BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books
Business
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Results 61 - 80 of 54532
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 2727 Next
| 61) |
Autoconditioning
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1956. 263 pages. Blue spine with gold lettering. Light rubbing to spine edges, otherwise a nice, tight, clean copy.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 62) |
Automation
|
|
|
American Management Associations, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover.Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. Visit our store on Biblio at http://www.biblio.com/bookstores/bestseller8515.html , 100% satisfaction guaranteed. FREE Domestic DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! SAVE MONEY on Shipping and Handling by purchasing multiple items from us at a time. Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. ... more information
Offered by BestSeller8515 (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $169.90
|
|
| 63) |
The Age of Automation
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld And Nicolson. Good/Fair. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-Library BBC Reith Lectures 1964. Ex-library copy: bookplate, return slip, jacket glued to cover, etc. Very worn dust jacket. Text still sound, clear, readable. . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.28)
|
|
| 64) |
AMERICAN AXIS, THE
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 2003. 465pp Illus "Henry Ford, Charles Lindbergh, and the Rise of the Third Reich." Scuff on one corner of cover exposes board.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 65) |
AMERICAN BACKLASH
|
|
|
Penguin Canada Toronto 2005. Trade PB. Very Good. Slight rubs on corner, else tight clean near fine copy The untold story of social change in the United States ... more information
Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 66) |
Balancing Act
|
|
|
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Prentice Hall Canada, 1999. 342 pgs; with index; . ISBN: 0130860514. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN CANADA FINANCE PERSONAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.12)
|
|
| 67) |
The Bank Act Annotated
|
|
|
Canada Law Book, 1993. Clean nearly as new condition. 492 pages with the index.. ISBN: 0409899011. First Edition Signed. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine. BANKS BANKING CANADA LAW CORPORATIONS. ... more information
Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 68) |
American Banking
|
|
|
Lasalle Extension University. Good. 1924. Flexible cloth. Section VIII (one book of a series) of Business Administration, A Library of Business Principles, Practic, and Experience. Includes Theory and Principles, Bank Operation, Inter-Bank Relationships, Banking Systems, Government and Banking, Government Finances and the Reserve System, American Banking and the War . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 69) |
Banking
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1948. .Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,165pages., 250grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.11
($11.73)
|
|
| 70) |
The Bankers
|
|
|
Accessible to any reader yet specific enough to capture the attention of business professionals, this title explains the evol... read more
New York: Weybrightt and Talley, 1974. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. sme lt spots on boards. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.Sme lt spots. Triangular tear Boards . ISBN: 0679400109. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 71) |
AN AMERICAN BANKER
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1929. 242pp. Red hardback, VG, light rubbing at corner and spine tips, owner name on front end page, dj flap glued to inside front cover, Tale of ones mans life from the time he was a runner in an old fashioned small town bank until his elevation to the presidency of a great financial institution in New York, . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 72) |
The bankers
|
|
|
Accessible to any reader yet specific enough to capture the attention of business professionals, this title explains the evol... read more
New York: Weybright and Talley. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 0679400109 . [10], 566 pages, cloth, dust jacket frayed otherwise very good. From the dust jacket: "The last ten years have seen a revolution in banking, involving rampant growth and go-go glamour, that could lead to a major money and credit collapse. Yet there has been no clear-eyed exploration of the current banking landscape and what the signs and portents mean. This book is such a report." . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 73) |
BANKERS, THE
|
|
|
Accessible to any reader yet specific enough to capture the attention of business professionals, this title explains the evol... read more
Weybright & Talley 1974. First Edition. 566pp. Very good. DJ is frayed. (loc 1096). Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 74) |
The Bankers
|
|
|
Accessible to any reader yet specific enough to capture the attention of business professionals, this title explains the evol... read more
New York, NY: Weybright & Talley, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. White jacket with edge wear and tear and creasing, Black boards with light wear, light page edge soiling ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 75) |
THE BANKERS
|
|
|
Accessible to any reader yet specific enough to capture the attention of business professionals, this title explains the evol... read more
New York: Weybright And Talley, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9.5. ISBN:0679400109. A black book with gold lettering. It has 566 pages. Bankers and money, where money comes from, where the money goes, trust departments and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 76) |
The Bankers
|
|
|
Ballantine Books N.Y., 1976. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches Paperback. VERY GOOD PLUS. Covers are black, illustrative front. Covers and spine have some edge wear, 1/4 inch rip in front, two spine creases and some wear on spine side edges, one crease on front at spine. Page edges are tinted, as issued, undamaged, a bit of shelf dust on bottom. Inside of book is clean, tight, bright, has small corner dog ear in page 17 and 19, restored flat, done as shelf wear. Also pages 191 to 240 have top c... more information
Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 77) |
The Bankers
|
|
|
Weybright & Talley 1974, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Economics and Investment, Banking). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 78) |
Back to Basics
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1982. FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears unread. NEAR FINE jacket, light corner ruffling on front corners, otherwise fine. Interior very clean. Business, value of free market economy. 348 pgs. Business. BE705867. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 79) |
Basic Accounts
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S; , 1977. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 168pp., 300grams, ISBN:0713101660" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.29
($3.78)
|
|
| 80) |
A Bee Among the Bankers
|
|
|
Everett, 1902. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business & Finance Inventory No: 9456. . ... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $85.00
($77.26)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23885)Fine or New (6787)
New (1864)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13352)$5-10 (14060)
$10-25 (17915)
$25-50 (5515)
$50-100 (2285)
$100-250 (977)
$250-500 (134)
$500-1,000 (25)
Over $1,000 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27912)Paperback (19552)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13871)With dust jacket (25752)
Signed (1324)
With photos (7041)
Filter by country:
United States (30113)United Kingdom (14278)
Canada (8105)
Australia (1694)
New Zealand (157)
India (82)
Denmark (38)
Spain (25)
Bulgaria (24)
Japan (7)
Germany (6)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





