BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books
Witchcraft
List view (shown)
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca (x) remove
Results 201 - 220 of 1287
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 64 Next
| 201) |
Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Practical Magick Ser.)
|
|
|
Everything from herbal oils, bath salts, and incense to inks, roots, and dried herbs is discussed in this informative encyclo... read more
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1991. Pen marks in margins of about 10pp denoting completion of oil formulas. 269pp.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Good+. Illus. by Poyser-Lisi, Victoria (illustrator). Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 202) |
EARTH POWER (LLEWELLYN'S PRACTICAL MAGICK SERIES)
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications,, 1989. 11th printing. Paperback. Very good. Pages clean & tight, creases to cover corners. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 203) |
Sexual Ecstasy and the Divine
|
|
|
274 pp., inc. appendices, glossary, index, bibliography. Subtitle: The Passion and Pain of Our Bodies. "A must-have sex manual for all Pagans", this book offers readers "a chance to reconnect spirit with sexuality and to explore the divine and holy dance of the God and Goddess as they create life througout the universe." Bottom front corner bumped, one page dog-eared, otherwise appears as new. ... more information
Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 204) |
Earth Magic: A Dianic Book of Shadows
|
|
|
Earth Magic Productions, 1994-06-03. Paperback. Very Good. 1998 4th Edition Earth Magic Productions (Publisher; NY) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface near mint except for 1 tiny crease/mild edge + corner curling; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 148 pages + 18 preliminary pgs; illustrations; "Book Blessing"; introduction; 3 parts/19 chapters/77 subsections; footnotes within text; bibliography; author biography; very good copy of ... more information
Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 205) |
The Books of Shadows
|
|
|
St. Paul: Llewellyn, 2001 186pp. Or card covers with minor edge wear. Small yellow stain on approx 6 pages. Includes initiation rites, Laws of the Craft, 8 ceremonies for Sabbats, consecration rituals, invocations, as well as actual chants and dances for calling on the gods. Re-issue of the first Book of Shadows published in the United States.. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.79)
|
|
| 206) |
Shadows: The Hidden (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
PPGS 400Dimensions 8 x 10Thickness Approx. 1.25 Inches,Weight Approx. 3 lbs.Keep Your Magic Alive in this Large, Beautifully Illustrated & Lined Book of Shadows. This book has over 300 unique images, each page hand designed and illustrated by Author/Designer Starrfire Price. The pages are held on heavy stock, natural paper with parchment like etching on every page.This book is absolutely beautiful! The Front Cover is richly designed with deep blues swirled into black etching w/ antique gold tones.Shadows, T... more information
Offered by Alexandrian Archives, Inc. (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 207) |
Shadows: The Hidden (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
PPGS 400 Dimensions 8 x 10Thickness Approx. 1.25 Inches,Weight Approx. 3 lbs.Keep Your Magic Alive in this Large, Beautifully Illustrated & Lined Book of Shadows. This book has over 300 unique images, each page hand designed and illustrated by Author/Designer Starrfire Price. The pages are held on heavy stock, natural paper with parchment like etching on every page.This book is absolutely beautiful! The Front Cover is richly designed with deep blues swirled into black etching w/ antique gold tones.Shadows, ... more information
Offered by Alexandrian Archives, Inc. (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 208) |
The Book of Shadows
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. 186pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 209) |
Earth Magic - A Dianic Book of Shadows
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Phoenix Pub, 1991. 101pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 210) |
SHE LIVES! - THE RETURN OF OUR GREAT MOTHER: MYTHS, RITUALS, MEDITATIONS AND MUSIC
|
|
|
Crossing Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages; WITCHCRAFT, magic mysticism, metaphysics, shamanism. Publ 1989 . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 211) |
The Grimoire of Lady Sheba
