BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / Financial Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / Financial x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / Financial x
Results 1 - 20 of 792
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
Accountability
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: Dorrance & Company, 1975. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm with slight cock. Board edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research or just enjoyment, this is the one. ONLY LIBRARY MARK FAINT STAMP WITHDRAWN ON FRONT FLYLEAF. Unauthenticated signature with dedication by author.. Signed by Author. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth. Good Plus/Better Than Fair++ Price Clip. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Ex-Library ??. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 2) |
Auditing
|
|
|
Letts Educational. PAPERBACK. 0905435680 Paperback, spine and cover rubbed otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1986. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.93
($3.18)
|
|
| 3) |
Business of Banking
|
|
|
Plymouth: Northcote House Pub Ltd. Paperback. 0746305354 Second Edition, reprinted with amendments 1989. An officially recommended textbook for the Chartered Instititute of Bankers Preliminary Certificate Course of the same name. Good condition paperback with some signs of previous use. 248 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.60)
|
|
| 4) |
Business in Britain
|
|
|
Eyre & Spottiswoode. Hardcover. 0413265404 Black cloth boards with gilt title to spine. Very light wear, Guildhall bookplate with stamps, 451 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1969. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.37)
|
|
| 5) |
CARTER'S ADVANCED ACCOUNTS
|
|
|
PITMAN. Hardcover. B000S91MC8 Hardcover, Sir Isaac Pitman 1968 reprint no jacket otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.94
($6.50)
|
|
| 6) |
City Cinderella
|
|
|
Orion. Hardcover. 0297643908 284 pages. A very nice copy. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.37)
|
|
| 7) |
Creativity in Business
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Co, 1986. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. Pages are tight, bright and clean. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice+ working copy. 222 pages, indexed. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.85
|
|
| 8) |
Destination Disaster
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1976. Pages are tight, bright & clean, two small spots on foredge. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, research, dissertation or lucubrations or just for enjoyment, this is the one. B&W photos. 434 pages, epilogue, author's note, appendix & indexed. . Second Printing. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus, For Age/Near Very Good No Price.... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.35
|
|
| 9) |
The Approach to Economics
|
|
|
London: Christophers. Hardcover. Blue cloth gilt boards. Minor bumping to the corners. Minor fading at the edges. With a foreword by Sir Josiah Stamp. 231pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Good. 1938. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.72)
|
|
| 10) |
The Death of Economics
|
|
|
Faber Book Services. Hardcover. 0571171257 This text questions the abilities of the economists who influence political decisions on the economy. Ormerod aims to show that traditional economists view the world in a way which ensures they will never be able to understand it. D/w rubbed, worn and torn at corners, 230 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.37)
|
|
| 11) |
Ed Ball; Confusion to the Enemy
|
|
|
Tampa, FL: Trend House, 1975. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. B/W photos illustrated. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy. 110 pages, indexed.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Simulated Green Leatherette. Very Good/Near Very Good No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.75
|
|
| 12) |
Ed Ball; Confusion to the Enemy
|
|
|
Tampa, FL: Trend House, 1975. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Photo illustrated. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy. 110 pages, indexed.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Simulated Green Leatherette. Very Good/Better Than Good No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.15
|
|
| 13) |
Business Finance
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1995. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 836pp 1220 g prev owners name on ff ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $32.00
($29.08)
|
|
| 14) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Business Publications, 1987. edgewear with bumping on lower edges o/w contents are clean. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub, 1997 has writing in book. some wear on cover corners are bumped. 2nd Edition. Hardcover Textbook. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-western Publishing Company, 1993 price sticker on cover and a used sticker on spine. very minor wear to book. Light highlighting. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket -as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Advanced Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 1999 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in like new condition except there is some answers circled 1288 p. Audience: General/trade.. 4th ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Irwin Professional Publishing, 1981 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Hardcover. Brand New. 1983 hardcover, 825 pages; excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), December 1, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($57.73)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (503)Fine or New (87)
New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (99)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (419)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (473)Paperback (293)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)With dust jacket (451)
Signed (12)
With photos (189)
Filter by country:
United States (492)United Kingdom (271)
Canada (16)
Australia (8)
India (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







