BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spiritualism Books
Spiritualism
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spiritualism (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 1991
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 100 Next
| 61) |
Guardians of Hope
|
|
|
H.J. Kramer, 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. EXCELLENT condition! has light stain on 1st 3 pages..otherwise-very nice!. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 62) |
GHOSTS AROUND THE HOUSE
|
|
|
NY: World Pub., 1970. Nice copy in like jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 63) |
GHOSTS AROUND THE HOUSE
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 64) |
Confessions of a Ghost-Hunter
|
|
|
New York: Causeway Books, 1974. Jacket rubbed, now in protective mylar. 396pp. Oversized, may exceed standard quotes for international and airmail options.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 65) |
Illuminated Celtic Book of Days
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press. Very Good. 1999. Hardcover. 1580081029 . No dust jacket, barely a hint of scuff/curl at corners & edges, an old pencil mark upper fly page, faint signs of handling from use, otherwise cover & text are unmarked & clean.; 0.62 x 7.2 x 6.05 Inches; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by Silver Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.53
|
|
| 66) |
Adventures in Immortality
|
|
|
Great Britain: Souvenir Press, 1983. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in a near very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with white unmarked pages and some foxing on outer edges. Dust jacket is very solid with light general edgewear, no tears and watermark on bottom rear edge. A detailed report on books condition, scanned images, further information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. * Very Good/Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.50
($11.92)
|
|
| 67) |
The Healing Intelligence
|
|
|
London, The Healer Publishing Co., Ltd., 1974 Fifth impression: Fine black boards with silver lettering to spine, fine coloured pictorial dustjacket, 8 vo., 188 pages, "How your inner healing powers work; how they can be awakened . With medical histories from Harry Edwards casebook." ... more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.54)
|
|
| 68) |
Alien Intelligence
|
|
|
Auckland: Reed, 1979. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with good dust jacket. Solid, clean & tight copy with white pages, a small scratch on front endpaper and some foxing on top edge. Dust jacket is solid with some edgewear and 1" tear on the top of front flap. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours. . First Australian Edition. Hardcover. * Good - Very Good/Good. Large Octavo, approx.... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.50
($12.80)
|
|
| 69) |
10000 DREAMS INTERPRETED
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1979. Beige cloth boards with irridescent maroon title on cover and spine, dust jacket protected with mylar.Illustrated edition which vividly reveals the fascination with dreams that people have had throughout time. Contains more than 150 works by such artists as Durer, Sargent, Picasso, Homer, Degas, Blake, Gauguin, Shahn, etc.. First Printing. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookshelf Classics (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 70) |
Interview with an Angel
|
|
|
Dell, 1999-05-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased; some wear around the edges of the cover, including a small tear at top edge of back cover. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ... more information
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 71) |
Intuition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1997 As new condition of book and jacket. 221 clean pages. A step-by-step guide to developing your own intuitive abilities. Includes many exercises and practical applications.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 72) |
Hauntings and Apparitions: An Investigation of the Evidence
|
|
|
Great Britain: Paladin, 1983. 270pp, photos.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 73) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
The author of the widely-circulated poem "The Invitation" expands on key lines and ideas in chapter form. Inspirational, yet ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperSan Francisco, 1999. Very nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 74) |
Invited Guests
|
|
|
Boston: House of Edinboro , 1946. 1" stain to exterior page edge of first few pages, no text affected. Front fly clipped along top edge, probably to remove previous owner name. 251pp. Spirit messages from beyond.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 75) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
The author of the widely-circulated poem "The Invitation" expands on key lines and ideas in chapter form. Inspirational, yet ... read more
HarperSanFrancisco, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 76) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
The author of the widely-circulated poem "The Invitation" expands on key lines and ideas in chapter form. Inspirational, yet ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1999. NF/NF HB 136 pp. First Edition, very faint wear to edges of cover of book and jacket, otherwise like new.. 1st Edition. Hardback. NF/NF. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 77) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
The author of the widely-circulated poem "The Invitation" expands on key lines and ideas in chapter form. Inspirational, yet ... read more
HarperCollins 1999. Hardback with dust jacket. VG. Some edgewear on jacket . ISBN: 0062515845.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 78) |
The Invitation
|
|
|
The author of the widely-circulated poem "The Invitation" expands on key lines and ideas in chapter form. Inspirational, yet ... read more
HarperCollins, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 79) |
The Book of Isaiah
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Jewish Publication Society of America,, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket by Abe Lerner; illustrated by Chaim Gross. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. The dustjacket is lightly soiled, worn at the flap folds & has a 1" closed tear at the head of the rear flap fold. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 80) |
Isavasyopanisad
|
|
|
Mylapore, Madras:: Sri Ramakrishna Math,, 1943. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, small stain to the lower corner of the rear cover near the spine. Internally clean with no markings. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1148)Fine or New (238)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (384)$5-10 (578)
$10-25 (654)
$25-50 (227)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (971)Paperback (891)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (763)With dust jacket (941)
Signed (69)
With photos (366)
Filter by country:
United States (1737)Australia (130)
Canada (76)
United Kingdom (25)
New Zealand (16)
Germany (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








