BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books
Business
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 54858
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 2743 Next
| 21) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
Plano, Texas: Business Publications, Inc, 1987. Blue book, white print on the spine, 809 pages. Writing and highlighting on the pages. Name of former owner on front inside cover, price sticker on front inside cover. Scuff marks on side edge of pages.. Second. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 22) |
Advanced Accounting
|
|
|
New York: The Ronald Press Company, 1939. (3rd Edition, 8th printing). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/No DJ. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Third edition, eighth printing. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, square. Faint wear to cloth on corners. Accounting practices with a focus on corporations and balance sheet. Includes examples of various forms in use in the 1920s, 30s, and 40s. Useful for forensic accounting. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Adversity Advantage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Fireside Books, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 24) |
Advertising
|
|
|
WH Allen; , 1973. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 331pp., 400grams, ISBN:0491007043" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 25) |
Advertising
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977. 1977. FOURTH EDITION. 769 PAGES, mostly clean, some highlighting, not much, other wise book is almost like new. cover has only slight rubbing and edge wear.. ISBN: 0070720673. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ADVERTISING BUSINESS Textbook ECONOMICS PROMOTION. ... more information
Offered by Espresso Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 26) |
Advertising
|
|
|
Ronald Press Company, 1961. 3rd. Hardcover. Good. 1961 hardcover, 3rd edition; book & hinges are very tight; boards have some shelfwear to edges; xlib copies. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 27) |
Advertising
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill Higher Education. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Ex-lib; thus, bargain priced. Laminated covers are clean . Label is on spine. Card Pocket inside FC. Library name rubber-stamped on page edges. Interior text-block otherwise clean, with solid binding. Ex-Library 8vo 8" - 9" tall 230 pages A new edition of this highly recommended practical guide covering all the main aspects of advertising. The author explains in clear, simple language the basic concepts and techniqu... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Advertising
|
|
|
Virginia: Reston Pub, 1977. VERY GOOD trade paperback, orange cover, clean, light bottom cover corner bends, several lines yellow highlighted, otherwise interior pages clean. Advertising, marketing methods, commercial and copy writing, business. 401 pgs. Advertising, business. BE706355. 4th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
After the Abacus
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1974. A Manager's Guide to Accounting Control and Finance.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in very good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,279pages., 750grams, ISBN:0046570020" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.99
($41.22)
|
|
| 30) |
The Age of Access
|
|
|
A noted social critic looks at how the Internet and the New Economy have substantially changed how we view property, products... read more
New York: Tarcher, 2000. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 31) |
Agribusiness in Africa
|
|
|
Africa World Press. Very Good. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0865430047 . Smooth spine. $9.95 price sticker on rear cover. ; .5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages; From cover: "This book provides, for the first time, a detailed analysis of the role of big business in Africa's agriculture. It exposes the past and present activities of foreign companies in the diversion of much of Africa's food potential to the cash crop demands of Europe. Most aspects of company activity are illustrated with examples a... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Adolescence of an Airline
|
|
|
Canada: Air Canada, 1980 Grey pictorial wraps are age-toned and creased, as is the spine.. A tightly bound, unmarked copy, illustrated with b&w photographs. The history of Trans Canada Airlines, through to Air Canada. 287pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 33) |
Algebra
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1951. Revised. Pb. Good-yellowed-spine sunned-stain on front cover-edgers soiled. 8vo. Yes. College Outline Series- The First college course: Special Chap- ters on problem solving; final examinations, answers #38 and yellowed-edges rough. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Abstract Algebra
|
|
|
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: William C Brown Pub, 1987 489 pages with the index, in fine condition with no remarks or highlights. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 35) |
Algorithms
|
|
|
Educational Technology Pubns; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 62pp., 400grams, ISBN:0877781060" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.10
($26.56)
|
|
| 36) |
THE ALMIGHTY
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1982 Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo. (xii), 372 pp. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine. This copy is in excellent condition, tight and square, with no ownership marks. The dust jacket (only) is mildly shelf-worn, else fine. FINE/NEAR FINE. When the hunger for power becomes a craving - a ruling obsession - it is not enough for a man like Edward Armstead to head a vast news empire. First he will want to shape t... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 37) |
ALTERNATIVE AGRICULTURE
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: National Academy Press. Very Good. c. 1989. Large Paperback. 0309039851 . Very minor edge wear on clean and sound binding. Minor edge soil. Contents are almost like new. ; Full-color-photo-illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Glossary. Index. Numerous tables and figures. BUSINESS / AGRICULTURE. This report examines the scientific and economic viability of alternative systems that can help farmers and policymakers achieve these three goals: (1) keeping U... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 38) |
Aluminum By Alcoa
|
|
|
Aluminum Company of America (ALCOA), 1969. 112 pages to this softcover with photo illustrated cover and illustrated throughout with color and black and white photographs. Edgewear and light wear to covers; slight creasing to bottom corners. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 39) |
Aluminum By Alcoa
|
|
|
Aluminum Company of America (ALCOA), 1969. 110 pages to this softcover with photo illustrated cover and illustrated throughout with color and black and white photographs. Lightest of wear to covers. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your purchase benefits charity and supports literacy and life-long learning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1957 Dustcover shows only slight wear - ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's signature in book front - NO tears - Tight spine - Page-tanning from age - 370 pages - Illustrated with photos - . Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23841)Fine or New (6767)
New (1861)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13476)$5-10 (14103)
$10-25 (17987)
$25-50 (5555)
$50-100 (2314)
$100-250 (993)
$250-500 (134)
$500-1,000 (25)
Over $1,000 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28132)Paperback (19637)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13863)With dust jacket (25729)
Signed (1320)
With photos (7054)
Filter by country:
United States (30063)United Kingdom (14652)
Canada (8106)
Australia (1695)
New Zealand (157)
India (82)
Denmark (38)
Spain (25)
Bulgaria (24)
Japan (7)
Germany (6)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









