Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities Books

Wealth & Investing

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Investments & Securities (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 2857
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 143 Next
101) Finance & Investment Handbook
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan E

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, small dent in bottom front board edge, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, faint crease top front edge, shiny, interior appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Investing, finance reference. Everything about personal money managment. 1234 pgs. BE607191.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
102) Investing for the Future
Burkett, Larry

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1992. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
103) How to Invest in Bonds
Sherwood, Hugh C

New York: Walker and Company, 1974 Mustard yellow paper-covered boards, viii, 167 pp, index. Light wear to bottom edges of boards & spine, top edge slightly dusty. Price-clipped DJ lightly rubbed at extremities, spine faded; in Brodart archival cover. A primer on bonds. Contents: ABC's; how bonds are rated; why buy bonds?; chapters on corporate, convertible, municipal, Treasury, and government agency bonds; mechanics of buying & selling bonds; bond mutual funds.. First Edition. . Near Fine... more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
104) Investing for the Future
Burkett, Larry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1992 Sticker on the front of dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
105) Investments
Robert W. Kolb

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 4th edition. soiled book edge. wrinkled cover. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
106) No Bull Investing
Bernstein, Jake

No Bull Investing
Stock photo.
Kaplan Business. PAPERBACK. 0793162742 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
107) Biotech Investing: Every Investor's Guide
McCamant, Jim

Biotech Investing: Every Investor's Guide
Stock photo.
Investors looking for the next sector to boom have long had their eyes on biotechnology. Veteran scientific medical writer Mc... read more

Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2002. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Dark blue and white lettering on the white, green, and illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. Filled with proven strategies and savvy advice, Biotech Investing shows everyone how to capitalize on the exciting investment opportunities in this high-potential sector. Comprehensive and insightful, it will become the ultimate guide to making biotech stocks part of any investor's portfolio. 195 pages. 1st printing. Clean with tight bi... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
108) THE INVESTORS' HANDBOOK (Quantity available: 4)
DRUMMOND, MAGGIE

THE INVESTORS' HANDBOOK
BATSFORD, [1998]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
109) THE AGILE INVESTOR
Leeb, Stephen & Conrad, Roger

THE AGILE INVESTOR
Stock photo.
Harper Business, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 4th Printing Octavo, hardcover, as new in near fine dj. Giftable. 180 pp indexed. Leeb predicts that the market will be transformed by a new surge of inflation and offer specific strategies for wringing big profits from this new and trickier environment.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
110) the Agile Investor
Stephen Leeb and Roger Conrad

the Agile Investor
Stock photo.
Harper Business, 1997 "Profiting from the end of buy and hold." Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing and some edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
111) Cyberstocks: An Investor's Guide to Internet Companies by Chai, Alan
Editor-Alan Chai

Cyberstocks: An Investor's Guide to Internet Companies  by Chai, Alan
Hoovers Inc, 1996-11. Paperback. New. New Book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
112) Institutional Investors and Corporate Behavior
R. Glenn Hubbard

AEI Press, 1999-05-25. Paperback. Like New. This book is as NEW with NO markings and a glossy cover. isbn 0844771430 ... more information

Offered by ebookdeals (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
113) The Investor's Guide to Economic Indicator's
Nelson, Charles R

John Wiley & Sons, 1987, 1987 Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 1st Printing. Some pencil underlining and a few margin notes, 193 pages. 226903. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Nearfine. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.65
114) The Aggressive Conservative Investor
Whitman, Martin; Shubik, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1979. Board edges worn, edges and corners worn, top spine faded, slight edge foxing, primarily top edge. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No detracting wear, except aforementioned. If seeking a reading copy for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a good working copy, marginally shelf presentable.. Stated First Edition, Seco... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $210.85
115) THE INVESTOR'S GUIDE TO ECONOMIC INDICATORS
Nelson, Charles R

NY: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. c. 1987. Hardcover. 0471859028 . Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on clean DJ. ; Dark blue boards, green lettering. Graphs. Calendar of important indicataors. Index. BUSINESS. Shows you which of the hundreds of published indicators are worth following, which aren't, and why. You'll discover how the numbers actually relate to investment results in the financial markets, how to sp... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
116) The Aggressive Conservative Investor
Whitman, Martin J

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1979. The jacket has an inch tear on the front top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
117) Investor's Guide to Charting - An Analysis for the Intelligent Investor
Blair, Alistair

Harlow: Prentice Hall, 2003 240 pp, illustrated with charts & graphs, a P/B in VG+ condition. Card wraps. Available for immediate despatch.. 1st. 23.5 Cms x 16 Cms. ... more information

Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.20)
118) The Investor's Guide to Economic Indicators
Nelson, Charles R

John Wiley & Sons Inc. As New in As New dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Unread copy in pristine condition! ; 8vo; 204 pages; "… clear, interesting, and provocative … well worth reading and rereading." —Investor News The Investor' Guide to Economic Indicators Here's complete guide to reading, interpreting, and using economic and financial news reports to make better investment decisions. Economist Charles R. Nelson shows you, in plain languag... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
119) The Aggressive Conservative Investor
Whitman, Martin J. And Martin Shubik

The Aggressive Conservative Investor
Stock photo.
Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2006. "In reading this book, one is struck by the simplicity of the idea and the dependence of the investor on his own understandings of the reality as opposed to the myths on the street. The updated version of this 1979 classic incorporates the modern financial engineering that has occurred as a product of the late 20th century, and the new methodologies refine your abilities to measure risk but don't change the fundamentals of value." {Sam Ze... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $26.75
120) Bonds: A Concise Guide for Investors
Choudhry, Moorad

Bonds: A Concise Guide for Investors
Stock photo.
Palgrave Macmillan. 2006. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 166 pages. Clean and solid. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 101 - 120 of 2857
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 143 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1960)
Fine or New (778)
New (166)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (679)
$5-10 (816)
$10-25 (952)
$25-50 (266)
$50-100 (107)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1677)
Paperback (922)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (911)
With dust jacket (1631)
Signed (77)
With photos (310)

Filter by country:
United States (2319)
Canada (257)
Australia (187)
United Kingdom (61)
India (19)
Germany (7)
Japan (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: