BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena Books
Cryptozoology
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 1506
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 75 Next
| 41) |
Ciphers in the Crops: The Fractal and Geometric Crop Circles of 1991
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Gateway Books, 1992. Fully illus, some color photos, glossy pictorial wraps. 86pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Book of Ghosts
|
|
|
Minerva, Ohio: Zerotime Publishing, 2003. Paperback. *Signed* and dated by "The Ghost Guru" Trent Brandon. Please, do not read this book before bed. Do not sleep in a haunted house. And, do not walk into that dark room until you read this book ! And that is just for openers..All the ectoplasmic residue and slime has been wiped off book and is as new condition. BOO !. Signed and Dated. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 6" X 9". Bandon,Signed,horror,fantasy,ghosts,apparitions,poltergeists,spooks,paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mason Fine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Book of Dreams and Ghosts
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Causeway Books, 1974. Hardback, a firm, clean and tightly bound copy, with poor-fair dust jacket. There is some foxing on edges and clipped top corner of front endpaper. Dust jacket is very worn, with parts on top edge missing. This is a facsimile of the Longmans, Green edition of 1897. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images, promptly supply further info on this title.. Hardcover. * Good/Poor-Fair. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.89)
|
|
| 44) |
Everything Ghost Book
|
|
|
Brand new with remainder mark**ships with delivery confirmation**... more information
Offered by daisydeals (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Gift: The Crop Circles Deciphered
|
|
|
Blue Note Pubns, 1995. Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 174pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
GLASTONBURY ABBEY
|
|
|
Guild (Book Club), 1988. Large (4to) format. 189pp + plates. The story of the great abbey at Glastonbury. VG+ in a VG (3mm closed tear at top spine edge) d/j. Heavy book - airmail extra.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.14)
|
|
| 47) |
GNOMES
|
|
|
New York: Harry Abrams, 1979. Gilt stamped pictorial cover, fully illustrated in brilliant color. 200+pp. Tear in DJ at top spine edge.. Buckram. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Rien Poortvliet. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 48) |
Disneyland of the Gods
|
|
|
IllumiNet Press, 1995. Tight copy, 174pp,. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 49) |
Disneyland of the Gods
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: IllumiNet Press, 1995. 174pp. Slight reading curl to cover.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Day Gods Died
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1977. Solid, tight copy with heavilly rubbed covers, previous owner's name on front cover and front endpaper, some browning of pages and light exposure to moisture causing slightly wrinkled back cover and top edges of pages. Still a good reading copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Fair - Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (18... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.74)
|
|
| 51) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1973. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. A detailed report on books condition, scanned images, further information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.35
($10.90)
|
|
| 52) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
n/a, 1973. This obviously is a pirated edition probably issued in Taiwan, printed on rice paper. Such books have even become collectors pieces. Very solid copy in dust jacket that has one tear with some loss. Owner's stamp on front endpaper. More info, scanned images, supplied promptly on request.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Very Good/Fair - Good. *Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 53) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1977. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as near very good. Illustrated with black & white photographs, lightly rubbed covers, clean, solid and tight inside with pages browned. . Paperback. Good - Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $4.50
($3.97)
|
|
| 54) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, slightly rubbed and creased covers, some browning of pages and previous owner's name and date on front endpaper. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.25
($5.52)
|
|
| 55) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1975. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with uncreased covers, some creasing to spine, light general edgewear and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.00
($6.18)
|
|
| 56) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1975. Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some tanning of pages, phone number inside front cover and lightly wrinkled pages caused by some moisture exposure. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Still a good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), appr... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.41)
|
|
| 57) |
The Gold of the Gods
|
|
|
Great Britain: Souvenir Press, 1973. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with white unmarked pages, in solid dust jacket that has light general shelfwear, no tears. Illustrated with line drawings and black & white photographs. A detailed report on books condition, scanned images, further information, would be promptly supplied on request. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. * Very Good/Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.71)
|
|
| 58) |
The Gods and Their Grand Design
|
|
|
Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1986. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Tight copy with some rubbing and creasing to covers, spine & edges, small bump on bottom hinge, previous owner's inscription inside front cover and red ink stain on the top edge. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Good reading and reference copy. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information.. Pape... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.50
($5.74)
|
|
| 59) |
GREAT BRITISH GHOSTS
|
|
|
Piccolo / Pan, 1974. Paperback Original. 125pp. Juvenile. Previous owner's insc in biro at top margin of front endpaper. G-VG.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 60) |
A GUIDEBOOK TO ARTHURIAN BRITAIN
|
|
|
Longman, 1980. 234pp, illus. Small previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Else VG+ in like d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (804)Fine or New (167)
New (56)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (593)
$10-25 (585)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)Paperback (961)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (529)With dust jacket (642)
Signed (64)
With photos (145)
Filter by country:
United States (705)Australia (389)
United Kingdom (326)
Canada (83)
Spain (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



