Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spirituality / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spirituality / General (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 916
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) On A Apaceship with Beelzebub
Kherdian,David

On A Apaceship with Beelzebub
Stock photo.
Vermont: Inner Traditions, 1998 Reissue. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Christmas Box
Evans, Richard Paul

The Christmas Box
Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move int... read more

Pubs Wholesale, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 87 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The spine is not creased. The cover shows minimal wear. There is a slight crease on the front cover near the spine. The corners are just starting to curl. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.55
3) Dakota
Norris, Kathleen

Dakota
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

New York: Ticknor and Fields, 1993. Book: Tan speckled boards. Gold cloth spine with silver lettering. There are moisture stains on the top and bottom edges, particularly on the spine where it extends three inches up. However, there is no odor or mildew evident. Page ends lightly tanned. The interior of the book is very nice. Jacket.: Stains on the inside of the jacket which show through at the edge of the stain. Tiny wrinkles at top of spine and a light fold-over crease across the top front corne... more information

Offered by River Rat Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
4) Dakota
Norris, Kathleen

Dakota
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

New York: New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1993, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition, Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 224 pp. Very Good in a price-clipped Dw. Essays on life in small-town South Dakota.. ISBN: 0395633206. First Edition, Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WEST LITERATURE. ... more information

Offered by Ross & Haines (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Cup of Destiny
Trevor Ravenscroft

The Cup of Destiny
Stock photo.
Weiser, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. Bottom of back cover slightly damaged from shelf wear. Pages clean and tight, Ships from IL. Satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Earth in Ascension
Clark, Nancy Anne, Ph.D

Earth in Ascension
Stock photo.
Arizona, U.S.A.: Light Technology Pub, 1995 136 pages in very good condition. Some light pencil marks on a few pages. Corners very lightly worn. Cover has some light edgewear especially at corners and spine ends. Lovely cover art work by Douglas Taylor. "This book is about the past, present and future of planet Earth and the role humans will play in her progress. There were and are incomprehensible numbers of people who want to be here at this momentous time. Beings from infinite worlds who are filli... more information

Offered by Facts and Fiction Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.85)
7) Embraced
the Light

Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 147 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Into Eternity
Thomas Fitzgerald

Into Eternity
Energy Circuit, 1993. First edition. Trade Paperback. New. ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
9) In the Garden
Lewis, Samuel L. (Sufi Ahmed Murad: Chisti)

NY - NM: Harmony - Lama , 1975. First book - the author is a patron of Sufism and Zen and fully practiced. In the Garden establishes the planting of seeds though at first they are fruitless But as years go by they multiply wich represents compassion, love, spirituality, meditation, etc. in the name of Allah. Illustrated. Interesting concept. 8vo (7-1/2 x 5-1/2) Pictorial soft covers. Some foredge wear ow vg - dj/not issued. Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975). Soft Cover. Very Good/Dj Not Issue... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Other Contributor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1972-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/no dustjacket, cloth VG. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
11) The Given Day
van Gulik, Robert

TX: McMillan, 1984. Limited to 300 # copies. SIGNED by mystery writer Janwillen van der Wetering. First US ed. Historical suspense - rare non-Dee tale with an analysis of the Zen koan plot. Illustrated. Fine - dj/near fine. "Shrink wrapped". Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975) . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Van Gulik.. Limited Edition. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
12) Communion With God
Walsch, Neale Donald

Communion With God
Stock photo.
Walsh, author of the CONVERSATIONS WITH GOD series, moves from conversation to communion with God. Here, he presents a discus... read more

Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hardcover. As New. 229 pp. Book is giftable as is. Ships from IL; Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) BOOK OF THE GODDESS
Waldherr, Kris; Leonard, Linda Schierse (introduction)

Hillsboro, OR: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc., 1995. SUMMARY: A presentation of goddesses from traditions and cultures all over the world.. ISBN: 1885223307. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. GODDESSES MYTHOLOGY JUVENILE NONFICTION SOCIAL STUDIES FOLKLORE SCIENCE goddesses Goddess Athena Benzai-ten Chango Diana Estsanatlehi Freyja Gwenhwyfar Hsi Wang Mu Isis Juno Kuan Yin Lakshmi Maia Nyai Loro Kidul Oya Pele Inanna Rhiannon Sarasvati Tara Ukemochi Venus Wawalak Xochiquetzal Yemana Zorya... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
14) Gracious Gifts, Expressions of the Divine
Haramis, Sonya

No Place of Publication: Xlibris Corporation, 2004 First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by RW Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) God and Grandma
Teel, Peggy›H; Teel, Peggy¢H

God and Grandma
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2003. Signed and Inscribed by the Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) God and Grandma
Teel, Peggy›H; Teel, Peggy¢H

God and Grandma
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Come, Healing God
Guntzelman, Joan & Lou

Winona, Minnesota: Saint Mary's Press, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued Signed by Author Book is signed by Dr. Lou Guntzelman. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) To Heal the Broken Heart
Gina, Rose Halpern

To Heal the Broken Heart
Apocryphile Press, 2006-05-30. Paperback. Like New. BRAND NEW/Collectible 1st ChI Press TP Ed. Gorgeous book w/beautiful Black & White Illustrations. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ... more information

Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) Creative Imagination
Christopher Hills

University of the Trees, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Highlighting and undelining throughout. Cover is creased on one corner. Ships from IL, Satisfaction guaranteed; ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Force of Intercession
Goodwin, Conrad H

The Force of Intercession
Boston: The Stratford Company, 1922. Very rare volume. 182 clean, toned pages. Jacket has considerable wear, tear and light soil along with some minor chipping. Thanks for shopping with us! 100% of your purchase benefit charity and supports literacy and lifelong learning.. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 916
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (609)
Fine or New (244)
New (65)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (200)
$5-10 (342)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (415)
Paperback (441)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (202)
With dust jacket (428)
Signed (56)
With photos (195)

Filter by country:
United States (804)
Canada (83)
United Kingdom (24)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: