| 1) |
All in
Harper Collins, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from 1 December 2006. Paperback. New. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; GAMES / Card Games / Poker; Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
Amrita
New York, NY: Washington Square Press, 1997 pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with some denting. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. covers have random soiled areas.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; FICTION / General; Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
All About Archaeology
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1959. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor rubbed/scuffed spots due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 4) |
Art
McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
Art
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243825 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 6) |
The Articulates
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1957. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Assertiveness
London, United Kingdom: Spiro Press, 2003 Shop soiled copy - heavily discounted as result. Next post UK dispatch.. Paper Back. Reading Copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
Banking
United Kingdom: Trotman & Co Ltd, 2002. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Becoming an Architect (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: ARCHITECTURE / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 10) |
Becoming an Architect (Qty: 3)
WILLOW BOOKS. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: ARCHITECTURE / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Being the Best
Capstone Chichester 2003. Fine paperback original in French wraps. First edition, first printing. The A-Z of Personal Success.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; Offered by Simone Valmont First Editions (United Kingdom) |
| 12) |
Adventures with Britannia
London: San Antonio Museum Of Art. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1995. Hardcover. 120 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; MUSIC / Genres & Styles / Electronic; MUSIC / Instruction & Study / Techniques; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
THE BUSINESS OF ART
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. VG+/VG 1985. Hardcover; 7th Printing. Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows moderate shelfwear, mostly at spine ends (minor chipping) and upper edge of rear panel. Published in cooperation with the National Endowment for the Arts. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 147-148.383 p. Ill. 25 cm. ISBN: 0131065181 . ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
The Business of Art
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Prentice-Hall, 1983. Near-new condition - Dustcover shows only slight wear - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Red boards with gold lettering (gilt) - Book is in Fine Condition - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - 383 pages - Illustrated with photos . Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
The Business of Art
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall, 1982. Hb. VG-/VG-. 384pp. Index, Illus. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, soiling, dents.. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
THE BUSINESS OF ART
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1989. Art, Economic Aspect, Marketing, Photo Illustrated, Planning, Protecting, Marketing, Exhibiting, Buying and selling, the new politics of art. 7" x 9 1/4", 347 pages, near fine condition, dust jacket very good condition.. 2nd. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 7" x 9 1/4". ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
The Business of Art
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Prentice Hall Trade. PAPERBACK. 0130916463 C5___Same edition as pictured____Like new condition____shipswithin 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation!! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
The Business of Art
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989 Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
The Business of art
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Prentice-Hall. 0131065181 H76____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Business of art by
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to build successful careers.
Prentice-Hall, 1982. Unknown Binding. Good. Dust cover has some wear book is in good condition ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7394)Fine or New (4501)
New (3204)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4108)$5-10 (2170)
$10-25 (2853)
$25-50 (1349)
$50-100 (558)
$100-250 (170)
$250-500 (21)
$500-$1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2313)Paperback (6827)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1120)With dust jacket (2046)
Signed (152)
With photos (2206)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9808)United Kingdom (786)
Canada (488)
India (70)
Australia (33)
Malaysia (18)
Germany (13)
Japan (10)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search