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1974. Scarce edition, with pictorial Lady Sheba on semi-glossy boards. Faint stain to bottom exterior page edge, musty aroma. Contents clean, 227pp, photos.. 2nd Edition . Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 212) |
THE ORIENTAL RELIGIONS IN ROMAN PAGANISM With an Introductory Essay by Grant Showerman
|
|
|
The Open Court Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1911. Hardcover. Inner front hinge is cracked and separated from textblock. Back hinge is cracked. Former owner's signature. Light staining to text-block. Wear to top and bottom of spine. Corners are bumped. Spine is faded. ; Contents: Rome and the Orient; Why Oriental Religions Spread; Asia Minor; Egypt; Syria; Persia; Astrology and Magic; Transformation of Roman Paganism. The text is a superb overview of the material that was available ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.20
|
|
| 213) |
To Ride a Silver Broomstick
|
|
|
Ravenwolf's compendium of spells, ritual etiquette, ceremonies, Sabbaths, and other Wiccan wisdom is geared towards the moder... read more
USA: Llewellyn, 2002 Laminated Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Annabell (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.44)
|
|
| 214) |
TO RIDE A SILVER BROOMSTICK
|
|
|
Ravenwolf's compendium of spells, ritual etiquette, ceremonies, Sabbaths, and other Wiccan wisdom is geared towards the moder... read more
Llewellyn Worldwide, Ltd., 1993 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 215) |
GREEK COMEDY, HELLENISTIC LITERATURE, GREEK RELIGION, AND MISCELLANEA The Academic Papers of Sir Hugh Lloyd-Jones
|
|
|
Oxford Clarendon Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0198147457 . Minor rubbing to DJ. ; A collection of 38 papers by Lloyd-Jones covering his interest in fields of Greek Comedy, Hellenistic literature, Greek religion, and Greek culture. ; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $171.50
|
|
| 216) |
GREEK COMEDY, HELLENISTIC LITERATURE, GREEK RELIGION, AND MISCELLANEA The Academic Papers of Sir Hugh Lloyd-Jones
|
|
|
Oxford Clarendon Press. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0198147457 . Minor rubbing to DJ. Top corners lightly bumped else Book is Fine. ; A collection of 38 papers by Lloyd-Jones covering his interest in fields of Greek Comedy, Hellenistic literature, Greek religion, and Greek culture. ; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $166.60
|
|
| 217) |
GREEK RELIGION AND SOCIETY
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1985. Softcover. 0521287855 . Back wrap has chip and colour loss along 1cm edge. Shelfwear. Minor soiling to ffep. ; This collection of essays considers many aspects of Greek civil life and reveals how religion manifested itself in institutions, art and literature. Clarifies the more puzzling and elusive elements by tracing the attitudes that lay behind the manifold cults and customs. ; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.44
|
|
| 218) |
Living Paganism: An Advanced Guide for the Solitary Practicioner (Beyond 101
|
|
![]()
New Page Books, 2005-11-30. Paperback. New/new. ... more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 219) |
SOME ARVAL BRETHREN
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0198148313 . DJ is price-clipped. Small abrasion near bottom of DJ spine. Minor shelfwear. ; Arval Brethren (latin: Fratres Arvales) were a religious fraternity in ancient Rome who offered annual sacrifices to lares and gods to guarantee good harvests. The modern world knows them mainly for their stone-carved records of their oaths, rituals and sacrifices. ; 140 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $181.30
|
|
| 220) |
SOME ARVAL BRETHREN
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0198148313 . Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. ; Arval Brethren (latin: Fratres Arvales) were a religious fraternity in ancient Rome who offered annual sacrifices to lares and gods to guarantee good harvests. The modern world knows them mainly for their stone-carved records of their oaths, rituals and sacrifices. ; 140 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $147.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (886)Fine or New (216)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (438)
$10-25 (439)
$25-50 (178)
$50-100 (81)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (425)Paperback (770)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (352)With dust jacket (603)
Signed (24)
With photos (128)
Filter by country:
United States (933)Canada (288)
Australia (35)
United Kingdom (30)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













