BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management Books
Management
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 12573
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 629 Next
| 61) |
contemporary business
|
|
|
Hard cover. very good. 1982 hardcover, minor edge rubbing, unmarked ... more information
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 62) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1997 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new except for spot on back cover where book was dropped and it was bumped on edge Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Dryden Press Series in Management. Audience: General/trade.. 8th ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 63) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Hinsdale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dryden Pr, 2001 Tenth Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 64) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace and Co., 1996. 8th Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.20
|
|
| 65) |
Contemporary Collective Bargaining
|
|
|
P-H, 1972. 3rd. Hb. G-G+. 8vo. No. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 66) |
CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt College Publishers, 1995. Eight Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This book is an excellent text book on business. The text is like new. Some of the pages have been reading turned. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 67) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Fort Worth Tx: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1996. Cover bumped on spine & corners with stickers from book store on spine and price sticker on front, marked out. Text clean & tight. Book store stamp on outside pages.. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 68) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Dryden Press, 1985. Cover rubbed. Light notes inside front and in text.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 69) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Harcourt. New. New 9th Packag.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 70) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Hinsdale, IL: The Dryden Press, 1979. Good. No Jacket Name on FFE. Pencil markings and underlining. Otherwise, very good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 71) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Harcourt College Publishers, 2002. 10th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2002 hardcover, 10th edition, includes CD-ROM; book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 72) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Harcourt College Publishers, 2002. 10th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2002 hardcover, 10th edition, includes CD-ROM; book & boards are fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 73) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Dryden Press. Like New. 1985. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. 0030714133 Like new condition, clean and unmarked, Tight binding, Pages and text clean, Excellent condition.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 74) |
Contemporary Business
|
|
|
Hinsdale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dryden Pr. Very Good. 1998. Ninth Edition. Hard Cover. 0030224721 Very good plus, clean and unmarked, NO highlights, or underlines. Covers, clean with little wear, Pages and text clean, binding tight, Includes unopened CD, and three softcover booklets to accompany hardcover. Weight 5 lbs, 3oz. Extra postage required.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 75) |
The Continuing Care of Churches and Cathedrals
|
|
|
London: CIO. Publishing, 1984.. 1st.ed. "The Commission in over two hundred recommendations focuses upon two principal objectives - speeding up and simplifying the tasks of all church people who have some part to play in the continuing care of churches and cathedrals." Pp, 226,owners name to fep. P/b. VG. . ... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 76) |
Agreements for Business Continuance
|
|
|
Boston: John Hancock, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, boards clean, previous owner's name inside front board, interior pages clean. Samples of partnership life insurance continuance agreements and nature of business. BEllrear1656. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 77) |
Construction Contracts
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, Inc., 1993 A beautiful, pristine copy. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. The Dust Jacket is bright and shiny. No chips. No tears. No creases. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Pages are fresh and crisp, apparently never read. Illustrated with numerous diagrams and figures. Glossary. Appendix with many sample documents. SUGGESTED READINGS list after each chapter. Index. Bound in the original bright ... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 78) |
Corporate Combat
|
|
|
. New . ISBN:8178092786Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 79) |
Corporate Coach
|
|
|
St. Martin's; NY; 1993. 8vo; no dj; cover few scuffs, sl. warped, vg; binding tight; vg condition, 236 pages with index. 11 copies available; 1 with vg dj.. ISBN: 0312092628. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Management Business Corporations. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 80) |
The Corporate Coach
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1993-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Estate item, appears unread. Stated First Edition, May 1993,Number line 10-1. Gift Quality. -The Premier Motivation Book For Any Company- Jim Nantz, CBS Sports. ... more information
Offered by pdabfwva (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9283)Fine or New (6143)
New (4815)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3012)$5-10 (3641)
$10-25 (4164)
$25-50 (1091)
$50-100 (442)
$100-250 (207)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4762)Paperback (2625)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2473)With dust jacket (4145)
Signed (309)
With photos (783)
Filter by country:
United States (5960)India (4573)
Canada (1230)
United Kingdom (574)
Australia (179)
Spain (21)
Germany (17)
Japan (10)
Ireland (3)
New Zealand (2)
Finland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


