Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books

Subject : BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General [X]  Bookseller : Mindstuff Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Business Arithmetic
MINER, George W., ELWELL, Fayette H., & TOUTON, Frank C

Boston: Ginn and Company. Good condition. 1928. Hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.11
Add to cart 
2) The Corporate Coach
MILLER, James B

New York: St. Martin's. Very good in very good dustjacket. 1993. First. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Leadership; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
3) The Corporate Coach
MILLER, James B

The Corporate Coach
Stock photo.
New York: Harper. Very good trade softcover. 1994. 1st softcover. Trade pb. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Leadership; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
4) Business correspondence
ACCREDITED SCHOOLS SUPPLY COMPANY

Des Moines, Iowa: Accredited schools. No dj. Good, worn, scuffed, corner bumps, marginal notes.. 1917. NA. Hardback. ISBN: Vintage college text. Name, ffep.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
5) Corporations In Crisis
SMITH, Richard Austin

Doubleday. trade paperback/fair condition/good reading copy. 1963. 1st Edition. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
6) Burning Dreams
NICHOLSON, Peggy

Harlequin. mass market paperback good condition nice reading copy. 1991. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
7) The Business Encyclopedia
MARSHALL, Henry (Editor)

New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. hardback/good condition/no dustjacket/ink name present. 1940. 3rd Edition. hardback. ISBN: Nice copy of a businessman's deskbook. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
8) Almost Everyone's Guide to Economics
GALBRAITH, John Kenneth, and SALINGER, Nicole

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good, top-edge dampstain; no dustjacket. 1978. First. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
9) Commercial Correspondence In Four Languages
HORTEN, H. E

New York: Hart Publishing Co. hardback x-library copy good condition no dj. 1970. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $18.76
Add to cart 
10) Beyond The Bottom Line
MCNAIR, Carol J. et al

Dow Jones-Irwin. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $26.83
Add to cart 
11) The Encyclopedia of Management
HEYEL, Carl (Editor)

x-library copy/good condition/good dustjacket/nice reference. Second Edition. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.81
Add to cart 
12) The Marketing Decision
O'DELL, William F

American Management Assoc. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dj. 1968. 1st printing. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $10.21
Add to cart 
13) Mathematics of Finance
HARPER, Floyd S

International Textbook Co. hardback/good condition/some cover nicks/etc/no dustjacket. 1948. 3rd printing. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) The Mentor
CAREW, Jack

New York: Donald I. Fine. Very good in very good dustjacket. 1998. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight. Subtitle: 15 Keys to Success in Sales, Business,. ISBN: and Life. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
15) The New Money Dynamics
VAN CASPEL, Venita

Reston, VA: Reston Publishing. Very Good in Very Good+ dj. 1978. 9th printing. Hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
16) How To Love A Nice Guy
KURIANSKY, Judy

New York: Doubleday. hardback good condition in fair dustjacket. 1990. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
17) The Chief Executive Officers
SHOOK, Robert L

Harper & Row. hardback/very good condition in very good dustjacket. 1981. First Edition. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.83
Add to cart 
18) Operations Management: Fundamental Concepts and Methods
TELLIER, Richard D

New York: Harper & Row. Very good, bumps, rubs; no dustjacket. 1978. Third. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with a tinge of page browning.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $30.21
Add to cart 
19) Marketing Management: An Overview
LEWISON, Dale M

New York: Dryden. Good trade softcover, edge creasing, bumps, rubs, highlighting. 1996. First. Trade pb. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
20) Parting Company
SHERMAN, Andrew J

Parting Company
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C.: Kiplinger Books. Very Good condition/Very Good dustjacket/no stamps or names. 1999. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.81
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search