BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management Books
Management
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management x
Results 1 - 20 of 12382
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 619 Next
| 1) |
Administrative Accountability
|
|
|
. . IIBF No.: BB 4649 ISBN:Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Adversity Advantage
|
|
|
New York, NY: Fireside Books, 2006. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 3) |
The Agenda
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press (CA), 2003-04-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 4) |
Attitude 101
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . (Size: 21x13.5cms.), Contents, Publisher's Preface, Part I: The Impact of Attitude, Part II: The Formation of Attitude, Part III: The Future With the Right Attitude. ISBN:9788178092085 vi+97 Yr. of Pub.2003 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 5) |
Blindsided
|
|
|
This guide, written to address issues arising after 9/11, walks corporate managers through a process for dealing with catastr... read more
New York: Portfolio Press, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edge.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 6) |
BEIRUT BLUES
|
|
|
Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1995 PB, pixtorial card covers, VG-/--, 279p. Moderate rubbing to covers, fading to spine, inside has tanning to page edges, PO name to h/title, else square, clean & tight. A woman's life in war-torn Beirut.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Blur
|
|
|
Capstone Publishing Ltd. Hardcover. 1900961717 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 8) |
BLUR
|
|
|
Massachusets: Addison Wesley, 1998. This 6.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a blue dj with white and silver lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There are water stains and marker on the dj flap. A book about the speed of change in the connected economy. 265 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 9) |
BOARDROOM 2007
|
|
|
Hard Bound. . ISBN: 81-7446-139-6 1998, 198 pages, Hard Cover Contents:- Foreword; Preface; 1. Emerging Perspectives on Corporate Government 2. Board Objectives and Strategies 3. Measuring Board Performance 4. Building responsive boards 5. Keynotes 6. Board strategy, s ISBN:8174461396Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Bar and Beverage Book
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003 658 pages including index. White pictorial covers with red spine and white lettering shows no signs of wear inside or out. "The essential guide to successful bar and beverage management. It takes more than top-shelf cocktails to produce a successful beverage operation. In today's market, whether running a stand-alone business or one incorporated into a restaurant, hotel, or foodservice operation, the successful bar operator needs to ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Barbecue Book
|
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens, 1959. First Reprint. Hb. G-edges spine lightly dog-eared-lightly soiled. 4to. Yes-color. Over 2350 recipes for cookouts, porch suppers, picnics.-Colored covers and ISBN: 0-9632790-2-5.... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Assertiveness Book
|
|
|
. . ISBN:817809083xYr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 13) |
Brainstorming
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company, 1999. Paperback. New/new. Joseph A. Anderson, a division general manager for General Motors, writes in the foreword of Brainstorming, "I can think of no finer way to enrich a person's life than to stimulate them to a greater use of their creative talents. The ability to be creative in which the techniques of brainstorming play such an important part is largely a state of mind. It is a state of mind that we can cultivate." Charles Clark tells us how we can... more information
Offered by Image Book Company (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.99
($22.88)
|
|
| 14) |
BREAKAWAY!:
|
|
|
London: Butterfly Press, 2000 presumed 1st PB edition, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 353pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. ow to Reinvent your Life and Your business and Breakaway from the Pack of Your competition in the Twenty-First Century . 640g when packed. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Breakthrough IT
|
|
|
Wiley John + Sons, 2007. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €31.47
($46.80)
|
|
| 16) |
BUSINESS BATTLES
|
|
|
Tokyo: Tokuma Shoten Publishing, 1983 HB, plae green boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 175pp, col plates Unclipped DJ has mnor rubbing, creasing to edges. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean, tight and umarked. A biography & philosophy by the founder & chairman of Daiwa House Industry and entrepreneur extraordinaire. You can learn a lot about busines from thisgentleman.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Kishikawa, Hiro (photographer). 8vo - over 7¾... more information
Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Body of Business
|
|
|
Littleton, CO: COR Books, 2001. 8vo-over 7 3/4"- 9 3/4" tall. Is Your Business Fit? Diagnose Your Business in a Matter of Hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Business
|
|
|
Dryden Press, 1989. First. HB. Good++-cover rubbed-tight binding-exceptionally clean-nice cover. Large sm4to. exceptionally good used copy ISBN: 0-03-008949-2.... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Business in Action
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2001. Paperback. Good. Good Softcover. 2001 Prentice Hall. 1st edition. Corners are curled. Some highlighting. No writing or stains. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Blue Book of Broadminded Business Behavior
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1977. NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, light ruffling to spine ends. NEAR FINE jacket, tiny tear and crease along top edges, light surface rubbing. Office and business etiquette, professional behavior with business associates and clients. BE708188. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4982)Fine or New (2101)
New (761)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2928)$5-10 (3804)
$10-25 (3931)
$25-50 (990)
$50-100 (477)
$100-250 (230)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4795)Paperback (2419)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2461)With dust jacket (4182)
Signed (313)
With photos (883)
Filter by country:
United States (6345)India (4542)
United Kingdom (615)
Canada (603)
Australia (215)
Spain (26)
Germany (17)
Japan (10)
Ireland (5)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











