture spotting to cloth, contents clean, unaffected, and firmly bound. Lovely silver pictorial stamping to blue cloth with a couple of small tears to spine area. 407pp, photo illus. . Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 16) |
There Is No Death
|
|
|
London: William Rider & Son, 1917. Decorative newsprint poems clipped and affixed to front endpapers, age toning, corners mildly bumped. Text clean, 265pp. Burgundy cloth with gilt spine lettering.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Death and the Devil
|
|
|
NY: Seabury Press , 1976. Nice copy in like jacket w/protective mylar cover. Translation by Matthew J. O'Connell from the 1973 original 'Tod und Teufel'. 234pp.. 1st English Edition . Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
DESIGN FOR DYING
|
|
|
New York: Harper Edge, 1997. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a shiney rainbow like dj with green, red and blue letering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about the philosophy of death. 239 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 19) |
Design for Dying
|
|
|
SAN FRANCISCO, CA: Harper Edge, 1997. In FINE / AS NEW condition! . First Edition. Hardcover. F/F. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Day Christ Died
|
|
|
New York:: Harper and Brothers,, 1957. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Lower tips of the boards bumped. The dustjacket has many short closed tears and creases and shallow chipping from the heel of the spine but is not price-clipped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (63)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1258)Fine or New (306)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (407)$5-10 (611)
$10-25 (730)
$25-50 (261)
$50-100 (113)
$100-250 (52)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1040)Paperback (977)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (854)With dust jacket (1024)
Signed (76)
With photos (392)
Filter by country:
United States (1817)Australia (156)
United Kingdom (100)
Canada (80)
New Zealand (16)
Germany (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





