cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General Books

Business

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General x


Results 81 - 100 of 54493
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 2725 Next
81) Back to Basics
Pines, Burton Yale

New York: William Morrow, 1982. FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears unread. NEAR FINE jacket, light corner ruffling on front corners, otherwise fine. Interior very clean. Business, value of free market economy. 348 pgs. Business. BE705867. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
82) Basic Accounts
J.Randall Stott

Hodder Arnold H&S; , 1977. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 168pp., 300grams, ISBN:0713101660" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.29 ($3.82)
83) A Bee Among the Bankers
Henry Warren

A Bee Among the Bankers
Everett, 1902. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business & Finance Inventory No: 9456. . ... more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $85.00 ($78.90)
84) Behavioural Aspects of Accounting
Michael Schiff, Arie Lewin

Prentice Hall; , 1974. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 400pp., 700grams, ISBN:0130735930" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.17)
85) Behavioural Aspects of Accounting
Michael Schiff, Arie Lewin

Prentice Hall; , 1974. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 400pp., 700grams, ISBN:0130735930" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.58 ($2.63)
86) Believe!
De Vos, Richard M.; Conn, Charles Paul

Old Tappan, NJ, USA: Spire Books. 1976. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
87) Berkeley
Urmson, J.O

Oxford University Press, 1982 1st edn., 1982 90 pages. Pictorial card covers. Pages slt.tanned o/w Nr.fine no DW.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
88) Berkeley
Urmson, J.O

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1982. .Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,90pages., 200grams, ISBN:0192875477" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.74 ($11.24)
89) Berkeley
URMSON J.O

Oxford University Press (Past Masters) 1st edn 1982 . 90p, paperback, VG [0192875469] ... more information

Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.17)
90) America's Best
Kinni, Theodore B

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Black jacket, yellow and white print on the spine, 429 pages. Marking in ink on what appears to be two pages, underlining in pencil on a few pages. Still a very nice book. IndustryWeek's Guide to World Class Manufacturing Plants. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at the edges of the spine and corners.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
91) Being the Best
Waitley, Denis

New York: Pocket Books, 1988. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, tear on the foreedge of front cover and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. First Thus. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.50 ($5.11)
92) All the Best
Bush, George Herbert Walker

All the Best
Norwalk, CT, USA: Easton Press. As New; Signed by Author. 1999. Signed Edition. Full-Leather. 8vo. A most beautiful copy of this scarce book, issued as part of the Library of the President series in its original dark red leather, in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap. This copy signed by U. S. President George Bush; <br><br>In lieu of a memoir, All the Best, George Bush collects correspondence and diary entries from the former U. S. President to show, as he says, ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why - ABAA, ILAB (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1,560.00 ($1560.00)
93) Beyond Automation
Dibold, John

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964. Managerial Problems of an Exploding Technology.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,220pages., 450grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.13 ($1.88)
94) amBITCHous
Debra Condren

Morgan Road Books, 2006. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) of the first edition.. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. About Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
95) amBITCHous:
Condren, Debra

Very Good. Excellent condition hardcover with original dustjacket. Dustjacket in excellent condition with no rips or tears. No notes or highlighting. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
96) Basic Black
Black, Cathie

Basic Black
Stock photo.
In this guide for success in business, publishing executive Cathie Black recounts her experiences in advertising and publishi... read more

New York, NY: Crown Business, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65
97) Beyond Blaming
Diedrich, William Frank

Beyond Blaming
Lansing, MI: Transformative Press. Very Good+. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0971056811 . Stated first edition. Light corner wear, slight shelf soil. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 153 pp; A book about unleashing power and passion in people and organizations. . ... more information

Offered by That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
98) Blindsided
Blythe, Bruce T

Blindsided
Stock photo.
This guide, written to address issues arising after 9/11, walks corporate managers through a process for dealing with catastr... read more

New York: Portfolio Press, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65
99) Bloomberg
Bloomberg, Michael

Bloomberg
Stock photo.
BLOOMBERG BY BLOOMBERG lets the media mogul tell his own story about how, after his dismissal from Salomon Brothers in 1981, ... read more

Wiley. 1997. 0471155454 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0471155454. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
100) BLOOMINGDALE'S
Brady, Maxine

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151132194 . Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unworn. Two 2" tears on DJ's back panel, at the fore edge, numerous small tears and chips on DJ's edges, DJ is age-yellowed with minor soil. ; 7-3/4 x 10-1/4", 229pp. Black cloth, bright silver lettering. BUSINESS HISTORY. "Bloomingdale's today is one of the most famous stores in the world - a mec... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 81 - 100 of 54493
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 2725 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: