Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena Books

Cryptozoology

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena x


Results 81 - 100 of 1524
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 76 Next
81) The Human Hand
Wolff, Charlotte

NY, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1942. Orange cl. 202, XXIV, vi pp. Wolff's provides in-depth analysis of the true art of palmistry, garnered from years of study and close observation. Bds. are bumped and edgeworn; dj. has extensive insect damage and chipping- loss to spine heads, fore-edges, and corners; price-clipped. In Brodart.. 2nd Printing, 1944. Hard Cover. VG-/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montford Books and More (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
82) The Great British Ghost Hunt
Holzer, Hans

New York: The Bobbs-merrill Company, 1975. By one of the best known ghost-hunters. Very clean book, in a near fine condition. 207pp, 0.4kg.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.85)
83) Ghost Hunters
O'Donnell, Elliott

Great Britain: W. Foulsham, 1971. Hard Cover, in good general condition, with near very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with clean pages, sticky tape residue inside covers & on endpapers, some foxing & name H. Fergus in blue pen on top edge. Dust jacket is very solid with light general edgewear and small tear on the bottom of rear flap. Questions answered, further details or digital images supplied, usually within several hours.. Hardcover. * Good/Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8&frac1... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.00 ($11.87)
84) How to Hypnotise
St James, Shane

Australia: Shane St James, 2001. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near fine condition throughout. Probably largely unread. Obtainable on request and promptly supplied is wider-ranging description, scanned images, other information.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.98 ($17.33)
85) I Believe
Hagelund William

I Believe
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 2003. A look at the history of humankind, how we came to be and what our purpose is. 240 pages 5.5 x 8.5 inches 25 illustrations Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Collectible. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
86) The Amityville Horror II
Jones, John G

Great Britain: New English Library, 1982. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Based on the Story of George and Kathleen Lutz. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($8.22)
87) Alien Impact
Craft, Michael

Alien Impact
Stock photo.
Craft expounds on all the elements of contemporary culture, historical folklore, personal experience, and unexplained phenome... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1997. A firm and sound paperback copy in v/good general condition, slightly creased. We answer questions, supply further details on this title, or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.33 ($9.43)
88) Alien Intelligence
Holroyd, Stuart

Auckland: Reed, 1979. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with good dust jacket. Solid, clean & tight copy with white pages, a small scratch on front endpaper and some foxing on top edge. Dust jacket is solid with some edgewear and 1" tear on the top of front flap. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours. . First Australian Edition. Hardcover. * Good - Very Good/Good. Large Octavo, approx.... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.50 ($13.24)
89) ALIEN INTELLIGENCE
HOLROYD, Stuart

David and Charles, 1979. 231pp, illustrated. Printer's mis-pagination occurs at pages 173-192 (page gathering in wrong position). VG in an almost VG (showing a bit of scratch-marking on rear panel) d/j. "Fascinating exploration into the mysterious world of non-human, paranormal and extraterrestrial intelligence.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.43)
90) Extraterrestrial Intervention: The Evidence
Bergier, Jacques

Signet, 1975. 143pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
91) Jeane Dixon's Do Cats Have ESP?
DIXON, JEANE

Jeane Dixon's Do Cats Have ESP?
Stock photo.
1997. Includes the author's special cat horoscopes. Book and dust jacket essentially as-new. Minor "indentation scratches" on dust jacket front. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Aaron Publishing Group/Running Press . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
92) THE JERSEY DEVIL
McCloy, James F. Miller, Ray Jr

Wallingford, PA: Middle Atlantic Press , 1976. Owner gift inscription on fly, unexplained 'ripple' to pages probably from improper storage rather than moisture as there is no staining to cloth or pages, light foxing noted. Spine sunning to pictorial price-clipped jacket now in mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
93) Atlantis: From Legend to Discovery
Tomas, Andrew

London: Sphere Books, 1974. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and mild foxing, illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.15 ($6.53)
94) ATLANTIS: FROM LEGEND TO DISCOVERY
TOMAS Andrew

Sphere, 1973. Paperback reprint. 155pp + photo section. Front endpaper missing. Small-ish owner's name/address stamp inside front and rear cover. Good.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
95) THE LEPRECHAUN'S KINGDOM
HAINING Peter

Souvenir Press, 1979. 4to (tall) format. 128pp, heavily illustrated. "The world of Banshees, Fairies, Giants, Monsters, Mermaids, Werewolves etc." VG in a Fair to Good d/j (several 2" closed tears and a 1.5" triangular chip at top of rear panel) .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.43)
96) The Communion Letters
Strieber, Whitley and Strieber, Anne (editors)

The Communion Letters
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Pocket Books, 1998. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with unmarked pages and some creasing to covers & spine. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.78)
97) The Communion Letters
Strieber, Whitley and Strieber, Anne (editors)

The Communion Letters
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Pocket Books, 1998. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, slight abrasion to front cover caused by removal of a sticker and very faint remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.96)
98) Letter to Earth
Wise, Elia

Letter to Earth
Stock photo.
Mill Valley, California, U.S.A.: Inspired Co, 1998. Prev. owners name inside front . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
99) Letter to Earth
Wise, Elia

Letter to Earth
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 2000 Minor corner bumping with light soiling to the bottom edge at the side. Dust jacket in a protective mylar wrap. Clean text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
100) Into the Light
Clark, Fay Marvin

Perry, IA: Pyramid Publishers, 1988. 119pp. The account of a spiritual life lived out after a near death experience. . 1st Ed./1st Ptg.. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montford Books and More (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 81 - 100 of 1524
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 76 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (833)
Fine or New (179)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (622)
$10-25 (589)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (455)
Paperback (977)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)
With dust jacket (656)
Signed (64)
With photos (130)

Filter by country:
United States (736)
Australia (394)
United Kingdom (307)
Canada (84)
Spain (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: