Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Communication / General Books

Business Communication

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Communication / General (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 531
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 27 Next
41) Envisioning Information
Tufte, Edward R

Envisioning Information
Stock photo.
Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Graphics Pr, 1994 Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightlly scuffed and scratched, former owners name and a date are written in ink on the first page, overall a very very crisp and clean, collectible used copy! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 126 very fine pages wonderfully illustrated in black and white and full-color! "This book celebrates escapes from flatland, rendering several hundred superb displays of complex data. Reveale... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
42) Envisioning Information
Tufte, Edward R

Envisioning Information
Stock photo.
Cheshire, Connecticut: Graphics Press, 1999. Fine 1999 7th printing book in Near Fine jacket Book Cover/boards excellent Pages clean bright tight Dust Jacket minimal shelfwear Signed "E. T." next to his name which has been 'highlighted' on title page. Tufte goes by those initials as can be found on his site's forum page "ASK E.T." A finely crafted book of the highest quality.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Tufte, Edward R.. 4to - over 9¾... more information

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (California, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
43) Envisioning Information
Tufte, Edward R

Envisioning Information
Stock photo.
Cheshire, CT, U.S.A.: Graphics Press, 1990. Cheshire, CT, U.S.A.: Graphics Press, 1990, Hard Cover. 4th Printing, July 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 126pp., index, illustrated. Fine/Fine. Light gray cloth with dark gray titles, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy in like unclipped dust jacket. As new. Examines design strategies for enhancing the dimensionality and density of portrayals of information and complex data. Chapters: Escaping Flatland, Micro/Macro Readings, Layering and Separat... more information

Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
44) Foundations of Business Communication: Instructor
Dona J. Young; David L. Wondra

Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 2005-09-16. Paperback. New. Instructor's Annotated Edition. New book with just a a hint of shelf wear on cover. Tracking number emailed to you, same day/next business day shipping, secure packaging. We are long-time booksellers and our intention is to make this a professional, secure and thoroughly pleasant transaction from beginning to end. We place integrity before profit and are always mindful that there is a human being on the other end. If, for any reason, you feel that your p... more information

Offered by Cleland Collection (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
45) Foundations of Business Communication Annotated Instructor's Edition
Younger, John G

Foundations of Business Communication  Annotated Instructor's Edition
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 2005. Annotated Instructor's Edition--same pagination as student edition. 538 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
46) Intercultural Business Communication
Chaney, Lillian H. And Jeanette S. Martin

Intercultural Business Communication
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1995. "INTERCULTURAL BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS increases global awareness of multicultural issues in business transactions. This material prepares the reader to compete in culturally diverse domestic and international enviornments. Situations reference many countries including the United States, Canada, China, England, France, Germany, India, Iran, Japan, Mexico, Morocco, Nigeria, Russia, and Saudi Arabia." This book has 267 pages and is illustrated.. ISB... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $62.50
47) International Dictionary of Data Communications
Saigh, Robert A

International Dictionary of Data Communications
Stock photo.
Chicago: Fitzroy Dearborn, January 19, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.94 ($17.44)
48) The Internet Guide for Business Communications
Hall, Georganna; Allen, Gemmy S

The Internet Guide for Business Communications
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Publishing Co., 1998. This Internet Guide contains realistic communications scenarios that challenge students to utilize critical thinking skills as they visit actual Internet sites. The Guide will supplement any introductory business communications textbook and may be used in place of cases for regular assignments and classroom discussion or as a term project.. Spiral Bound. NEW. ... more information

Offered by BLT Enterprises (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.52
49) INTERNET ECONOMICS
McKnight Lee W, Bailey Joseph P

INTERNET ECONOMICS
Stock photo.
Cambridge The MIT Press 1997. Ex-library hardback in good condition, good dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. ISBN: 0-262-13336-9. 1st edition. Binding is 2nd printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
50) Internet Economics
McKnight, Lee W. (editor); Bailey, Joseph P. (editor)

Internet Economics
Stock photo.
M I T Press. 1997. 0262133369 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0262133369. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
51) Internet Economics
MCKNIGHT, Lee W. and BAILEY, Joseph P. (editors)

Internet Economics
Stock photo.
Cambridge: MIT Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0262133369 . A later printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
52) Internet Economics
Bailey, Joseph

Internet Economics
Stock photo.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0262631911. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ELECTRONIC COMMERCE INFORMATION SUPERHIGHWAY WIDE. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
53) Inventorship: The Art of Innovation
Greene, Leonard M

Inventorship: The Art of Innovation
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001. Near new condition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
54) Leading Change
Kotter, John P

Leading Change
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous illustrations, preface, 12 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Signed by the author on the title page. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 187 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
55) Lesikar's Basic Business Communication
Lesikar,Raymond V., John D. Petit,Jr.,Marie E. Flatley

Irwin, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-256-14078-2.. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
56) Lifescripts
Pollan, Stephen M

Lifescripts
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
57) Lifescripts (Quantity available: 18)
Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan

Lifescripts
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004. Revised Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. Excerpt from Lifescript #1: Asking for a Salary Increase -- -- -- Icebreaker: I’d like to thank you for the opportunity you and the company have given me. I recognize that you’ve been very influential in my growth and advancement. However, I have a problem that I need your help with. -- -- -- Pitch #1: What has happened is that I’ve been concentrating ... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.45
58) Contemporary Business Communication by Boone, Louis E.; Kurtz, David L
Louis E. Boone; David L. Kurtz

Prentice Hall, 1995-04-13. Hardcover. New. ***1994 printing not 1995*** NEW condition. Does not say Teacher's Edition. Same ISBN. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
59) Management Communication - A Guide (Quantity available: 4)
Deborah C. Andrews

Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. paperback. Size 20cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $81.52
60) A Manager's Guide to Coaching
Emerson, Brian; Loehr, Ann

A Manager's Guide to Coaching
2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €14.40 ($20.69)


Results 41 - 60 of 531
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)
Fine or New (134)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (257)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (202)
Signed (20)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (421)
Canada (69)
United Kingdom (26)
Australia (6)
India (5)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: