cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books

Witchcraft

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x


Results 41 - 60 of 1362
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 68 Next
41) Celtic Magic
Conway, D. J

Celtic Magic
Stock photo.
According to this compulsively readable entry in the Llewellyn's World Magic Series, the Celts weren't just a bunch of mystic... read more

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications. Good+/softcover. 1990. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-87542-136-9 Llwellyn's World Magic Series. Prevs. owners inscription and name plate. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
42) 2000 Magical Almanac (Llewellyn's Magical Almanac)
Llewellyn

2000 Magical Almanac (Llewellyn's Magical Almanac)
Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Paperback. New. Gift Condition. ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
43) CUNNINGHAM'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MAGICAL HERBS
Cunningham, Scott

CUNNINGHAM'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MAGICAL HERBS
Woodbury, Minnesota, USA: Llewellyn Publications, 2005. x, + 325pp., intext, b/white sketch illustrations throughout. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper mildly splayed only. "This revised and updated Fifteenth Anniversary Edition contains folklore and magical properties of over 400 herbs..." Originally written and published in 1985, by Scott Cunningham [1956-1993], this edition contains extensive tables, cross-reference of folk names, Glossary, Annotated... more information

Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $17.00
44) Exploring Candle Magick
Telesco, Patricia

Exploring Candle Magick
Stock photo.
Franklin Lakes, N. J.: New Page, 2001. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented and chipped. . Unknown Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
45) Madumo: A Man Bewitched
Adam Ashforth

Madumo: A Man Bewitched
Stock photo.
This study of a possible case of bewitching involves a promising young student whose fortunes changed drastically, and the au... read more

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2000 255 pages. Black cloth covered boards withyellow lettering show no edgewear, tape markings, ex-library markingson closed page edges, free endpapers. Black pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering shows usual ex-library markings to bottom spine, top front cover; protected by mylar. The story of a South African man convinced he has been bewitched, and the steps he takes to be healed by the inyanga, or traditional healer; all these events are witnessed a... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
46) How to Enchant a Man
Dugan, Ellen

How to Enchant a Man
Stock photo.
Barrons, 2008 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.66)
47) American Indian Medicine Dream Book
Brad Steiger

American Indian Medicine Dream Book
Whitford Press, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. Great Condition ... more information

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
48) MERLIN'S BOOK OF MAGICK AND ENCHANTMENT
Drury, Nevill

MERLIN'S BOOK OF MAGICK AND ENCHANTMENT
NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 2001 Quarter bound in publisher's brown cloth over printed pictorial boards, gilt lettering on spine, marbled endpapers. 8vo. 160 pp. Printed on thick, glossy stock. Profusely illustrated in full color by Linda Garland. This is a new, unopened, unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW.. Hard Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Linda Garland. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
49) The Lost Books of Merlyn
Douglas Monroe

The Lost Books of Merlyn
Stock photo.
1st Ed., Fifth Printing Large softcover with marvelous color graphic details. 409 pages. Unread, no shelfwear...New condition. ... more information

Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
50) THE GENIUS FIGURE IN ANTIQUITY AND THE MIDDLE AGES
Chance, Jane & Jane Chance Nitzsche

Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0231038526 . Light Fading to letters on spine. Top corner is lightly bumped. ; Genius, appears in major Latin and vernacular works of the late Middle Ages. Originally a spirit or god that survived in Roman religion for at least seven centuries, its history and significance - religious, philosophical, and literary - have not previously been examined in detail; 0.79 x 9.23 x 6.23 Inches; 201 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $44.10
51) THE DRAWINGS OF JOHN EVERETT MILLAIS
MALCOLM WARNER

THE DRAWINGS OF JOHN EVERETT MILLAIS
Stock photo.
London: Arts Council, 1979 Extensively illustrated Catalogue of an exhibition of 70 Drawings by John Everett Millais. With an Illustrated Introductory essay "Millais as Draughtsman " by Malcolm Warner. 49 pages, with 55 Plates and illustrations.. iIllustrated Card. Very Good. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Fine Art Catalogues (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
52) Masks of Misrule: The Horned God & His Cult in Europe
Jackson, Nigel

Masks of Misrule: The Horned God & His Cult in Europe
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Capall Bann Publishing, 1996. Tight copy in glossy, pictorial wraps. 168pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
53) Moonscapes : A Celebration of Lunar Astronomy, Magic, Legend and Lore
Guiley, Rosemary Ellen

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1991. Nice clean copy in like jacket. 189pp.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
54) CHARUN Démon Étrusque De La Mort
Ruyt, Franz De

Librairie H. Lamertin. Very Good. 1934. Softcover. Light discoloration to spine. Very light chipping to wraps at extremities. Minor shelfwear. ; 58 plates. ; Études De Philologie, D'Archéologie Et D'Histoire Ancieenes. Institut Historique Belge De Rome. ; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $137.20
55) MORTALS AND IMMORTALS Collected Essays
Vernant, Jean-Pierre; Zeitlin, Froma I. (Ed. )

Princeton University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0691068313 . Small green mark to textblock else Fine. Minor shelfwear to DJ. ; This collection of nineteen essays delves into themes such as: death, the body, the soul, the individual, and relations between mortals and immortals; the mask, the mirror, the image, and the imagination; the self and the other, and the concept of otherness itself, or "alterity." "Vernant's work ranges across the entire field ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $44.10
56) ELEUSIS Archetypal Image of Mother and Daughter
Kerenyi, C. , Ralph Manheim (Trans. )

Pantheon Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Bumping to bottom corner of book. Very minor foxing to textblock. DJ has tears and a few tears- 1 long tear along bottom foreedge of DJ-DJ is intact. ; The Sanctuary of Eleusis, near Athens, was the center of a religious cult that endured for nearly two thousand years and whose initiates came from all parts of the civilized world. Looking at the tendency to 'see visions,' C. Kerenyi examines the Mysteries of Eleusis from the stand... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
57) Dancing the Goddess Incarnate - Living the Magic of Maiden, Mother & Crone
Madden, Kristin; Morrison, Dorothy

Dancing the Goddess Incarnate - Living the Magic of Maiden, Mother & Crone
Stock photo.
Llewellyn, 2006. Clean, tight copy. 216pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
58) Beneath a Mountain Moon
Silver Ravenwolf

Beneath a Mountain Moon
Stock photo.
A beautiful young witch goes to her family's former home town to investigate the mystery of her grandmother's disappearance, ... read more

Minnesota: Llewellyn. Good/No Jacket. 2001. Second Impression. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 1-56718-722-6. ... more information

Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.34)
59) Beneath a Mountain Moon
Wolf, Silver Raven

Beneath a Mountain Moon
Stock photo.
A beautiful young witch goes to her family's former home town to investigate the mystery of her grandmother's disappearance, ... read more

Llewellyn Pubs, St Paul (Min). Softback, 1st edition, 1995. ISBN - 1567187226. Good+ Large Paperback. Illustrated covers, curled at bottom edges. Interior contents clean & tight. 'The old battle between two occult families begins anew as a Witch investigates her grandmother's death...' ... more information

Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
60) BENEATH A MOUNTAIN MOON
Ravenwolf, Silver

BENEATH A MOUNTAIN MOON
Stock photo.
A beautiful young witch goes to her family's former home town to investigate the mystery of her grandmother's disappearance, ... read more

St. Paul, Minn., U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1995 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 41 - 60 of 1362
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: