Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena Books

Cryptozoology

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 1507
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 75 Next
21) Doomsday 1999
Berlitz, Charles

Great Britain: Granada, 1981. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Illustrated with maps and black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.74)
22) DRAGONS
HOGARTH, Peter / CLERY, Val

Allen Lane, 1979. 4to (very large) format. 208pp, well illustrated. "Full of engaging draconia." VG in a VG d/j. Heavy book - airmail extra.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
23) The book of the Dragon
ALLEN, JUDY and GRIFFITHS, JEANNE

Secaucus, NJ,: Chartwell Books,. 1979. Hard Cover. 0890092419 . 128 pages, well illustrated (many in color), cloth, very good. 8-1/2 by 11 inches. . ... more information

Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
24) Delphic Echo
Livingston, Marjorie

London: Andrew Dakers Ltd, 1948. 500 g; 432 pages, illustrated dustjacket. All edges of the text block are foxed although only the half title and title pages are affected within. The dustwrapper is rubbed, and chipped with numerous short tears, and the rear panel has a small surface stain. This story is complete in itself and needs neither protein nor sequel, but for those readers of Muted Strings and Island Sonata who cared to follow the characters through successive incarnations, there is a list of par... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $27.00 ($23.84)
25) EDGAR CAYCE ON ATLANTIS
CAYCE, Edgar Evans (edited by Hugh Lynn Case)

Paperback Library, 1969. Paperback. 170pp. A few reader's creases to the spine. Good+ decent copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
26) Encounter
Cahill, Kelly

Australia: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1996. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Spine has some reading creases and a slight lean. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request. >"Kelly Cahill was a young mother of three. She was also a sceptic - especially when it came to 'close encounters'. But driving home with her husband from a party late one evening along a lonely road in country Victo... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $129.00 ($113.88)
27) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ALIEN ENCOUNTERS
BAKER, Alan

THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ALIEN ENCOUNTERS
Stock photo.
Virgin Publishing, 1999. Large format. 272pp + photos. Near Fine in like d/j. Heavy book - airmail extra.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.32)
28) The End of Atlantis
Luce, J. V

UK: Paladin, 1973. Softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tight copy. A previous owner's name on front endpaper. More details, images, on request.. Binding - Pictorial Softcover. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.24)
29) According to the Evidence
Von Daniken, Erich

Corgi, 1978. Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.43 ($5.68)
30) CROP CIRCLES: CONCLUSIVE EVIDENCE?
Delgado, Pat

London: Bloomsbury, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG, front board bumped top and bottom, dust jacket has a 2 inch closed tear taped. small 4to. ... more information

Offered by May Day Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
31) Crop Circles: Conclusive Evidence?
Delgado, Pat

0-7475-1282-5: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. FINE. As new. Assumed 1ST ED. ... more information

Offered by PilgrimsAll (France) +/-
Price: €18.95 ($27.23)
32) Best Evidence
Schmicker, Michael

Best Evidence
Writers Club Press, 2000. VG/na. Softcover. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 275 pages. Author's 3 year wuest to uncover best scientific evidence various paranormal phenomena. Keywords: 0595144640... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
33) No Earthly Explanation
Spencer, John Wallace

Bantam, 1975. Tight copy with mild cover wear. 178pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
34) No Earthly Explanation
Spencer, John Wallace

Bantam, 1975. Cover wear, soiling and small tear to cover, age toned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
35) Beyond Explanation?
Randles, Jenny

London: Ravette, 1986. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine and slightly creased covers. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.73 ($6.82)
36) THE AGE OF FABLE
BULFINCH, Thomas

Routledge. 2nd impression in the publisher's 'New Universal Library' series. Undated. Circa 1915. Pocket size. 394pp. Greek, Roman + Norse mythology etc.. Good+ sound copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
37) FESTIVALS AND CELEBRATIONS
PURTON, Rowland

Basil Blackwell, 1982. Illustrated laminated boards. 214pp. All the festivals of all the world's religions. Some sun-fading to the red spine background colour. VG.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
38) Christmas Customs and Folklore
Baker, Margaret

Christmas Customs and Folklore
Shire Publications Ltd , 1972 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Light edgewear and pages age-tanned. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
39) Christmas Customs and Folklore
Baker, Margaret

Christmas Customs and Folklore
Shire Publications , 1968 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
40) Christmas Customs and Folklore
Baker, Margaret

Christmas Customs and Folklore
Shire Publications , 1970 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)


Results 21 - 40 of 1507
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (805)
Fine or New (168)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (593)
$10-25 (585)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)
Paperback (962)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (529)
With dust jacket (642)
Signed (64)
With photos (145)

Filter by country:
United States (706)
Australia (389)
United Kingdom (326)
Canada (83)
Spain (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: