Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books

Business

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General (x) remove



Results 54321 - 54340 of 54571
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2,712 2,713 2,714 2,715 2,716 2,717 2,718 2,719 2,720 2,721 2,722 ... 2729 Next
54321) Real Estate Investing From A to Z : The Most Comprehensive, Practical, and Readable Guide to Investing Profitably in Real Estate
William H Pivar

Real Estate Investing From A to Z : The Most Comprehensive, Practical, and Readable Guide to Investing Profitably in Real Estate
McGraw-Hill, 2003-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple creases on front. ... more information

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
54322) HeroZ: EMPOWER YOURSELF, YOUR COWORKERS, YOUR COMPANY
BYHAM, WILLIAM C. and COX, JEFF

NEW YORK: HARMONY BOOKS. VG/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SPINE EDGES BUMPED. Pages: 201. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
54323) THE SOHO* DESK REFERENCE: *SMALL OFFICE/HOME OFFICE: A PRACTICAL A TO Z GUIDE FOR THE ENTREPRENEUR
ENGEL, PETER H., Editor

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 540. . 1997. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
54324) Theory Z
Ouchi, William G

New York: Avon, 1982. white spine, black print, 236 pages, bump on the lower spine, crease in the top front cover, rubbed along the front and back cover, smalled crease in the bottom front cover, how American business can meet the Japanese Challenge, red ink stain on front cover. First Edition. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
54325) Theory Z How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
Ouchi William

Addison-Wesley, 1981. Dj Closed Tear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Wimsey's (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
54326) 2002 Lexis Nexis Corporate Affiliations Volume III: U.S. Public Companies (A-L), and Volume IV: U.S. Public Companies (M-Z) ; Both Volumes

New Providence, NJ: LexisNexis Group, 2002 Volumes III (ISBN 0872171876) & IV (ISBN 0872171914). A logically organized business reference tool that covers major public and private businesses in the United States and throughout the world. Volume III (A-L) 1563pp. and Volume IV (M-Z) (1575-2790pp.): Public Company Name Index (273pp. in Volume IV), Public Company Listings, and Public S.I.C. Index. No marks except library. Laminated covers for durability. First page has minor folded creases lengthwise and a... more information

Offered by Olde Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
54327) 2002 Lexis Nexis Corporate Affiliations Volume V: U.S. Private Companies (A-L), and Volume VI: U.S. Private Companies (M-Z) ; Both Volumes

New Providence, NJ: LexisNexis Group, 2002 Volumes V (ISBN 087217185X) & VI (ISBN 0872171922). A logically organized business reference tool that covers major public and private businesses in the United States and throughout the world. Volume V (A-L) 1417pp. and Volume VI (M-Z) 2540pp. Private Company Name Index, Private Company Listings, and Private S.I.C. Index. No marks except library. Laminated covers for durability. Very Heavy Books (7lbs) Ships in a box, no bubble mailers.. Decorative Glossy Soft... more information

Offered by Olde Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
54328) 2002 Lexis Nexis Corporate Affiliations Volume VII: U.S. International Public and Private Companies (A-L), and Volume VIII: International Public and Private Companies (M-Z) ; Both Volumes

New Providence, NJ: LexisNexis Group, 2002 Volumes VII (ISBN 0872171868) & VIII (ISBN 0872171930). A logically organized business reference tool that covers major public and private businesses in the United States and throughout the world. Volume VII (A-L) 1443pp. and Volume VIII (M-Z) 2635pp. International Company Name Index and International Company Listings. No marks except library. Laminated covers for durability. Very Heavy Books (>7lbs) Ships in a box, no bubble mailers.. Decorative Glossy Sof... more information

Offered by Olde Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
54329) Theory Z : How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
Ouchi, William G

Theory Z : How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1982. Name in/minor Edge wear/snug Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
54330) Business & Social TrendZ: Profiting with Spiritual Economics
G. Robert Switzer

