cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Home-Based Businesses Books

Home Based Business

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Home-Based Businesses x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Home-Based Businesses x


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Gift Basket Business
Frazier, Shirley G

Gift Basket Business
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.49 ($22.49)
2) 101 Best Home Businesses
Ramsey, Dan

Franklin Lakes, NJ, U.S.A.: Career Press, Incorporated, 1997. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Complete Guide to Home Business
Robert Spiegel

AMACOM/American Management Association. New. New 1 Ed.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Everything Home-Based Business Book
Savage, Jack

The Everything Home-Based Business Book
Stock photo.
Adams Media Corp., 2000. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Bee-Keeper's Guide, or Manual of the Apiary
Cook, A.J

The Bee-Keeper's Guide, or Manual of the Apiary
Chicago: George W. York & Co., 1904. VG/none; 543 pages; 18th edition; Very Good in brown cloth decorated and titled in gilt, some rubbing along edges and extremities, damp spot on front board, else solid; no dustjacket. Part I sets out the natural history of the honeybee, while part II is dedicated to the apiary, its care and management. Well illustrated.. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) GUERRILLA MARKETING FOR THE HOME-BASED BUSINESS
Levinson, Jay Conrad

GUERRILLA MARKETING FOR THE HOME-BASED BUSINESS
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, 1995. Paperback. A- LIKE NEW . Business, Finance & Law ... more information

Offered by christianbookfinder_com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
7) Guerrilla Marketing for Home-Based Business
Godin, Seth; Levinson, Jay Conrad

Guerrilla Marketing for Home-Based Business
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. Very Good; 123835 1995. First ed. , first printing. Paperbound in . illustrated cover. Book very good, no DJ. Cover slightly bent, a little . highlighting, 182 pp, table of contents. Got a home-based business? Here's . how to look like a pro anyhow, and stand out from the herd.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0395742838 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) GUERRILLA MARKETING FRO THE HOME-BASED BUSINESS
Levinson, Jay; Godin, Seth

GUERRILLA MARKETING FRO THE HOME-BASED BUSINESS
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Company. G+/NONE. 1995. Softcover. Some light edge and corner shelf wear, scuffing light. ; #1 Best-Selling Marketing Series Ever. - Guerrilla Marketing Library. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 182 pages; From back cover: `Unlock the secret of success: marketing - Your home-based business is not just a small version of a big marketing conglomerate. You are faced with totally different issues, problems, and opportunities requiring specific skills and tactics. Let this book show you the way: Discover ... more information

Offered by Book & Read on (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.04
9) Guerrilla Marketing for Home-Based Business
Levinson, Jay Conrad; Godin, Seth; Seth Godin Productions

Guerrilla Marketing for Home-Based Business
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1995 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
10) BEEKEEPING IN THE MIDWEST, Circular 1125
Jaycox, Elbert R

Champaign-Urbana: University of Illinois , 1981. F; 168 pages including index; 1981 revised edition; Fine trade paperback. Chapter headings: Bees - the individual and the colony; Beekeeping equipment; Spring management - starting with bees; Summer management - honey production; Fall and winter management; Miscellaneous techniques in beekeeping; Diseases, pests, and pesticides affecting honey bees; Pollination by honey bees; Selected sources of information on beekeeping and equipment. Illustrated with b/w ph... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Entrepreneur Magazine: Making Money
Magazine, Entrepreneur

Entrepreneur Magazine: Making Money
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons , 1995. slight cover wear, clean tight pages, minor corner wear. 272 pages 1A-R1-C4. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Best Home-Based Businesses for the Nineties
Edwards, Paul and Sarah

The Best Home-Based Businesses for the Nineties
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Putnam, 1991 The inside information you need to know to select a home-based busined that's right for you. Included profiles of 70 top businesses: How each business works and what background skills can help you; how much you can earn; how much it costs to get started; where to begin and how to get customers; what you can charge for your product or service; and much, much more!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Best Home-Based Businesses for the Nineties
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1991. CLEAN AND ATTRACTIVE BOOK. NO STRAY MARKS, NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY. NO REMAINDER MARK.. ISBN: 0874776333. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOME BASED BUSINESSES BUSINESS ECONOMICS NOAMZCOM NOBN. ... more information

Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
14) 101 Great Mail-Order Businesses
Tyler G. Hicks

101 Great Mail-Order Businesses
Stock photo.
Prima, 1996 "The very best ( and most profitable!) mail-order businesses you can start with little or no money." Book has some light creasing and a bit of wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Personal Chef Business
Vivaldo, Denise

Personal Chef Business
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.49 ($22.49)
16) Professional Organizing Business
Noble, Dawn

Professional Organizing Business
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot, 2006 Brand New Book Not yet released; published and available from from December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.49 ($22.49)
17) How to Run a Catering Business from Home
Egerton-Thomas, Christopher

How to Run a Catering Business from Home
Stock photo.
N .Y.: Wiley, 1996. Softcover, 8vo, a very fine unmarked, and uncreased copy. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul and Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 8/1/1991. 0874776333 :Reading wear and stamp . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Paul and Sarah Edwards

Excellent Shape!... more information

Offered by 3 Bookworms (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul and Sarah

Los Angeles, CA: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1991. The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (36)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (107)
Canada (9)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: