cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities Books

Wealth & Investing

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities x


Results 1 - 20 of 2991
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 150 Next
1) Bubbleology
Hassett, Kevin

Bubbleology
Stock photo.
Crown Publishers, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Bubbleology (Quantity available: 24)
Kevin Hassett

Bubbleology
Stock photo.
Crown Pub, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Series: Crown Business Briefings Book. The coauthor of Dow 36,000 offers a contrarian study of stock market bubbles that offers investors a valuable and reliable approach for determining whether or not stock prices are artificially inflated. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
3) The Burnished Blade
Schoonover, Lawrence

London: Tandem, 1972. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, some tanning of pages and some foxing inside covers, on endpapers and edges. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.95 ($6.37)
4) The Challenge
ALLEN, Robert

The Challenge
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. FINE book condition/NEAR FINE dust jacket. Black hard cover with quarter red spine with black lettering on spine. No apparent damage. Slick colorful dust jacket with extremely slight shelf scuff to back. Otherwise - as new. "...investment techniques can deliver financial freedom to anyone determined to succeed. ... The Challenge is much more than a book about several unemployed people who overcame their fear of failure and learned the strategy of winning. It is rea... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Choices with Clout
Cross, Wilbur L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Solid paperback with minimal creasing to the spine. Some yellowing or foxing of pages, some fading or rubbing to the covers, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. Paperback. Good - Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.13 ($4.70)
6) The Coming Credit Collapse
Paris, Alexander P

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1974 24cm, 224p. First Edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Ahead of the Curve (Quantity available: 25)
Hilary Kramer

Ahead of the Curve
Stock photo.
Free Press, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
8) Destinies
Allen, Charlotte Vale

Great Britain: The Sheridan Book Company, 1993. Solid, clean and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to the cover & spine, light yellowing of pages and one page is folded, but overall classified as very good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.96)
9) Digital Deflation
Tanaka, Graham

Digital Deflation
Stock photo.
Very Good. Great condition with original dust jacket. Dust jacket in excellent condition. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The Divorce
Davis, Robert P

New York: Ace Books, 1982. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, light spine roll, some tanning of pages and remainder punch hole on front cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. First Thus. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.00 ($5.50)
11) Dot.Con (Quantity available: 17)
John Cassidy

Dot.Con
Stock photo.
Staff writer for the New Yorker Cassidy offers up his version of the story of the Internet bubble, its destructive popping, a... read more

Perennial, 2003. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 12.00 x 5.30 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. The Internet stock bubble wasn't just about goggle-eyed day traderstrying to get rich on the Nasdaq and goateed twenty-five-year-oldsplaying wannabe Bill Gates. It was also about an America that believed it had discovered the secret of eternal prosperity: it said something about all of us, and what we thought about ourselves, as the twenty-first century dawned. J... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.62
12) Divorcing the Dow
Troup, Jim

Divorcing the Dow
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) Dow 40,000
Elias, David

Dow 40,000
Stock photo.
This long-range investment forecast covers the history of the Dow Jones Industrial Average, provides basic investment tips, a... read more

McGraw-Hill Company, N.Y., N.Y, 1999. 1ST Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/VG, immaculate text in this gently handled former library. Strategies for profiting from the greatest bull market in history. Foreword by Charles V. Moore. 2 ISBN: 0071351280.... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
14) Beating the Dow
O'higgins, Michael and Downes, John

N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1991. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear ........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) BEATING THE DOW WITH BONDS
O'Higgins, Michael B

BEATING THE DOW WITH BONDS
Stock photo.
HarperBusiness, 1999. 267 pages, A high-return, low-risk strategy for outperforming the pros even when stocks go South.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Dunster
Mortimer, John

Dunster
Stock photo.
London: Penguin, 1993. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in good - v/g condition. Spine and covers are lightly creased. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Soft Cover. Good - Very Good. Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.96)
17) Echoes
Wysor, Bettie

USA: Jove Books, 1983. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, spine is creased and has light roll, minimal creasing to covers, some tanning to pages, remainder mark on bottom edge and remainder punch hole on front cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.96)
18) The Broker's Edge FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Drozdeck, Steven R

The Broker's Edge
Stock photo.
NYIF, 1995. 352pp. "Valuable techniques and insights that bank-brokerage programs can't find anywhere else" according to Bank Investment Representative Magazine...a one-of-a-kind resource. . Signed by Author. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intact. ... more information

Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Egypt
Hagen, Rose-Marie; Hagen, Rainer

Taschen America, LLC, 2003. Hardcover/pub.2003/Gd. condition - People, Gods, Pharaohs ... (AR26714z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.54
20) East of the Equator
Newman, Barry

Hong Kong: Dow Jones Publishing, 1980. Solid, clean, hard to find paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear, some tanning of pages and a few spots on the foreedge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 2991
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 150 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (118)
United Kingdom (14)
Canada (13)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2033)
Fine or New (790)
New (182)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (636)
$5-10 (835)
$10-25 (1041)
$25-50 (287)
$50-100 (132)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1772)
Paperback (968)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (904)
With dust jacket (1707)
Signed (79)
With photos (361)

Filter by country:
United States (2396)
Canada (265)
Australia (217)
United Kingdom (77)
India (20)
Germany (9)
Japan (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: