BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Communication / General Books
Business Communication
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Communication / General (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 523
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 26 Next
| 81) |
One Customer, Divisible: Linking Customer Insight to Loyalty and Advocacy Behavior
|
|
|
South-Western Educational Pub, 2005-10-04. Hardcover. Very Good. UNREAD, unmarked copy with very minor wear. Almost like new. ... more information
Offered by Mad Owl Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 82) |
Organizational Communication
|
|
|
WCB, 1986 Previousowner name. The boards are worn.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.36
($5.38)
|
|
| 83) |
Applied Data Communications : A Business-Oriented Approach
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997. near fine 680 p. 2nd ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. 1.19" x 10.34" x 8.26".. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 84) |
Applied Data Communications: A Business-Oriented Approach by Goldman, James E (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1997-12. Hardcover. Like New. 2ND EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Excellent Condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
| 85) |
God's Little Instruction Book for African Americans [Mass Market Paperback] by
|
|
|
Honor Books, 2001-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 86) |
Cutting Paperwork in the Corporate Culture
|
|
|
Facts on File. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 0-8160-1343-8 First edition. VG in VG dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 87) |
Cutting Paperwork in the Corporate Culture
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File Publications, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 88) |
Cutting Paperwork in the Corporate Culture
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1986. 179 pp., previous owner's name marked out on front fly, book and dust jacket in excellent condition - spine color dark grey, dark pink text - business / management. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 89) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1986. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN: 0814458599. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRISIS MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS DECISION. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 90) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1986. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN: 0814458599. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRISIS MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS DECISION. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 91) |
Crisis Management : Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: AMACOM, 1986. (1st) 245 pages. DJ has slight wear to front tips and top back tip, very tiny tear at top and bottom front edge near spine, very tiny scratch at spine top edge, two micronicks at spine bottom edge, 1/4" tear with crease and slight wear at bottom back tip, Good DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Very Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 92) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
New York: American Management Association, 1986. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1986 Steven Fink. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 85-48220. This lovely hard cover book, 245 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping, creasing and chipping to... more information
Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 93) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
Amacom, 1986 "It is the safest of assumptions that a crisis looms on the horizon. And when the crisis occurs, how well prepared are you or your company to manage it effectively?" Dust jacket is clipped, has some wear and a few small tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 94) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
New York, New York: Amacom Books, 1986. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 95) |
Crisis Management: Planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1986. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 245 pages, indexed.. Number Line 10987654321. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 96) |
Crisis Management; planning for the Inevitable
|
|
|
NY: AMACOM, 1986. 245 pp. with index. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 97) |
American Government: Institutions & Policies
|
|
|
Good; 1995. 6th Edition, English Language. Looks pretty good with minimal highlighting and marking of text. ; Hardcover; D C Heath & Co; Lexington MA; Second Printing; 10.5 x 1.25 x 8.25 Inches; 710 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 98) |
The Power of Positive Criticism
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Management Association, 2000. "Highly complex and difficult to handle emotionally, criticism can be a destructive, and even dangerous force. Used poorly, it can break careers and damage companies-but used wisely, it can help them flourish. THE POWER OF POSITIVE CRITICISM shows you how to transform criticism from a negative, relationship-damaging encounter to a constructive, motivating, beneficial experience for everyone involved." This book has 184 pages.. ISBN... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 99) |
Powerful Conversations: How High-Impact Leaders Communicate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1999. "Each conversation you have, whether business or personal, provides an opportunity to advance your agenda, increase learning, and develop relationships. POWERFUL CONVERSATIONS is a one-of-a-kind blueprint for success that combines Phil Harkin's research findings with his own years of experience as a sought-after consultant to top executives in major corporations....who are using this technology with great results." This book has... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 100) |
Powerful Conversations: How High Impact Leaders Communicate
|
|
|
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges of dustjacket, otherwise great. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)Fine or New (129)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (156)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (256)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (203)
Signed (20)
With photos (91)
Filter by country:
United States (413)Canada (66)
United Kingdom (28)
Australia (7)
India (5)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







