BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books
Witchcraft
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Results 1341 - 1347 of 1347
Page: Previous 1 ... 63 64 65 66 67 68
| 1341) |
DE ZOROASTRE À MANI Quatre Leçons AU Collège De France
|
|
|
Peeters Publishers. Very Good. 1985. Softcover. Rubbing to wraps. Minor creasing to wraps. ; Text in French. Sommaire: La géographie de l'Avesta; Les origines zoroastriennes: problèmes et solutions possibles; La religion des Achéménides; L'Iran au troisième siècle: entre universalisme et nationalisme. La lutte entre le mazdéisme et le manichéisme. ; Travaux De L'Institut D'Études Iraniennes De L'Université De La S... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $58.80
|
|
| 1342) |
STADT UND FEST IM KAISERZEITLICHEN KLEINASIEN Studien zu einer agonistischen Stiftung aus Oinoanda
|
|
|
C. H. Beck. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 340632357x . Light bump to bottom corner. Minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Vestigia; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $132.30
|
|
| 1343) |
MATER LARUM Zum Wesen Der Larenreligion
|
|
|
Arno Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0405072651 . Minor shelfwear; Reprint of 1932 Edition in German: Inhalt: Das larenproblem in der modernen Forschung; Mater Larum im Ritual der fratres Arvales; Dea Mania Mater Larum; Acca Larenti(n)a; Dea Tacita; Mater Larum, Mond und Geburt; Genita Mana; Register. ; Ancient Religion and Mythology; 0.5 x 8.7 x 5.5 Inches; 103 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $43.12
|
|
| 1344) |
STUDIEN ZUM ANTIKEN SYNKRETISMUS AUS IRAN UND GRIECHENLAND Teil I: Griechische Lehren Von R. Reitzenstein. Teil II: Iranische Lehren Von H. H. Schaeder
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. Near Fine. 1965. Hardcover. Former owner's name on ffep. Light bump to lower front corner else Fine. ; Facsimile of the 1926 Leipzig & Berlin edition; 2 Volumes in 1; 355 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $107.80
|
|
| 1345) |
DIE HOHENPRIESTER DES AMUN VON KARNAK VON HEINRICH HERIHOR BIS ZUM ENDE DER ÄTHIOPENZEIT
|
|
|
E. J. Brill. Near Fine. 1964. Hardcover. Rebound in maroon boards with gilt spine. ; Probleme Der Ägyptologie, IV; 174 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $161.70
|
|
| 1346) |
DIE ZWEI LORBEERBÄUME DES AUGUSTUS
|
|
|
Dr. Rudolf Habelt. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 3774912661 . Very light shelfwear else Fine. ; Antiquitas. Reihe 3; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $68.60
|
|
| 1347) |
PSYCHE Seelencult und Unsterblichkeitsglaube der Griechen. Zwei Bände in Einem Band
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft. Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Minor pencil marginalia on a few pages. . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $53.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (926)Fine or New (250)
New (66)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (451)
$10-25 (475)
$25-50 (181)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)Paperback (816)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (371)With dust jacket (615)
Signed (24)
With photos (138)
Filter by country:
United States (960)Canada (287)
United Kingdom (56)
Australia (42)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

