Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena Books

Cryptozoology

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Unexplained Phenomena (x) remove



Results 1521 - 1538 of 1538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 72 73 74 75 76 77
1521) Tapping into the Supersensory Powers of Your
Scrying for Beginners

Tapping into the Supersensory Powers of Your
Stock photo.
mild cover cover edge wear, spine edge nick, spine creases, text unmarked ... more information

Offered by Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
1522) Willy Ley's for Your Information: On Earth and in the Sky, a Rational and Scientific probe of Nature's Unexplainable Phenomena
Ley, Willy

NY: Ace Books, 1967. 192pp, no spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
1523) 2150 A. D. ....a Venture Into the World of the Future That Can Change Your World Now!
Alexander, Thea ( re: Macro Society )

2150 A. D. ....a Venture Into the World of the Future That Can Change Your World Now!
New York: Warner Books, 1976. ....# 89-124, First Printing, Printed in Canada, Thus First Canadian, tight clean and square, 350 pages, corner crease on back cover, minor readers crease, minor edge wear, former owners name on inside front cover far left edge, faint ink price on "second inside cover" (ffep?) shown through opening in the "O", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Canadian Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus.... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
1524) YOUR ENLIGHTENED SOUL
Breau, Paul

YOUR ENLIGHTENED SOUL
Frederiction: Partners Publishing (©2001). . First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Erin O'Shea (cover art). . Contains twenty-two short stories, each relating to a "specific tarot card and path on the Free of Life, in order, as do the first 22 poems in Part 2." 394 pages: illustrated (a few are in colour), I.A.O. bookmark and letter laid-in; 23cm. VERY GOOD (used but not abused; light edgwear, a few pale cover stains; binding tight, spine uncreased). [C] 394p: ill.; 23cm. 762g.. ... more information

Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
1525) The Adventures of Tim the Yowie Man
Tim, The Yowie Man

Auckland: Random House, 2001. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding, in v/g condition. A little corner curl. Details, images, further information, promptly e-mailed on request. Tim deals more or less exclusively the unexplained, mysterious, mystifying, bizarre, unsolved mysteries, but his real fame came from cracking up the mystery of location in norther Australia of the Survivor TV series and from dropping a light plane load of Mars bars on the location. Naturally, Tim tells the whole story and a lot... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
1526) The Secret of Healing: The Healing Powers of Ze'ev Kolman
Holzer, Hans

The Secret of Healing: The Healing Powers of Ze'ev Kolman
Oregon: Beyond Words Publising, 1995. The well known parapsychologist Hans Holzer, author of more than 100 books on the strange and unexplained events, has tested the powers of bioenergetic healing, the gift the subject of this biographical study has apparently received. Hardback, very healthy, clean and tightly bound copy, in fine condition, in like dust jacket. Has the feel of having just come off the printing press. On request we promptly supply digital image(s), further information.. First Edition. Bind... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.92)
1527) ZEN FLESH, ZEN BONES (A Collection of Zen and Pre-Zen Writings)
REPS, Paul (editor)

Anchor Books, US, 1961. 175pp. Paperback. Good copy (page edges browned and slightly dirtied).. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.47)
1528) Ground Zero (X-Files Ser.)
Anderson, Kevin J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper/Prism , 1995. Nice copy in like jacket. 290pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
1529) The X-Files: Whirlwind / Ground Zero
Grant, Charles and Anderson, Kevin J

The X-Files: Whirlwind / Ground Zero
Stock photo.
Great Britain: HarperCollins, 1995. Two books for the price of one. Tight and clean copies, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spines. Based on the hit television series with photographs of the characters Mulder and Scully on front covers. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.49)
1530) Man Myth & Magic # 2, An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural (magazine) ...Alchemy a Secret Language of the Mind, Algonquin Indians, The Zodiac, Alexander The Great, All Hallows' Eve, +++
Cavendish, Richard (ed) ...Hans Bledermann, C. A. Burland, Owen Wood

Man Myth & Magic # 2, An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural (magazine) ...Alchemy a Secret Language of the Mind, Algonquin Indians, The Zodiac, Alexander The Great, All Hallows' Eve, +++
Bristol: BPC Pub., 1970. ....Tight square and clean, pages 28 pages + 21" by 32" fold out poster specially drawn by Owen Wood, a decorative chart of the Signs of the Zodiac, minor rubbing. Contents include: Alchemy by Hans Biedermann / Algonquin Indians by C. A. Burland / Life After Death / Alexander The Great / All Hallows' Eve / Pull out poster "The Zodiac" by Owen Wood. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual magazine and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Print... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.75
1531) World of the Weird ..Witches! Monsters! Murderers! Unbelievable But Real. Fantastic But Factual. Incredible But True ...Vampires, Dragon, Zombi, Voodoo, Ghosts, Witches, Monsters, Kennedy, Lightning Balls, Farm Wife, King Tut, Peeping Tom, Palladino
Steiger, Brad

World of the Weird ..Witches! Monsters! Murderers! Unbelievable But Real. Fantastic But Factual. Incredible But True  ...Vampires, Dragon, Zombi, Voodoo, Ghosts, Witches, Monsters, Kennedy, Lightning Balls, Farm Wife, King Tut, Peeping Tom, Palladino
New York: Belmont, 1970. ....# B75-1081, tight square and clean, Canadian Imprint Thus First Canadian, no names, small ink date on ffep, minor edge wear, minor spine/readers crease. Contents include: Beware of Greeks 2700 Years Old / The Night A Dinosaur Came to Call / The Devil Rider of Chisholm Hollow / They Came to Acambaro / The Wild, Wild Rocks / Miss Morton's Pet Ghost / Haunted Canterbury / The Phantom Marchers of Crete / The Mystery of Lightning Balls / Science and the Sea Serpent / Premonition... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.75
1532) The Zone of Silence
Hunt, Gerry

NY: Avon Books, 1986. "In a remote part of the Mexican desert, just south of the U.S. border, top scientists have been secretly studying reports of extraordinary occurrences that, for over two decades, have terrified the natives and baffled the experts." 216pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
1533) The Zone of Silence
Hunt, Gerry

Avon Books, 1986. In a remote part of the Mexican desert, just south of the United States border, top scientists have been secretly studying reports of extraordinary occurrences that, for over two decades, have terrified the natives and baffled the experts. 216pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
1534) The Zone of Silence - Astonishing Eye-Witness Reports
Hunt, Gerry

NY: Avon Books, 1986. Small brown droplet stain to cover and fly. 216pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
1535) The Zone of Silence - Astonishing Eye-Witness Reports
Hunt, Gerry

NY: Avon Books, 1986. Underlining on several pages, light reading wear. 216pp, photos.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
1536) Shadows of Existence : Discoveries and Speculations in Zoology
BILLE, Matthew

Shadows of Existence : Discoveries and Speculations in Zoology
Surrey, BC, Canada: Hancock House Publishers, Limited, 2006. Brand New direct from Publisher.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
1537) Zu beiden Seiten der Mauer - erfahrungen und Erlebnisse - deutsche Erstausgabe
Nekrasow, Viktor

Ullsten Kontinent, 1980. Transl. from Russian to German by Nikolaus Ehlert. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.73)
1538) Das UFO-Phanomen: Beweise Fur Unheimliche Begegnungen Der Ersten, Zweiten Und Dritten Art
Von Buttlar, Johannes

Germany: Ullstein Sachbuch, 1992. Tight and clean copy, WRITTEN IN GERMAN, in very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slightly yellowed pages, a hint of foxing on edges and slightly creased covers. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.57)


Results 1521 - 1538 of 1538
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 72 73 74 75 76 77

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (836)
Fine or New (176)
New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)
$5-10 (603)
$10-25 (591)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (466)
Paperback (977)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (549)
With dust jacket (665)
Signed (64)
With photos (151)

Filter by country:
United States (735)
Australia (390)
United Kingdom (326)
Canada (84)
Spain (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: