BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / General Books
Accounting
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Accounting / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 936
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA: Prentice Hall College Div, 1992. ISBN: 0130455504. 2nd Ed. Hard Cover. Good/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ACCOUNTNG BUSINESS TEXTBOOKS. ... more information
Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Accountancy
|
|
|
London ; Gaithersburg, MD, USA: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Jul 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.43
($33.70)
|
|
| 3) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western Thomson Learning, 1995 SOME HIGHLIGHTING OF TEXT, 18TH ED. TEXTBOOK. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.99
|
|
| 4) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1998 SOME HIGHLIGHTING OF TEXT OTHEWISE LIKE NEW, FOURTH ED. TEXTBOOK. OFFERED BY HIGHLY RATED BOOKSELLER.. Hard Cover. Used - Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 5) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Englewood Cliifs, NJ: Prentice-Hall Press, 1996. Book: Fine. Minor shelf wear. No dj. 1126 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Our mission is to present the fundamentals of financial and management accounting by challenging students to think and make decisions. We emphasize the importance of connecting accounting to the business world and provide the student with the best support available for studying and learning accounting...". Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrate... more information
Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Pub, 2004. Corners bumped. Front hinge a little wobbly bu tok. Text is clean, tight copy! Nearly 1100 pages,. 21st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Cloyd's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1980. Book is unread and flawless ! Note: This is a very heavy book which will require additional postage.. Fourth Printing. Hardback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Accounting. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 8) |
ACCOUNTING
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: South-western Pub, 2002. Twentieth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This book is an outstanding text on college accounting. There is a tiny purple line on the top edge pages. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 9) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989. The cover is slightly scuffed and bumped. Pages have underscoring and notes throughout. . Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1995. Cover tips bumped & rubbed, light cover soil, pages appear to be unmarked.. ISBN: 0133058220. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. VG-. ... more information
Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Thomson Learning (Southwestern0, 2002. Oversized 1016pp plus index Corners of cover are rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW Because of the weight of this book an extra shipping charge may be required This book will not fit into a priority envelope. Twentieth Edition. Glossy Hardback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1996. 3rd Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good /No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good except cover corners bumped, split. Cover & all pages clean, unmarked, firmly attached. Title page creased. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 13) |
Accounting
|
|
|
Barron's, 1985. ISBN: 0812035747. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 14) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
|
Price: €115.49
($172.81)
|
|
| 15) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
USA: Prentice Hall, 1992 LIKE NEW with clean new pages and very nice cover. Contents: Business combinations, stock investment-investor accounting and reporting, consolidated financial statements and much more.. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Biloxi Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.43
|
|
| 16) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994. Pictorial glossy cover & spine: chipping, scuffed, rubbed, ends dent & bumped w/ edgewear. 1158 pgs. highlighting, stained on top tips, few dog eared & tight with b&w illust. throughout. Feb p/o's info.. Fourth Edition, Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1985. 958 pages. Maroon boards have very light wear, old bookstore label on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Used - Very Good. used - very good 7th.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 19) |
ADVANCED ACCOUNTING
|
|
|
South-Western Educational Publishing,. VG/NONE. 2001. Hardcover. 0324058780 . 8th edition in hardcover with unopened disk. Covers clean with minor wear; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. A nice copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 20) |
ADVANCED ACCOUNTING
|
|
|
Homewood Illinois: Irwin. good+ hardcover book and dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. ISBN: Underlining and marginalia throughout.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (470)Fine or New (217)
New (82)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)$5-10 (175)
$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (151)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (502)Paperback (372)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (2)
With photos (80)
Filter by country:
United States (708)United Kingdom (163)
Canada (37)
Australia (14)
India (8)
Germany (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







