cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books

Business

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) The Business Masquerader
Clifford, William G

Madison, Wisconsin: Gisholt Machine Company, 1916 cloth spine, paper over boards, a wonderful copy with only one small stain on back and very minor corner rubbing, 111pp plus tipped-in sheet, great cover illustration.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) Assuring Business Profits, or How to Run any Business on a Big Business Basis
Rand, James H

B.C. Forbes, 1926 red cloth binding, shelf wear, corners worn, still a clean, good cond. book. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) Background & Operations of the Securities Industry--A Program for Self-Instruction
Bolt Beranek and Newman, INC

Association of Stock Exchange Firms/New York Institute of Finance, 1965 light shelf wear, 210pp.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Selling With PsycoChek
DuPont, Eugene Tasset

Prentice Hall Inc., 1963 mint green, a few illustrations by Tom Raki, indexed, 212pp, extremely light damp stain on top corner of pages, very light edge wear, small dent on bottom edge of front cover. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) The Economic Facts of Life for the Small Engine Service Dealer

Engine Service Association, 1982 clean and complete.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Bridged Chasm--A Solution of the Financial Problem
Lewis, Levi Stevens

Levi Stevens Lewis, 1915 red cloth illustrated hardcover. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) Profiles in the American Dream--The Real-Life Stories of the Struggles of American Entrepreneurs
Cahill, Timothy Patrick

Christopher, 1994 apparent first edition, 143pp, b/w pictures, author signed, dust jacket (light shelf wear, good condition), We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
8) Productivity by Choice--The 20-1 Principle
Stankard, Martin F

John Wiley & Sons, 1986 338pp with index, pages 111-121 have some yellow highlighting. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Room At the Top: or, How to Reach Success, Happiness, Fame and Fortune
Craig, A

True & Co no date, brown cloth binding, lightly scuffed and bumped, corners and spine ends somewhat worn, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Lords of the Land--The Triumphs & Scandals of America's Real Estate Barons from Early Times to the Present
Thomas, Dana L

G.P. Putman's Sons, 1977 dust jacket (very light shelf wear), brown cloth binding. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) The Industrial Structure of American Cities--A Geographic Study of Urban Economy in the United States
Alexandersson, Gunnar

University of Nebraska Press, 1956 hardcover, 134pp w/fold-out charts, dust jacket (edge wear, small spine tear, other light spine wear, good condition), very light shelf wear, VG condition.,. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Rights for Robots--In Brief, Volume 4, Number 3
Benn, Ernest

Foundation for Economic Education, 1950 11pp booklet, near fine condition.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) Price Supports--In Brief, Volume 2, Number 3
Curtiss, W.M

Foundation for Economic Education., 1949 19pp booklet, near fine condition, multiple copies available.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Eating the Seed Corn--In Brief, Volume 5, Number 2
Harper, F.A

Foundation for Economic Education, 1950 14pp booklet, near fine condition.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) The French Franc Between the Wars--1919-1939
Wolfe, Martin

Columbia University Press, 1951 green cloth, apparent first edition229pp with index... First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Wards of the Government--In Brief, Volume 4, Number 1
Russell, Dean

Foundation for Economic Education, 1950 third printing, 15pp booklet, near fine condition, multiple copies available.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
17) Jobs and the Woman
Leach, Ruth M

National Association of Manufacturers, 1945 third printing, center stapled, 18pp, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Forgotten Minority--American's Tenant Farmers and Migrant Workers
Holland, Ruth

Crowell-Collier Press, 1970 blue cloth with dust jacket (light edge wear), illustrated with photographs, indexed, 153pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Program for Production and Victory--What Union Steel Workers Can Do Toward Winning the War
Steel Workers Organizing Committee

Colonial Press no date, circa 1942, orange pamphlet, 12pp, owner's name on front wrap, back corner crease, good condition.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Cigarreras Mexicanas Siglos XVIII Y XIX
Multibanco Comermex

Mexico: Edicion Extraordinaria Conmemorativa, 1976 limited edition of editions de Arte Comermex, light green cloth, photo of cigar cases on front, color photos throughout, . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: