cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General x


Results 41 - 60 of 919
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 46 Next
41) Handloom Industry in India -
A.C.K. Nambiar

APH Pub., 1996. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 23cm ,pp. 190 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
42) Handloom Industry in India
A. C. K. Nambiar

South Asia Books. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
43) Information Broker's Handbook, The
Rugge, Sue & Glossbrenner, Alfred

This authoritative guide to setting up and running an information brokering business

Windcrest/McGraw-Hill, 1992. Fine. Softcover. 0830637974 . Fine/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Disk is included in book. 379pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
44) Information Broker's Handbook
Sue Rugge; Alfred Glossbrenner

This authoritative guide to setting up and running an information brokering business

TAB Books Inc, 1992-04. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
45) THE INFORMATION BROKER'S HANDBOOK
Rugge, Sue; Glossbrenner, Alfred

This authoritative guide to setting up and running an information brokering business

New York, NY: T A B Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is definitive guide to starting and running a profitable information brokerage service. There is a computer 5 1/4 inch floppy disk enclosed in jacket on inside rear cover. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. 379 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
46) Anchorage and the Cook Inlet Basin
Creator-Alaska Geographic Society

Anchorage and the Cook Inlet Basin
Alaska Geographic , 1983. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. by Editor. Alaska Geographic, 1983, Trade Paperback Edition. Near Fine condition (slight crease bottom front cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
47) Innovative East Asia: The Future of Growth
Shahid Yusuf

Innovative East Asia: The Future of Growth
Stock photo.
World Bank,The,U.S.; , 2003. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 457pp., 900grams, ISBN:082135356X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.03 ($18.34)
48) Inside the Fashion Business
Jarnow, Jeannette; Judelle, Beatrice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1974. Pages are clean with highlighting. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 432 pp. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
49) Inside the Fashion Business
Jarnow, Jeannette

Wiley, 1974 very good condition hardcover with bronze boards; some wear and scuffing to the boards; ex owner on fep and page ends; 432 crisp clean pp; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
50) Business: Annotated Instructor's Edition
Griffin, Ricky W.; Ebert, Ronald J.; Hobbs, L. Duke

Business: Annotated Instructor's Edition
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1989. A real nice clean, unmarked 703 page first edion hardcover on business. Book wighs almost 5 pounds so Extra shipping for media mail is included in price. For overseas or priority I will request more for shipping.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 11 1/4h x 8 1/2w. ... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
51) Business in Context: An Introduction to Business and Its Environment
D. Needle, Eugene F. McKenna (Editor)

International Thomson Business Press, 1994. 2nd Edition.Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,326pages., 850grams, ISBN:0412484102" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.16)
52) Business in Context: An Introduction to Business and Its Environment (Business in Context)
D. Needle, Eugene F. McKenna (Editor)

International Thomson Business Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 326pp., 900grams, ISBN:0412484102" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.15)
53) Business in Context: An Introduction to Business and Its Environment (Business in Context)
D. Needle, Eugene F. McKenna (Editor)

International Thomson Business Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 326pp., 900grams, ISBN:0412484102" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.15)
54) Business in Context: An Introduction to Business and Its Environment (Business in Context)
D. Needle, Eugene F. McKenna (Editor)

International Thomson Business Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 326pp., 900grams, ISBN:0412484102" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.15)
55) Business in Context: An Introduction to Business and Its Environment (Business in Context)
D. Needle, Eugene F. McKenna (Editor)

International Thomson Business Press; , 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 326pp., 900grams, ISBN:0412484102" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.15)
56) Inside John Deere: A Factory History
Beemer, Rod; Peterson, Chester Jr

Inside John Deere: A Factory History
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1999. Pages are very tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners very good+. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Beautifully illustrated with Color photos. No apparent wear. A very nice volume, coffee table presentable volume. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Green Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.25
57) The Kikkoman Chronicles
Yates, Ronald E

The Kikkoman Chronicles
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill 1998 New York. VG+/VG+ 1st Hb 206pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
58) International Competitiveness and Knowledge-Based Industries in India - (Quantity available: 4)
Nagesh Kumar

OUP, 2007. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xviii + 349 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $16.86
59) Infrastructure: A Field Guide to the Industrial Landscape
Hayes, Brian

Infrastructure: A Field Guide to the Industrial Landscape
W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Type: Hardback This is a new, unused book - But cover has slight wear to corner tips & corners of spine, and bottom 2 corners bumped. DJ has light shelf wear, and has a 5/16" tear at top back corner of spine. SKU #T-1171 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
60) Cutting Edge: Gillette's Journey to Global Leadership
McKibben, Gordon

Cutting Edge:  Gillette's Journey to Global Leadership
Stock photo.
Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Mass.,, 1998. 8vo, hardcover. 1-inch crinkle to upper corner of final 100 pgs. or so, not affecting text, else vg+ condition, contents bright & clean, in vg dj. xi, 429 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 41 - 60 of 919
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: