BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Supernatural Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Supernatural (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 303
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Communicating with the Dead
|
|
|
good Simon & Schuster New York c1995 First 22 cm, 153, wraps, some wear and soiling to covers How to initiate, respond to, and interpret communications with the dead. The author is associated with the Psychic Friends Network. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Communicating With the Dead
|
|
|
New York: Fireside, 1995. Trade paperback, 153 pages.. First Thus. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book Of Dreams And Ghosts
|
|
|
New York: Ams Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. AMS reprint. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean, little rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. An excellent reading copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ghosts from the Coast
|
|
|
The University of North Carolina Press. Used - Like New. Paperback. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 5) |
ADIRONDACK GHOSTS
|
|
|
Forked River, N.J.: Black Cat Press, 2000. This book has a gray soft cover with black spine lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Cover slightly curled/soft crease at spine edge; inner pages clean, binding tight. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos, this book recounts ghost stories of New York state's North Country and Adirondack region. 72 pages; approx. 4"x7".. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 6) |
Ghosts
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1996 marbled endpapers with full page illustration and photograpsh throughout -- not paginated. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by w/ B&W Illustrations. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Miniature. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
Battlefield Ghosts
|
|
|
Berryville, VA: Rockbridge, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 8) |
Battlefield Ghosts
|
|
|
Berryville, VA: Rockbridge Publishing Company, 1997 Only the slightest edge wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by RW Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Grave's End
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
GRAVE'S END
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 2001 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Grave's End
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Ghosts & Hauntings
|
|
|
Softcover. 2nd Edition. Fine/-. FREE UK SHIPPING. Explores the facts about possible realities. In the two sections - Life After Death, and Poltergeists and the Paranormal - bizarre stories of eerie hauntings, sinister disappearances and unexplained deaths are subjected to piercing scrutiny and scientific analysis. Some cases are, inevitably, exposed as con-tricks and hoaxes, while others (some 20%) seem to defy all attempts at explanation. What can it mean? Re... more information
Offered by William Robertson (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
Tor Books, 1996-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition. General wear from shelf. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Historic Haunted America
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 1996. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
New York, New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1996. Very good - mass market paperback. Stamp on first page of book. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
Tor Books, 1996-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
Tor Books, 1996-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Historic Haunted America
|
|
|
Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ghosts in American Houses
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)Fine or New (73)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (31)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (262)Canada (24)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (4)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













