BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca Books
Witchcraft
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Subject: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca x
Results 141 - 160 of 1347
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 67 Next
| 141) |
Practical Candleburning Rituals
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1974. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners very good. A very good reading copy, if needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Twelfth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 X 5. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 142) |
Goddess Path: Myths, Invocations, and Rituals
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. clean and unmarked. Tight binding, bright coverPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information
Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 143) |
Practical Candleburning Rituals
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1974 Clean and glossy, tight inside. Old price sticker on back cover.. Trade Paperback. Used-Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.75
|
|
| 144) |
Ascension Magick Ritual Myth & Healing for the New Aeon
|
|
|
Woodbury, Mn.: Llewellyn Publications, 2007. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. front corners dented, creased and split. back corners dented.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. Oversize Paperback. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 145) |
FESTIVALS AND LEGENDS The Formation of Greek Cities in the Light of Public Ritual
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0802059880 . An important contribution to social history, linking the life and nature of the polis with its festivals and rituals and the legends which went with them and used for the elucidation of a state's self-identity. ; Phoenix Supplementary Volume; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $68.60
|
|
| 146) |
The Goddess Path: Myths, Invocations & Rituals
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 2002 Book lightly cocked. Light wear. Light soiling. . First Edition, 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 147) |
Life's Little Rituals: Celebrations For Everyday Living: Celebrating for Everyday Living
|
|
|
Citadel Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 148) |
Life's Little Rituals: Celebrations For Everyday Living: Celebrating for Everyday Living
|
|
|
Citadel Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 149) |
Life's Little Rituals: Celebrations For Everyday Living: Celebrating for Everyday Living
|
|
|
Citadel Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 150) |
The Goddess Path: Myths, Invocations & Rituals
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1999. (3rd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for faint edgewear. "designed to help you nurture your own connection to the goddess and share in her boundless wisdom. ISBN: 1567184677.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 151) |
Practical Candleburning Rituals
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. third edition,13th printing,2003. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,186+pp,drawings. edgewear,rubbing,light creases foot front,scratches,cover. corners bumped,pinch foot edge a number of pages,clean,tight,text. new age. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 152) |
Practical Candleburning Rituals
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1974 Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 153) |
I CULTI IN RODI
|
|
|
Libreria Goliardica. Very Good-. 1959. Hardcover. Book has edgewear with chipping and small tears. Small piece of wraps at top of spine cover is missing. Wraps are browned. Light Pencil marginalia ; Studi Classici E Orientali Volume VIII; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $196.00
|
|
| 154) |
MONUMENTA BRITANNICA Or a Miscellany of British Antiquities. (Edited and with an Introduction by John Knowles. Annotated by Rodney Legg)
|
|
|
John Fowles edited this collection of Aubrey's work.
Little Brown & Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0316059072 . Dustjacket is Edgeworn with tears. Light soiling. ; A Rich miscellany of facts, legends and anecdotes about the history of Britain's ancient monuments and their builders. Contains a wealth of facsimile pages, prints from contemporary books. Aubrey's own diagrams and drawings and letters from illustrious correspondents. Considered one of the most important annals of British archeology. Facsimile of original ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $196.00
|
|
| 155) |
ERCOLE E ROMA
|
|
|
L'Erma Di Bretschneider. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 8870629600 . SC with DJ. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing with one small closed tear along top edge. ; Monografie Del Centro Ricerche Di Documentazione Sull'antichità Classica; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $83.30
|
|
| 156) |
THE RELIGIONS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 080140567X . Dustjacket is protected in mylar. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Light wear to bottom edge of book and one small stamp to top of textblock. ; Presents a comprehensive picture of religions that flourished in Rome from 100 to 300 AD. It describes the many new cults that sprang up during this period and show how they conflicted and sometimes fused with the traditional religions of Greece, Rome and the ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.20
|
|
| 157) |
ROMANS AND ALIENS
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0807813834 . Dustjacket has edgewear with a few small nicks. Dustjacket has shelfwear and rubbing. Book has slight shelfwear and discoloration. ; This book brings together a wealth of out-of-the-way information both on the national peculiarities of the Romans and on their views of the peculiarities of others; the topics range from food and sex habits to astrology and the seven day week, from slavery, snobbery and ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 158) |
THE DIVINITY OF THE ROMAN EMPEROR
|
|
|
American Philological Association. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Light pencil underlining on a few pages. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Corners bumped. Head of spine is slightly frayed. Gilt lettering on spine is faded. Still a solid copy. ; "Establishes the context of worship in the Roman state cult, Taylor brings her readers back a couple of centuries prior, to Alexander's time and other Hellenistic rulers. Then she guides the r... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 159) |
THE RELIGIONS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Third Printing. Hardcover. 080140567X . Book has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Light bumping to top of boards. Slightly cocked. ; Presents a comprehensive picture of religions that flourished in Rome from 100 to 300 AD. It describes the many new cults that sprang up during this period and show how they conflicted and sometimes fused with the traditional religions of Greece, Rome and the northern countries and with Judaism and its offshoot Ch... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 160) |
THE CULTS OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First English Edition. Hardcover. 0631200460 . Dustjacket has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Corners are lightly bumped. ; 8vo; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ancient World Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $73.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (926)Fine or New (250)
New (66)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (451)
$10-25 (475)
$25-50 (181)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)Paperback (816)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (371)With dust jacket (615)
Signed (24)
With photos (138)
Filter by country:
United States (960)Canada (287)
United Kingdom (56)
Australia (42)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







