Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books

Subject : BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General [X]  Bookseller : Mindstuff Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Beyond The Basics
FARRELL, Mary

Beyond The Basics
Stock photo.
In this guide for intermediate-level investors, an investment analyst tells how to evaluate and monitor existing portfolios, including education and retirement funds as well as high-risk stocks. Charts and graphs throughout.

Simon & Schuster. hardback/very good condition in very good dustjacket. 2000. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Finance; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
2) This Business of Art
COCHRANE, Diane

New York: Watson-Guptill Publications. hardback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/good dj. 1988. Revised Ed. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
3) Fortune Adviser 1999
FORTUNE MAGAZINE (Editors of)

Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $27.07
Add to cart 
4) Jobs In Japan
WHARTON, John

Jobs In Japan
Denver, CO: Global Press. Trade paperback. Very Good condition. 1993. 5th Edition. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
5) The 15 Minute Money Manager
BARNES, Bob & BARNES, Emilie

Harvest House Publishers. Small trade paperback. Very Good+ condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1993. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.69
Add to cart 
6) Learn More To Earn More
SERIF, Med

Toronto: Coles Publishing. Trade paperback. Very Good condition.. 1979. Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.13
Add to cart 
7) Not One Dollar More!
CUMMINS, Joseph Eamon

Kells Media Group. trade paperback very good conditon no names or markups. 1995. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
8) Paul Erdman's Money Book
ERDMAN, Paul

New York: Random House. Good, ex-library, stamps, bumps, rubs, pkt; good dustjacket. 1984. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean reading copy. Subtitle: An Investor's Guide to Economics and Finance. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
9) Personal Finance For Busy People
COOKE, Robert A

New York: McGraw-Hill. Trade paperback. Good condition/some slight dampening wrinkles. 1998. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
10) Personal Investing: A Complete Handbook
GUP, Benton E

Good condition trade paperback/some cover rubs/scuffs. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.81
Add to cart 
11) How to Profit from the Next Great Depression
KING, Dr. John L

New York: New American Library. Very good in very good dustjacket. 1988. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
12) Never Say Budget!
SKOUSEN, Mark & SKOUSEN, Jo Ann

Privately printed. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket. hardback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
13) Chuck Carlon's 60-Second Investor
CARLSON, Charles B

Chuck Carlon's 60-Second Investor
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. trade paperback/good condition/. 1998. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
14) The Complete Financial Guide For Single Parents
BURKETT, Larry

SP Publications. Trade paperback. Very Good condition with some cover rubs/etc. 1992. 3rd printing. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $8.31
Add to cart 
15) Personalized Money Strategies
PASSELL, Peter

New York: Warner. Very good mass mkt pb. 1986. Mass mkt pb. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
16) Free Stuff For Seniors
LESKO, Matthew

Peachtree City, CA: FC & A Publishing. Near fine condition. No dustjacket. 1998. 3rd printing. hardbound. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.69
Add to cart 
17) Moneymaker: Get Rich Investment Guide Volume Three, Number Four
CONSUMER DIGEST

Consumer Digest. mass market paperback. Good- condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1982. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
18) The Wall Street Journal's Lifetime Guide To Money
WIEGOLD, C. Frederic (Editor)

New York: Hyperion Books. Trade paperback. Near fine condition.. 1997. Stated 1st Ed. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
19) How Anyone Can Negotiate With the IRS--And Win!
PILLA, Daniel J

How Anyone Can Negotiate With the IRS--And Win!
Winning Publications. trade paperback/very good condition. 1994. 5th printing. paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
20) Wealth Without Risk: How to Develop a Personal Fortune Without Going Out on a Limb
GIVENS, Charles J

New York: Simon and Schuster. Good, bumps, fore-edge name; good dustjacket, chips, rubs. 1988. Eighth. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edgewear.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General;

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search