cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books

Witchcraft

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x


Results 101 - 120 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 68 Next
101) THE ORPHIC POEMS
West, M. L

Oxford University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0198148542 . Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. ; A large number of Greek religious poems in hexameter were attributed to Orpheus, as they were to similar miracle-man figures like Bakis, Musaeus, Abaris, Aristeas, Epimenides, and the Sybil. Of this vast literature, only two examples survive whole: a set of hymns composed at some point in the 2nd or 3rd century AD, and an Orphic Argonautica composed somewhere between the 4... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $171.50
102) CONSTANTINE AND THE BISHOPS The Politics of Intolerance
Drake, H. A

CONSTANTINE AND THE BISHOPS  The Politics of Intolerance
Stock photo.
H. A. Drake reconsiders the life of the Emperor Constantine I (280-337 C.E.) in an attempt to put the historic intolerance of... read more

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0801862183 . Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Light Bumping to bottom of spine. ; Ancient Society and History; 1.68 x 8.76 x 8.78 Inches; 632 pages; Historians who viewed imperial Rome in terms of a conflict between pagans and Christians have often regarded the emperor Constantine's conversion as the triumph of Christianity over paganism. But in Constantine and the Bishops, historian H. A. Drake offe... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $58.80
103) Magic With Incense and Powders
Riva, Ann

Toluca Lake, CA: International Imports, 1985. Minor cover wear, one sentence of highlighting. 128pp. 850 rituals and uses with chants and prayers.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
104) Nocturnicon: Calling Dark Forces and Powers
Konstantinos

Nocturnicon: Calling Dark Forces and Powers
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2005. 200pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
105) Celtic Myth & MagicK: Harness the Power of the Gods and Goddesses
McCoy, Edain

Celtic Myth & MagicK: Harness the Power of the Gods and Goddesses
Stock photo.
Edain McCoy teaches readers how to tap into the power of the unknown world with this powerful entry in the Llewellyn's Magic ... read more

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1995. This is an excellent copy with very minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. . Trade Paperback. FINE CONDITION. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
106) Nocturnicon: Calling Dark forces and Powers
Konstantinos

Nocturnicon: Calling Dark forces and Powers
Stock photo.
Woodbury, MI: Llewellyn Publications, 2005. Soft cover, 200 pages. Guide to the dark side: darkness, demons, drugs, death, life, love, magick. Rites and techniques to control primal energies. Very good, back cover has light folds. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
107) Indian Medicine Power
Steiger, Brad

Indian Medicine Power
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1984. 6.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Black and reddish lettering on the gray spine with an illustrated cover. Medicine people from numerous tribes demonstrate how ancient medical practices can be used to attain mind and body wisdom and to "walk in balance" with nature. 210 pages. Slight wear. Light browning to pages. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
108) Celtic Myth & Magic: Harness the Power of the Gods and Goddesses
McCoy, Edain

Celtic Myth & Magic: Harness the Power of the Gods and Goddesses
Stock photo.
Edain McCoy teaches readers how to tap into the power of the unknown world with this powerful entry in the Llewellyn's Magic ... read more

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. Fourth Printing. 430 Pages. Measures 7" x 10". World Religion and Magic Series. The spine is not creased. Illustrated throughout. Includes Acknowledgments, Introduction, 12 Chapters divided into three Parts, Dictionary, References and Resources, seven Appendixes, Glossary, Bibliography, and Index.. Soft Cover. Very G... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
109) Indian Medicine Power
Steiger, Brad and Sherry Hansen Steiger

Indian Medicine Power
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1984. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorfully Illustrated Cover. Presumed 1st Edition. 210 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/4". Includes Introduction, 14 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. Minor highlighting on a few pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
110) Practical Color Magick
Buckland, Raymond

Practical Color Magick
Stock photo.
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1985 Second edition, second printing. 126 pages. Name and date on inside cover. Cover illustration has a woman in a chair in front of a window. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
111) The Book of Practical Candle Magic
Vinci, Leo

Franklin Lakes, NJ, U.S.A.: Career Press, Incorporated, 1982. A complete manual of basic candle magic, including candle lore, candle-making, colour symbolism, and a selection of original rituals based upon traditional concepts. Light rubbing to pictorial wraps, contents tight. SCARCE.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
112) Modern Pagans: An Investigation of Contemporary Pagan Practices
Vale, V.;Sulak, John

Modern Pagans: An Investigation of Contemporary Pagan Practices
Stock photo.
Re-Search Pubns, 2001. Mild edgewear to cover, 204pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
113) Practical Paganism
Kemp, Anthony; Sertori, J.M

Practical Paganism
London, United Kingdom: Robert Hale Ltd, 1996 Clean, uncreased copy described as a reading copy because it smells slightly smokey. 224 pages. "will have an immediate appeal to those who deep inside are searching for a spiritual dimension to their daily lives.". Soft Cover. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
114) Making Magic with Gaia: Practices to Heal Ourselves and Our Planet
Francesca Ciancimino Howell

Making Magic with Gaia:  Practices to Heal Ourselves and Our Planet
Red Wheel, 2002-04. Paperback. Good. New,may have light shelfwear from being out in store.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
115) Making Magic with Gaia: Practices to Heal Ourselves and Our Planet
Francesca Ciancimino Howell

Making Magic with Gaia:  Practices to Heal Ourselves and Our Planet
Red Wheel, 2002-04. Paperback. Good. New,may have light shelfwear from being out in store.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
116) Book of Hours: Prayers to the Gods
Gillotte, Galen

Book of Hours: Prayers to the Gods
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2002. 117 pgs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by ORBooks (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
117) PAST AND PRESENT The Continuity of Classical Myth
Reinhold, Meyer

A. M. Hakkert. Very Good. 1972. Softcover. 0888665091 . Former classics scholar's name on ffep (R. Shepherd). Pencil underlining on a few pages. Edgewear to extremities. Spine sunned. ; Study of mythology; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 449 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.17
118) PRIAPEA Poems for a Phallic God
Parker, W. H

Croom Helm Ltd. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0709940998 . Very light shelfwear to DJ. ; Looks at the eighty Latin epigrams that make up the Corpus Priapeorum. ; Croom Helm Classical Studies; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
119) Pagan Pride: Honoring the Craft and Culture of Earth and Goddess
NightMare, M. Macha

New York, NY: Citadel Press, 2004. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
120) Pagan Pride: Honoring The Craft and Culture of Earth and Goddess (Pride)
M. Macha Nightmare

Citadel Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50


Results 101 - 120 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (6)
United Kingdom (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (931)
Fine or New (252)
New (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (451)
$10-25 (475)
$25-50 (180)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)
Paperback (819)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (375)
With dust jacket (617)
Signed (23)
With photos (138)

Filter by country:
United States (964)
Canada (288)
United Kingdom (57)
Australia (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: