BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 930
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
Breakup
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0684845105 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 2) |
Business in Action
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2001. Paperback. Good. Good Softcover. 2001 Prentice Hall. 1st edition. Corners are curled. Some highlighting. No writing or stains. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Business
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 2001. With Cd in back of book. Light rubbings in back.. Sixth Edition. Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Business in Action
|
|
|
Pearson Education. Used - Acceptable. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Great bargain books because you can use them for what you need at a fraction of the price. Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Business
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1991. ISBN:0130921238. Unknown Very Good FIRST Edition 1989 Near Fine small cut on lower edge of binding 1F-R3-C7. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Business
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall PTR, 1998. 617 + appendices pages with index, notes, glossary; CD INCLUDED.. ISBN: 0130796115. Fifth Edition. Pictorial Cover, coated. Near New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Chapter Book. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISES UNITED STATES. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $50.00
($47.62)
|
|
| 7) |
Business
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2002. 6th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2002 hardcover, 6th edition, includes CD-ROM; book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 8) |
Business
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2002. 6th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2002 hardcover, 6th edition, includes CD-ROM; book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 9) |
Business
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2002. 6th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2002 hardcover, 6th edition, includes CD-ROM; book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.75
|
|
| 10) |
Car
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1997 jacket is showing some shelf wear but pages in tact with no writing creases or tears!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Cigar
|
|
|
Chronicle Books , 1996. Thsi book is clean and in good shape. The DJ has some shelf wear, but is not torn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Leaman's Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Cigar
|
|
|
Chronicle Books , 1996 History, politics and power of the cigar. 9" x 10", 132pp, illustrated. Photos of such notables as Churchill, George Burns, Mark Twain, Edward G. Robinson, etc. Near fine hard cover book and DJ.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cigar, the
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1996. Hardcover, 132 pages in fine condition, nearfine dustjacket, slight shelf-rubbing to jacket. 1st edition. Poets compare the pleasure of smoking a fine cigar to a passionate kiss, while connoisseurs speak of its taste as they might a great wine's bouquet. Compiled with many photos. film stills, cartoons, and literary excerpts, this book is a puff of cigar lore. would make a great gift. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&fr... more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
AOL.COM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A history and overview of America Online's rise from an Internet video game company in 1982 to the behemoth that it has becom... read more
TimesBooks, 1998. 331pp, index, plus 16 photo-pages. One of the key chapters in the internet wars is how a series of small entrepreneurs took on and beat their deep-pocketed competitors to become the world's largest online company... America-On-Line, or "aol.com"...it makes fascinating reading, almost like a good mystery novel, and with more interesting characters, from Bill Gates to Steve Case. An historic book. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Inta... more information
Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Business In Context
|
|
|
London: International Thomson Press , 1995 Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.57)
|
|
| 16) |
Big Deal: 2000 and Beyond
|
|
|
very good, very good Warner Books, Inc. New York 2000 Updated First 927, bibliography, index. Signed by the author. With advancing technology and stockpiles of cash fueling the frenzy, the corporate landscape is changing overnight. This new edition of Big Deal reveals the latest trends. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 17) |
Big Deal : 2000 and Beyond
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446526428 Initial in ink ffep else near fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 2000. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Disconnected
|
|
|
NY: Free Press, 1998, 1998 Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0-684-84266-1. Unread, clean & very tight in bright untorn jacket. Very slight shelf wear.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 19) |
Accidental Empires
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc, 1991. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. hardcover with dust jacket. Good plu/Good plus, former library, fep removed, clean and bright book. How the boys of Silicon Valley make their millions, battle foreign competition, and still can't make a date. 3 ISBN: 0201570327.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
Accidental Empires
|
|
|
Harperbusiness. Fine 1993. Paperback. Immaculate shiny tite unread. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 0.75 x 8.00 x 5.25; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.52
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (13)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (475)Fine or New (186)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (332)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (59)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (606)Paperback (245)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (297)With dust jacket (468)
Signed (18)
With photos (76)
Filter by country:
United States (691)United Kingdom (115)
Canada (84)
India (24)
Australia (12)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









