cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books

Business

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Guide to Employee Handbooks A model for management, with commentary
Nobile, Robert J

Warren, Gorham & Lamont. Very Good. 1989. Softcover. 0791302822 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. One page has paperclip crease. Light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Murphy's Bedtime Poems: a Baker's Dozen of Near-Classic Poems on the Management
J. Davidson Frame (Author)

UMT Press. Very Good. 2005. Softcover. 0972672966 . Signed by author. No marks or writing in text. Light wear to cover and edges, publisher info label on back cover. ; RB763; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Corporate Correspondence, Problems, Methods, Controls: [A Group of Letters to an Industrial Organization]
Carl F Braun

C F Braun. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Blue-green cloth. No marks or writing in text. Moderate tanning, light foxing. Cover edges bumped and rubbed, average wear. Binding and pages secure. ; C4080501028 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Fund Raising Ideas for all Nonprofits: Charities, Churches, Clubs, Etc
William L. Doyle

Afri Publishing Division. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0963984616 . No marks or writing in text. Name and phone number on first blank page, several page corners creased, light wear to dust jacket, cover and edges.; R2070822011; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) If Aristotle Ran General Motors
Tom Morris

If Aristotle Ran General Motors
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0805052534 . Softcover, signed by author on special page preceding half title page, "All Best! T. " Stated first Owl Books edition, 1998. No marks or writing in text. Light foxing to edges. Secure binding. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. ; V1080702001; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
6) Estate Planning Applications (Huebner School Series)
editor-Ted Kurlowicz

Amer College. Fair with no dust jacket. 2000. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 157996026X . Notes and highlights on about 30 of the 481 pages. Light wear to cover. Binding solid, pages secure. ; A5080420014 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Modern Small Industry for Developing Countries
Eugene Staley; Richard Morse

McGraw Hill. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. No marks or writing in text. Moderate foxing to page edges, faint age toning to endpapers. Cloth boards show light bumping to edges and corners and some color fading at spine ends. Jacket is heavily tattered at edges, one piece (1x2) torn off and re-attached with tape, heavily rubbed. Secure binding. ; A2080502006 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Planetary Bargain: Corporate Social Responsibility Comes of Age
Michael Hopkins

Palgrave MacMillan. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0312218338 . Signed and inscribed by author, with his and colleague's business cards attached to half title page. Highlighting on 2 pages in back section (conclusion) . Light wear overall. Secure binding. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Spirit Of Enterprise: The 1993 Rolex Awards
editor-David W. Reed

Buri. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 3716921041 . No marks or writing in text. Light wear to book and jacket. Binding and pages secure. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Secrets of Successful Low-Budget Advertising
Quinn; Patrick Quinn

Butterworth-Heinemann. Very Good. 1988. Softcover. 0434916145 . No marks or writing. Light spine crease, light wear to edges. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Systems Analysis in Organizational Behavior (Irwin-Dorsey Series in Behavioral Science)
John A. Seiler

Irwin-Dorsey. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Third Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Cloth cover, gilt lettering, no jacket. No marks or writing in text. Solid binding, secure pages. Light bumping and wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) More Than a Motorcycle: The Leadership Journey At Harley-Davidson
Rich Teerlink; Lee Ozley

More Than a Motorcycle: The Leadership Journey At Harley-Davidson
Stock photo.
This business analysis chronicles the unconventional methods of Harley Davidson's senior management to keep the Harley brand ... read more

Harvard Business School Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0875849504 . SIGNED by author, Rich Teerlink, on half title page, with inscription "Gary, Thanks for..." Unmarked text, light wear. Binding and pages secure. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Next Generation Product Development: How to Increase Productivity, Cut Costs, and Reduce Cycle Times
Michael E. McGrath

Next Generation Product Development: How to Increase Productivity, Cut  Costs, and Reduce Cycle Times
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 9780071435123 . Highlighting and underlining through Ch. 3. Name on first blank page. Otherwise unmarked. Several bent page corners. Jacket has 1/2 inch tear at top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Governance: a Guide for Trustees and Directors
Charles Cortez Abbott

The Cheswick Center. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. No marks or writing in text. Uncreased spine, light wear to edges.; A1080320008 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Huele A Queso O Has Sido Tu? : Una Manera Infalible De Sobrevivir Al Cambio Cargandole El Muerto A Otro
Mason Brown

Huele A Queso O Has Sido Tu? : Una Manera Infalible De Sobrevivir Al  Cambio Cargandole El Muerto A Otro
Stock photo.
Martinez Roca S A Ediciones. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8427027044 . SPANISH TEXT. No writing or highlighting in text. Light soil mark inside on front blank endpaper, light wear to jacket. Binding and pages secure. ; S3071219001 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Communications in Business (Custom Edition for Strayer University) , 5e
Adam Forrand (editor) ; Dan O'Hair (Collaborator) ; Gustav W. Friedrich (Collaborator) ; Lynda Dee Dixon (Collaborator)

Houghton Mifflin Custom Publishing. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0618582231 . Custom edition for Strayer University. Taken from Strategic Communication in Business and the Professions, 5th edition, by Dan O'Hair, Gustav W. Friedrich, and Lunda Dee Dixon. No marks or writing in text, light corner bumping and wear to cover. ; A5080208003 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) THE ONE SHOW: JUDGED TO BE ADVERTISING'S BEST PRINT, RADIO, TV. VOL. 14
editor-Mary Warlick

Rotovision. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 2880461812 . No marks or writing in text, secure binding, light wear to book and jacket. [os]; Q1080422010; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Mixing it Up! The Entrepreneur's New Testament: why Power Partners Create Success
Sharyn Abbott

Creative Impressions. Good. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 097024410X . Signed and inscribed "Gene..." by author, stated first printing, 2000. No marks or writing in text, moderate wear to cover with some heavy rubbing/scraping on front. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Winning with Pumped Up People: Who They Are, why They Are, How to Get Them-And What They Can Do for a Business
David Parkin; Paul Bourke; Russ Gleeson

Information Australia. Fair. 2001. Softcover. 1863503625 . Underlining and notes present. Light wear to cover and edges. ; A301NOV05 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Managing Knowledge: Critical Investigations of Work and Learning
Prichard, Craig; Hull, Richard; Chumer, Mike; Willmott, Hugh

Managing Knowledge: Critical Investigations of Work and Learning
Stock photo.
St. Martins Press. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 0333921577 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; D2080205026 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: