BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books
Business
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 54534
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 2727 Next
| 41) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1957. Gold jacket with picture of mountain on jacket, white print on spine, 370 pages. The pages are significantly yellowed, black and white photos, the edges of the spine are lightly bumped. The jacket is bumped at the edges with small tears and wrinkled in the spine area. Small piece missing from top jacket at back of spine.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 42) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. Bk: spine ends slightly creased; little dust jacket residue on back cover; water stain bottom corner of text block; pages/edges browned; some lower corners creased / DJ: spine lightly faded; 2 short edge tears back panel; some fold/fold end wear ; Fair in Good dust jacket [1957]. Reprint. Hardcover. Photographs; 8vo; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead and Co., 1957. 1957 Dodd Mead & Co. (possible 1st Edition) hardcover. Dust jacket is intact with rub to top/bottom of spine with small tear to bottom edge. The pages are in good condition but shaded. Photographic supplement in the book.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($20.01)
|
|
| 44) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
"Anaconda" by Isaac F Marcosson, published by Dodd, Mead and Company in 1957. There are 370 pages with a section of black and white photos. Inside the front and back cover is a two page black and white map. The cover and binding are red with gold graphics and printing. There is no wear to the book, but the top and bottom of the binding are bent inward. The dust jacket has wear on the top and bottom. "The story of the Anaconda Company is a major epic of American Industry." ... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York:1957. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with a small tear on front of dustjacket. From a hole in the ground - the fabulous Anaconda mine - on Butte Hill, which became the Richest Hill on Earth, stemmed an empire that today stretches from the Rockies to the Andes with a constructive impress on two continents. This book, written by a master of industrial history, is as fascinating as fiction. Includes an Index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 46) |
The Anatomy of An Airline
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1970 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear including a couple of nicks/chips at ends of spine; tanned on edges and spine due to age. Book has a faint but distinct odor, not of mold or must... I am a nonsmoker, but this *may* be 'old smoke' odor. Price is reflective of odor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 47) |
The anatomy of accounting
|
|
|
University of Queensland Press; . Unbound,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy., 1200grams, ISBN:0702214604" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($133.37)
|
|
| 48) |
THE ADVERTISING ANSWERBOOK
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1982. "A Guide for Business and Professional People" Red cover with gold lettering on the spine. Illustrated with photos and facsimilies. 214 indexed pages measuring 7"x9.5" Usual library markings. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex. Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/No. Illus. by Yes. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 49) |
APOCALYPSE 2000
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1987. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a off white dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of predictions about the economic breakdown and suicide of democracy during the years of 1989-2000. A clean and tight copy of the book. 254 indexed pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 50) |
Approaches to Administrative Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education; , 1979. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 374pp., 750grams, ISBN:0070828695" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.49
($22.49)
|
|
| 51) |
Approaches to Administrative Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education; , 1979. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 374pp., 750grams, ISBN:0070828695" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.98
($48.31)
|
|
| 52) |
Argumentation -
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, and Co., Publishers -, 1984. Hardcover/pub.1984/Gd. condition/345 pages - Argumentation and the decision making process... (D94266z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.11
|
|
| 53) |
Ashes to Ashes
|
|
|
N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1996. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 54) |
Ashes to Ashes
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1996. Hb. VG+/VG+. 807pp. Index, Notes. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: rubbing.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 55) |
ASHES TO ASHES
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971. 1st ed. Very slight soiling to yellow boards else near fine in dust jacket. Featuring John Putnam Thatcher of Sloan Guaranty Trust.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery and Crime, New York, John Putnam Thatcher,. ... more information
Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 56) |
Attitude
|
|
|
Crisp Publications Inc. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0931961211 . Smooth spine. Unmarked pages. ; 8 x 10 inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 57) |
Audits
|
|
|
London: Gee & Company, 1968. Twelfth Edition by Alfred Palmer..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,270pages., 500grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.17)
|
|
| 58) |
Auditing and Accountability
|
|
|
Pitman; , 1983. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 208pp., 350grams, ISBN:0273016199" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.88
($33.14)
|
|
| 59) |
Auditing
|
|
|
Longman; , 1982. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 528pp., 950grams, ISBN:0582295270" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.74
($14.57)
|
|
| 60) |
Auditing
|
|
|
Polytech Publrs.; , 1979. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 396pp., 650grams, ISBN:0855050381" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($19.84)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23535)Fine or New (6656)
New (1832)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13507)$5-10 (14162)
$10-25 (17930)
$25-50 (5484)
$50-100 (2260)
$100-250 (983)
$250-500 (132)
$500-1,000 (25)
Over $1,000 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27976)Paperback (19481)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13860)With dust jacket (25618)
Signed (1318)
With photos (7052)
Filter by country:
United States (30059)United Kingdom (14336)
Canada (8102)
Australia (1695)
New Zealand (157)
India (82)
Denmark (38)
Spain (25)
Bulgaria (24)
Japan (7)
Germany (6)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




