Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 854
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 43 Next
| 21) |
The Good Cigar
|
|
|
A guide to cigars that includes history, trivia, pointers on etiquette, and terminology.
New York, NY: Lyons & Burford, Publishers, 1996. Offers almost everything there is to know about cigar smoking: how cigars are made, the major cigar-producing countries, the allure of Cuban cigars, major cigar brands, practical advice on accoutrements, and the author's evaluation of the cigars best in quality and value. Non-price clipped dj lightly scuffed. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Good Cigar
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A guide to cigars that includes history, trivia, pointers on etiquette, and terminology.
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Lyons Pr, 1996. F. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine, 1st(1996). ". here's another accoutrement to place beside the humidor and the clipper. " Mild creases and scuffs to DJ. A nice copy for gift giving! ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 23) |
Flower Confidential: The Good, the Bad, and the Beautiful in the Business of Flowers
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2007-01-04. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 24) |
Corporate Governance at the Crossroads -
|
|
|
Irwin Professional Pub, 2005. PB/pub. 2005/Gd. condition /512 pages- A Book of Readings... (TI65948z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $112.04
|
|
| 25) |
Catch!: A Fishmonger's Guide To Greatness
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub, 2004 Front flap of the dj is creased, otherwise close to as new.. Inscribed By Author on the Half-Title. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 150 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 26) |
Catch! : A Fishmonger's Guide to Greatness
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004 Pike Place Market, Seattle: subtitled 'Stop floundering and become more effective in your life and work' ; hence it's a motivational business guide book.... First American Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Economic Challenges in Higher Education
|
|
|
U. Of Chicago, 1991. Hb. VG. 1st. 422pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling on bottom edge. Dj extremities chipped & have small tears. Notes; biblio.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Hoover's Handbook of Emerging Companies 2004 (Hoover's Handbook of Emerging Companies)
|
|
|
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. ding on book edge. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.17
|
|
| 29) |
Hoover's Handbook of American Business 2004 (Hoover's Handbook of American (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hoover's, 2003-12. Hardcover. Very Good. 2004 Edition, as Shown!!! Ex-library in almost NEW condition. ***Both VOLUMES 1 and 2***** Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 30) |
Hoover's Handbook of American Business
|
|
|
Hoover's Business Press,US, 2006 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
China, Inc (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
China, with its dynamic economy, is sometimes a partner and at other times a competitor of the United States. Its vast cheap ... read more
Scribner, 2006. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.0 oz. Predicting economic challenges that the author believes will occur as a result of China's growing ability to produce U.S. products more cheaply, an economic analysis draws on hundreds of interviews with Chinese, American, and European workers and businesspeople that draw conclusions about China's future as a superpower. Reprint. China, with its dynamic economy, is ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 32) |
Incorporate! (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.63
|
|
| 33) |
Incorporate!
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 34) |
The Great Hedge of India
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7867-0976-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Paperback. vi, 234 pp. "The search for the living barrier that divided a people." Keywords: India - History. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Industrial Ecology
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1995. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Red hardcover with heavy bumping at the upper corners. Otherwise, a very good copy with strong tight binding. Previous owner's name to top of ffep, text unmarked and pages clean. 412 pp., appears to be an AT&T product with both authors being employees of that company. OSU 2009 ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 36) |
Handloom Industry in India - (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
APH Pub, 1996. hardcover. Size 23cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. 190 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $6.66
|
|
| 37) |
INDUSTRIAL DISPUTES
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 1998. Hardback. Reprint in The International Library of Sociology series. x + 277 pp. Bibliography. Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.41)
|
|
| 38) |
Industrial Economics
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell, 1985. Softcover. Good. 1985 softcover, book is very tight, covers show rubbing, shelfwear to edges, small creases, name on FEP, no other markings. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 39) |
Industrial Economics
|
|
|
Oxford, OX, UK ; New York, NY, USA: Blackwell Publishers, 12 Sep 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($110.38)
|
|
| 40) |
Handloom Industry in India
|
|
|
South Asia Books. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (439)Fine or New (164)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)$5-10 (194)
$10-25 (310)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (559)Paperback (219)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (269)With dust jacket (423)
Signed (17)
With photos (66)
Filter by country:
United States (627)United Kingdom (118)
Canada (76)
India (19)
Australia (10)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!










