BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books
Witchcraft
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Results 21 - 40 of 1349
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 67 Next
| 21) |
Astrology & Horoscopes
|
|
|
Scotland: Geddes & Grosset, 2005 Apart from a little shelf wear to cover edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾&quo... more information
Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.13)
|
|
| 22) |
Eyes of the Jaguar
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Eyes of the Jaguar
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Eyes of the Jaguar
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Eyes of the Jaguar
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Eyes of the Jaguar
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Dark Fairy Journal (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Keep your thoughts, magic, wishes and special memories within this beautiful, art filled journal.This book is filled with Sabrina's inspiring fairy art etched within the lined pages. Designed with high quality, heavy paper, giving each page the unique look of parchment. Two page samples below.... more information
Offered by Alexandrian Archives, Inc. (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 28) |
JULIAN THE APOSTATE
|
|
|
An historical portrait of the Roman emperor of late antiquity who, although raised a Christian, repudiated Christianity and s... read more
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 071561262x . DJ is price-clipped. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Former owner's bookplate on ffep. Minor foxing to textblock and prelims. ; Classical life and letters; 132 pages; Comprehensive biography of Julian who was Roman Emperor for only nineteen months (AD 361-3). . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE EMPEROR JULIAN
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0297770292 . Dustjacket is protected in mylar. Light soiling to textblock. The first 20 pages are creased but with no loss to text else VG. Adhesives stain to front free-page. ; 256 pages; Julian is called by Christians "The Apostate" because they believe he converted from Christianity to Paganism. He himself, as attested to in private letters between him and the Rhetorician Libanius, had Christianity forced on him as a ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE GREEK CITY FROM ALEXANDER TO JUSTINIAN
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Front board is bowed. Solid condtion. ; Contents: The Diffusion of the City: Work of Kings, Hellenization, roman Republic, Principate, Byzantine age; Relations with the Suzerain; Internal Politics; Civc Services: education, religion and games, public works and records, finance, byzantine age; Achievement of the Cities: Economic, Political and Administrative, Cultural. ; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $88.20
|
|
| 31) |
THE DESTINY OF A KING
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0226169758 . The preeminent scholar of comparative studies of Indo-European society, Georges Dumézil theorized that ancient and prehistoric Indo-European culture and literature revolved around three major functions: sovereignty, force, and fertility. This work treats these functions as they are articulated through "first king" legends found in Indian, Iranian, and Celtic epics, particularly the Mahabharata. Du... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 32) |
A Charmed Life
|
|
|
New Page Books, 2000-09-15. Paperback. Good. New,may have light shelfwear from being out in store.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Charmed Life
|
|
|
New Page Books, 2000-09-15. Paperback. Good. New,may have light shelfwear from being out in store.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs
|
|
|
St. Paul: Llewellyn, 2003 x, 325pp, index, bibliography, glossary, appendices, bw ills. Very light edge wear to card covers. Folklore and magical properties for over 400 herbs, along with cross referenced list of folk names, extensive tables. . Second Edition, Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.65)
|
|
| 35) |
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs
|
|
|
St. Paul Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs. Everything you ever wanted to know about herbs and magic. List folknames, magical uses, powers and ritual uses. Book Condition is Near Fine; appears unread. Uncreased binding. Slight rubbing to edge of front cover. Otherwise Fine. . Later Printing. Large Tradepaper (soft). Near Fine/None Issued. Gardening/Plant Idenification. ... more information
Offered by Books About The South (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
Celtic Magic
|
|
|
According to this compulsively readable entry in the Llewellyn's World Magic Series, the Celts weren't just a bunch of mystic... read more
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1997 Spine Crease . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Basket (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 37) |
Llewellyn's 2000 Magical Almanac
|
|
|
Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Treelight Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Celtic Magic
|
|
|
According to this compulsively readable entry in the Llewellyn's World Magic Series, the Celts weren't just a bunch of mystic... read more
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications. Good+/softcover. 1990. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-87542-136-9 Llwellyn's World Magic Series. Prevs. owners inscription and name plate. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
MAGIC IN GREEK & LATIN LITERATURE
|
|
|
Blackwell. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine is rubbed and top of spine show wear. Corners are bumped and worn. ; Presents in popular form the chief accounts of magical practices in the writings of ancient Greek and Roman authors. Appears to be signed by author on title page in pencil. ; 135 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $147.00
|
|
| 40) |
2000 Magical Almanac (Llewellyn's Magical Almanac)
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Paperback. New. Gift Condition. ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (927)Fine or New (250)
New (66)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (451)
$10-25 (476)
$25-50 (182)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)Paperback (817)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)With dust jacket (616)
Signed (24)
With photos (138)
Filter by country:
United States (961)Canada (288)
United Kingdom (56)
Australia (42)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