Toronto, Ontario, CANADA: Abbeyfield Publishers, 2000. Minimal edgewear/shelfwear. Not since The Popcorn Report and Megatrends has there been a book with so many insights to understand what is driving the latest trends and where they will lead, including: Globalization trends and changes to business and the individual; Emerging consumer trends and their effects on advertising, marketing and retailing; and Hot-button opportunities that can be turned into profits in the networked economy.. ISBN: 1-894584-02-3... more information

Offered by Literate Treasures Revisited (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.95
54331) Angoras From A to Z
Hodgson, Robert G

Fur Trade Journal of Canada, 1962 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show wear. Detailed help for raising angora rabbits for fur and food. 80 pages.. Stapled. Good. ... more information

Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
54332) Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
William G. Ouchi

Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1981-04. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 283pp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
54333) The A to Z of Corporate Social Responsibility: The Complete Reference Guide to Concepts, Codes and Organisations FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Visser, Wayne; Manfred Pohl, Dirk Matten & Nick Tolhurst

The A to Z of Corporate Social Responsibility:  The Complete Reference Guide to Concepts, Codes and Organisations
Stock photo.
Chichester, UK: Wiley, 2008. Hardcover with DJ. First edition As New with a little wear to the DJ at the top and bottom of the spine. 576 pages; 6.5 x 9.5 inches. This is the world's first complete reference on CSR, compiled by the Institute for Corporate Cultural Affairs (ICCA). The entries have been written by leading experts, leading global thinkers and CSR practitioners. The reference also lists and describes the most important organizations and landmarks in the field of CSR. The book comprises 339 ... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $84.50
54334) HOWARD RUFF FROM A TO Z A Timeless Money Making Odyssey through the First Four Years of America's Leading Financial Advisory Service
Ruff, Howard J

San Ramon, CA: Target Publishers. Good in Good- dust jacket. c. 1980. Hardcover. Moderate edge wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. This is a heavy book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees. ; Brown boards, bright gold lettering. Index. BUSINESS. "In the past four years, tens of thousands of people have paid up to $300 for the information contained in THE RUFF TIMES... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
54335) The A-To-Z Book of Managing People
Kaplan, Victoria And Robert Kunreuther

The A-To-Z Book of Managing People
New York: Berkley Books, 1996. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing and bumping to extremities. ISBN: 0-425-15459-9.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
54336) Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
Ouchi, William G

Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1981 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Shelf wear and rubbing. 283 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped and has small nicks and closed tears at edges. From dj "In Theory Z, Ouchi describes the art of Japanese management and shows how it can be adapted to American companies.".. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
54337) The Typist's A-Z
Edith Mackay

Pitman. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
54338) Learning Wealth: The A-Z of Loving to Learn
Townsend, Roz

Australia: Townsend Education & Skills, 1995. Close to reaching the Fine classification, except for some light soiling on edges and very light edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.59)
54339) The New Competition What Theory Z Didn't Tell You About Marketing
Kotler, Philip, Fahey, Liam, Jatusripitak, S

NJ: Prentice Hall , Inc, 1985. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1985, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-13-612078-4. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $47.80
54340) Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet the Japanese Challenge
Ouchi, William G

New York: Avon, 1982. ISBN: 038059451x. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Economics Business Japan America Japanese United States. ... more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.21


Results 54321 - 54340 of 54571
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2,712 2,713 2,714 2,715 2,716 2,717 2,718 2,719 2,720 2,721 2,722 ... 2729 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23683)
Fine or New (6661)
New (1776)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13450)
$5-10 (13841)
$10-25 (18091)
$25-50 (5700)
$50-100 (2312)
$100-250 (998)
$250-500 (134)
$500-1,000 (26)
Over $1,000 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27882)
Paperback (19266)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14132)
With dust jacket (26163)
Signed (1349)
With photos (6964)

Filter by country:
United States (29802)
United Kingdom (14387)
Canada (8390)
Australia (1654)
New Zealand (156)
India (79)
Denmark (38)
Spain (25)
Bulgaria (24)
Japan (8)
Germany (6)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: