cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / UFOs & Extraterrestrials Books

Alien, UFO, & Abduction

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / UFOs & Extraterrestrials x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / UFOs & Extraterrestrials x


Results 1 - 20 of 2516
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 126 Next
1) The Alien Agenda
Wilson, Clifford

NY: Signet, 1988. General reading wear. Updated and expanded edition of 'UFOs...and Their Mission Impossible'. 227+pp.. Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Allies and Aliens
Allen, Roger Macbride

Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 1995. 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Alexander, Paul (cover). 1995 Mass Market Paperback, 1st printing; Clean. unmarked pages; Cover edgeworn, creased; Spine creased; No writing, no highlighting; ... more information

Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) ANDREASSON AFFAIR
Fowler, Raymond E

Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1979. Illus, 239pp.. Very Good +/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) THE ANDREASSON AFFAIR
Fowler, Raymond E

Prentice- Hall, 1979. Fully illus. 239pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) The Andreasson Affair
Fowler, Raymond E

Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1979. Small remainder dot on exterior page ege, light edgewear to price-clipped jacket, now in protective mylar. Illus, 239pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) The Andreasson Affair
Fowler, Raymond E

Bantam, 1980. 241pp. Age toning to pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Back
Green, Henry

London: Hogarth Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. Hard Cover. 0701200758 This acclaimed novel tells the story of a man who comes back from prison to find everything the same - and at the same time different. Book condition: glossy jacket, strong intact binding. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)
8) Bible of the Adversary
Ford, Michael W

Succubus Publishing, 2008. 326pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) Beyond Belief: Bizarre America
Hunt, Gerry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. Tight copy with no spine creasing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Cathedral Builders
Gimpel, Jean

New York: Grove Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1983. Hard Back. 039452893x In very good condition throughout, with few signs of use or wear and clean, bright and tight pages. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £85.00 ($140.50)
11) Chosen for Children
Crouch, Marcus; Ellis, Alec

London: The Library Association. Good/No Jacket. 1977. Hard Cover. 0853653496 Ex-Library Stories for children. Book condition: ex-library. Strong intact binding, sticker on spine and inset, also card holder, stamping form and ink stamps on inset. Otherwise in attractive condition. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.50 ($48.76)
12) CIRCLE'S
Gierak, Cherie J

Yreka, CA, U.S.A.: Insight Pub. , 1992. UFO fiction. 367pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gierb, Richard A. (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) COMMUNION
Strieber, Whitley

New York: Beach Tree Books, 1987. 299pp.. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) COMMUNION
Strieber, Whitley

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

NY Wm. Morrow C 1987. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Hardcover. 0688070868 . 12th prtg. . 299pp. Tall 8vo . One-quarter blue cloth w/gold spine lettering. . SCIENCE. He and his family have had a series of elaborate personal encounters with intelligent nonhuman beings in his isolated cabin in upstate New York. . Inscription on front flyleaf. 3 Pages have some highlighting, else contents are clean. Very minor on clean and sound binding. Minor rubbing and edge wear on clean, complete dust jacket. .... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Communion
Strieber, Whitley

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

Morrow, William & Co. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Immaculate shiny looks unread. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
16) Communion
Whitley Strieber

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

New York: William Morrow, 1987. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.35
17) Communion
Strieber, Whitley

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

Beech Tree Books/William Morrow, 1987. (7th) Large, heavy book, 299 pages. Two DJs, both Very Fine/Very Fine.. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
18) COMMUNION
Strieber, Whitley

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

New York: Beech Tree Books, 1987. Second Printing. Hardcover. VG-/VG+, edges soiled, binding slightly cocked, rubbed dust jacket is starting to show edgewear. octavo. ... more information

Offered by May Day Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Communion
Strieber, Whitley

COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on thr... read more

New York: Beech Tree Books , 1986. This is a very clean, tight copy in a nice jacket. No marks of any sort. Light waterstain bottom of first few pages. No creases or tears. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages creamy and clean. (39). Hard Cover. Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.47
20) COMMUNION
Strieber, Whitley

New York: Beech Tree Books, 1987. This hard cover book ahs a grey dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj The owner's sticker is on the inside. and the dj edges are worn. 252 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near very Good/Good +. 5.5"x8.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2516
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 126 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1777)
Fine or New (248)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (192)
$5-10 (773)
$10-25 (966)
$25-50 (317)
$50-100 (177)
$100-250 (79)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (926)
Paperback (1294)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1075)
With dust jacket (1084)
Signed (99)
With photos (100)

Filter by country:
United States (2185)
United Kingdom (206)
Canada (64)
Australia (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: