cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General Books

Careers & Resumes

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 2503
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next
1) All in
Graber, Geoff

Harper Collins, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from 1 December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.60)
2) All About Archaeology
White, Anne Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1959 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor rubbed/scuffed spots due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) Art
Gisler, Maria

Art
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243825 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
4) The Articulates
John M. Henry, Editor

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1957. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) Assertiveness
Civil, Jean

Assertiveness
London, United Kingdom: Spiro Press, 2003 Shop soiled copy - heavily discounted as result. Next post UK dispatch.. Paper Back. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.79)
6) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1989. Light cover wear. Book has a very slight curl. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. From Book News, Inc.: "Published in coopoeration with the National Endowment for the Arts. On the relationships between artists and dealers, what gallery owners look for in adding artists to their rosters, how to prepare a slide portfolio of artwork, and the concept of planning for the professional artist...". Second Edition. Large Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Prentice-Hall, 1982. There is foxing and some staining to the text edge and a couple of small notes inside the front cover. Otherwise this is an excellent copy. Text is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. . HARD COVER. Very Good- Book/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee E

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1989 the dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee

The Business of Art
Paramus, Nj: Prentice Hall, 1998 359 pages; b&w illustrations. An outgrowth of the collaboration of the National Endowment for the Arts and the U.S. Small Business Administration. A large number have contributed essays.. Third Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE BUSINESS OF ART
Caplin, Lee Evan

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. VG+/VG. 1985. Hardcover; 7th Printing. 0131065181 . Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows moderate shelfwear, mostly at spine ends (minor chipping) and upper edge of rear panel. Published in cooperation with the National Endowment for the Arts. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 147-148.383 p. Ill. 25 cm. ISBN: 0131065181 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE BUSINESS OF ART
Caplin, Lee

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1989. Art, Economic Aspect, Marketing, Photo Illustrated, Planning, Protecting, Marketing, Exhibiting, Buying and selling, the new politics of art. 7" x 9 1/4", 347 pages, near fine condition, dust jacket very good condition.. 2nd. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 7" x 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee Evan

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

NJ: Prentice Hall, 1982. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Business of Art
Caplin, Lee Evan, Ed

A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more

Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall, 1982. Hb. VG-/VG-. 384pp. Index, Illus. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, soiling, dents.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Business as a Calling
Novak, Michael

Business as a Calling
Stock photo.
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Great dustjacket. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.75
16) Careers in Accounting
Gaylord, Gloria L.; Ried, Glenda E

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1991. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) The Career Chase
Helen Harkness

Palo Alto, CA: Davies Black, 1997. Some light edgewear and a small tear at the top of the spine, but a nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
18) Adventure Coaching
Doug Gray

Adventure Coaching
Action Learning Associates, 2004-10-31. Paperback. Very Good/None as issued. Signed. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page with inscription, "Hi Jon - Go for it!" Also includes a promotional letter with author's signature, laid in. Book is clean, text unmarked. Light surface scratches to cover, a bit of shelf wear at corners, and a little lean to spine. No spine crease. Binding tight. Looks very good overall. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. A... more information

Offered by Lake Country Books and More (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.83
19) Careers In Communications
Noronha, Shonan F. R

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1993 Library withdrawal with the whole card pocket page, RIGHT IN THE FRONT, removed by the library. Stamped at the page edge, and stamped discard, the dust jacket is whole and pleasing in a plastic, protective cover. Some shelf wear.The text looks clean and presentable.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Careers In Communications
Noronha, Shonan F. R

Careers In Communications
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1998 EX-LIBRARY, GOOD READING COPY, SOME PAGES HAVE A WATER MARK AT BOTTOM NEAR SPINE, TEXT IS OK, SUN HAS FADED THE SPINE OF THE DUST JACKET. 3RD EDITION. Hard Cover. ACCEPTABLE. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98


Results 1 - 20 of 2503
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1636)
Fine or New (726)
New (318)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (807)
$5-10 (832)
$10-25 (670)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (557)
Paperback (1386)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (534)
With dust jacket (1064)
Signed (63)
With photos (472)

Filter by country:
United States (2008)
Canada (389)
United Kingdom (82)
Australia (18)
Germany (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: