BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / Job Hunting Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / Job Hunting (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 484
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
ART OF BLACKSMITHING
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; New book, excellent condition; Book Sales, . Incorporated; 1995; Reprint; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; . 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0785803955 . ... more information
Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 2) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
NY: Castle Books, 1995 Book clean and tight. No markings. This is the revised edition of Bealer's book first published in 1969. 438 pages. Index, bibliography, list of sources for equipment and supplies. Covers every aspect of the craft of blacksmithing. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York, New York: Book Sales. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1996. Third edition. Hardbound in cream cloth, . black board spine, gold titles. Book/jacket mint. NO PO marks, 438pp, . index. How the village smithy made the tools and utensils including horse . shoes, that he did.. 1996. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0785803955 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE ART OF BLACKSMITHING
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light scuffing.. 1984. Third Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 487 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Castle Bks., 1995. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New Jersey USA: Castle Books,US. Fine/Fine. 1995. Revised Edition. Cloth & Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0785803955 Hardback Revised Tells how they did it in yesteryear. A detailed account of the equipment and techniques developed in more thansix thousand years of working iron by hand, covering every aspect of afascinating and little-known art, the fundamental craft on which thecivilization of the Iron Age was built Over 500 illustrations show how they made everything fr... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 7) |
Careers & Calling
|
|
|
Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A.: Xulon Pr, 2002 FFEP is inscribed; Cover shows some creasing and wear. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Careers in Criminology
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Lowell House, 2000 Light bumping to the cover edges,otherwise in as new condition.Book appears to be unread.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Career Choice and Development
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 505 pp. Index. Dust jacket nicked, lightly soiled at edges, some yellowing. Green cloth boards show some water spots; highlighting to small number of pages. Designed to be a primary reference source on career development and counseling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Blum and Rosen Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cool Careers for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Etiquette Advantage In Business
|
|
|
New York: Harper Resource, 2005. 366 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. in this completely revised edition it includes three new chapters on ethics, table manners, and electronic communication, the Posts show you how to handle both everyday and unusual situations that are essential to professional and personal success.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
Careers in Health Care (Fourth Edition) (Quantity available: 23)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2005. 5th Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 7.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.9 oz. Series: Professional Career Series. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 13) |
Careers in Health Care (Fourth Edition)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2005-04-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Internship Bible, 1999 Edition (Internship Bible)
|
|
|
Princeton Review, 1998-08-18. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 15) |
Get the Interview Everytime
|
|
|
Kaplan Publishing, 2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €13.09
($18.87)
|
|
| 16) |
The Everything Job Interview Book
|
|
|
Avon, MA: Adams Media, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. 307 pages. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Cliffsnotes Getting a Job
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc- Cliff Notes, 1999. The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 121 pages. Index. "CfiffsNotes Getting a Job is the complete guidebook for the beginning job hunter. This book will show you how to find the job you were made for, navigate online searches, and understand what career counseling can do for you. Discover how to write an effective cover letter and resume that will get a call back. It's a u... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Job Hunting On The Internet
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1999. absolutely MINT. ISBN: 1580080782. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. JOB HUNTING COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 19) |
200 Best Jobs for College Graduates (200 Best Jobs for College Graduates) by J
|
|
|
JIST Works, 2003-01. Paperback. Very Good. 2003 Edition, as Shown!!! Ex-library in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
America's Fastest Growing Jobs: Detailed Information on the 141 Fastest Growing
|
|
|
JIST Works, 2002-08. Paperback. Very Good. NEWER 2003 printing!!! Ex-library in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (311)Fine or New (155)
New (64)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (218)$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (382)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (132)
Signed (7)
With photos (74)
Filter by country:
United States (385)Canada (69)
United Kingdom (26)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













