BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books
Personal Finance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 3657
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 183 Next
| 1) |
Alcoholism
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1979. 192 pages. Cover and spine creased and scuffed. Interior still in good shape although binding starting to come loose at p.93.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Argumentation -
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, and Co., Publishers -, 1984. Hardcover/pub.1984/Gd. condition/345 pages - Argumentation and the decision making process... (D94266z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.11
|
|
| 3) |
The Arrangement
|
|
|
New York: An Avon Book, 1969. Made into a movie by the same name, starring Kirk Douglas and Faye Dunaway. Eddie Anderson, smothering behind the mask of "the man who has everything," a dynamic executive, a brilliant writer, married to loving, patient Florence, obsessed by exciting and beautiful Gwen, explodes his arrangement. 542 pages. Covers showing some discolouration. Back cover creased in a few places with a small tear about half-way down. Front cover creased just a little at the top. Small te... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
Arts of Asia -
|
|
|
Tuyet Nguyet, Publisher -. PB/pub. 1976/Gd. condition/100 pages - A magazine for the Snuff Bottle collectors' issue. Includes Painted Bottles of the Shantung School. (D49876). Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.74
|
|
| 5) |
The Art of Asset Allocation
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 2003. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 1/4 in. tall. 396pp. DJ.. Later printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Auctions -
|
|
|
University Of California Press -. PB/pub.1990/Gd. condition/225 pages - Discusses the social construction of value when it comes to auctions. [TH432540]. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 7) |
Avalanche
|
|
|
Kaplan Publishing, 2007. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €11.63
($17.40)
|
|
| 8) |
Anne of Avonlea
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979. 277 pages. Covers and spine creased. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Interior unmarked with a good binding. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Awake! April 22, 2001
|
|
|
Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of New York, Inc., 2001. ISSN: 0005-237X. In this issue: "Religion in Russia. What Is Its Future?" 32 pages. Staple bound. In As New condition.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
Balding -
|
|
|
International University Press -, 1989. PB/pub. 1989/Gd. condition/158 pages - Hairloss and Restoration... What you need to know about hair transplants and other methods of hair replacement. (H43496z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.74
|
|
| 11) |
Bankrupt -
|
|
|
Harper Publishing -. PB/pub.1991/Gd.condition/314 pages - Discusses restoring the health and profitability of our banking system. [TE634522]. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 12) |
The Basics -
|
|
|
Joe Hardwick Sr. Publisher -. PB/pub. 1996/Gd. condition/120 pages - "How to build a large successful Multi-Level-Marketing Organization.... (TK15270z). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.61
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Black
|
|
|
In this guide for success in business, publishing executive Cathie Black recounts her experiences in advertising and publishi... read more
New York, NY: Crown Business, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 14) |
The Bank Book
|
|
|
Perennial Library, 1989 Usual library markings - text is toned. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
Broke!
|
|
|
Kaplan, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Bronze Bow
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1961. Winner of the Newbery Medal. The story of Daniel's tormented journey from a blind and confining hatred to his acceptance and understanding of love. 254 pages. Library discard. Date Due chart and pocket glued to rear fep. Usual library markings. Dustjacket protected with mylar although corners are bumped and rubbed. Interior clean; binding good.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Gilbert Riswold (jacket). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 17) |
Big Bucks!
|
|
|
Harpercollins. HARDCOVER. 5/1/2000. 0688170358 :Binding:HRD . Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Big Bucks!
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000 A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Big Bucks!
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000 A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
Big Bucks!
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 2000. Hard Cover - FINE/FINE - Other than remainder mark to bottom edge, book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. Original price of 20.00 still present. Stated First Edition w/ full # string.. ISBN: 0688170358. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. FINANCE PERSONAL SUCCESS WEALTH BUSINESS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (173)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (10)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2029)Fine or New (771)
New (203)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (801)$5-10 (1196)
$10-25 (1010)
$25-50 (456)
$50-100 (140)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1537)Paperback (1698)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (897)With dust jacket (1921)
Signed (72)
With photos (627)
Filter by country:
United States (2930)Canada (686)
Australia (21)
United Kingdom (14)
Germany (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






