Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books

Personal Finance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General x


Results 21 - 40 of 3592
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 180 Next
21) Big Bucks!
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

Big Bucks!
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000 A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
22) Big Bucks!
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

Big Bucks!
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000 A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
23) Big Bucks!
Blanchard, Ken; Bowles, Sheldon

Big Bucks!
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2000. Hard Cover - FINE/FINE - Other than remainder mark to bottom edge, book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. Original price of 20.00 still present. Stated First Edition w/ full # string.. ISBN: 0688170358. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. FINANCE PERSONAL SUCCESS WEALTH BUSINESS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
24) The Big Bucks
Patton, Elizabeth A

The Big Bucks
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2003-04-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
25) Brain Boosters For Business Advantage -
Arthur B. Bangundy -

Pfeiffer Publishing -. PB/pub.1994/Fair condition/333 pages - Ticklers, grab bags, blue skies, and other bionic ideas. [TI936395]. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.64
26) BOOMER OR BUST
Weisman, Steve

BOOMER OR BUST
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Pearson/Prentice Hall, 2006 PLANNING FOR RETIREMENT, CARING FOR YOUR PARENTS: RELIABLE FINANCIAL ADVICE, IN PLAIN ENGLISH! Are you in the “sandwich generation”...planning for retirement, helping your kids, and worrying about aging parents, all at once? Now, finally, here’s the reliable, up-to-date financial guidance you desperately need–all in one place! As one of America’s leading elder law attorneys–and host of the nationwide radio show A Touc... more information

Offered by Bar-Ken Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
27) Business Buy the Bible
Cook Wade B

Business Buy the Bible
Stock photo.
This title addresses the application of God's principles to saving, spending, and investing.

Lighthouse Publishing Group, 1997. Hard cover. Very good . shelf wear to dj ISBN: 0910019681.... more information

Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
28) Buying America Back
Jonathan Greenberg and William Kistler editors

Council Oak books. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1992/ VG condition/ 620 pages From unemployment to free trade, from the enviroment to the banking system, these authors show how the forces of today's society relate to each other a nd to the lives of all Americans. (A4191). Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.94
29) Buying a Business -
Joseph Mancuso -

Prentice Hall Press -, 1990. Hardcover/pub.1990/Gd. condition/293 pages - How to buy a business for very little cash. (AH32602z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.07
30) BUSINESS BUY THE BIBLE
Cook, Wade

BUSINESS BUY THE BIBLE
Stock photo.
This title addresses the application of God's principles to saving, spending, and investing.

Seattle, Washington: Lighthouse, 1997. Financial wisdom of the ancients. Wealth, riches and Covenants. Hardbound with dust jacket both in fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Tight binding. Clean page edging. Tiny dent near the bottom corner of the front board. Corners and bands are in fine condition. Dust jacket is clean with very slight edge wear on the bottom with no chipping, with small scratch on the back.. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
31) Camping Adventure
William R. Gray

Washington: National Geographic Society, 1976. Books for Young Explorers. Illustrated endpapers with "Things to take when you go camping." 32 pages. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs. Corners and spine tips slightly bumped. Interior pages clean with a good binding. A nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Steve Raymer (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.25
32) Carpathian Castle
Verne, Jules

New York: Ace Books, 1963. The "Fitzroy" Edition of Jules Verne. Edited by I.O. Evans. A story about a mysterious supposedly deserted castle in the superstition-ridden mountains of Transylvania and of the adventures of the daring young man who tried to solve its terrors. 190 pages. Some moisture damage on back cover along spine affecting part of last three pages. Book is a little rippled as a result. Front cover has diagonal surface crease and small tear at bottom. Upper right corner bumped, creas... more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.75
33) Ceramics -
Glenn C. Nelson -

Holt Publishing -, 1966. PB/pub.1966/Fair condition/348 pages - A potter's handbook. [TN136520]. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.64
34) Better Change -
Price Waterhouse -

Irwin Professional Publishing -. Hardcover/pub. 1995/Gd. condition/182 pages - Best Practices for Transforming Your Organization. (TA92595z). Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.54
35) Better Change -
Price Waterhouse -

Irwin Professional Publishing -, 1995. Hardcover/pub. 1995/Gd. condition/182 pages - Best Practices for Transforming Your Organization. (TA9v2595z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $61.05
36) Chapter 13 Bankruptcy

Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $69.98
37) The AIER Chart Book
AIER Research Staff

Great Barrington, MA: American Institute for Economic Research, 2006 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; purchase date on front cover; prior owner address label on back cover; cover slightly discolored due to use. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
38) Chemical Additives in Booze -
Michael Lipske -

CSPI Press -, 1982. PB/pub.1982/Gd. condition/132 pages - Additives can be killers.... This text offers a brand name guide listing additives that appear in booze... (AI53219z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.54
39) A Child Is Born
Nilsson, Lennart

A Child Is Born
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1986. Completely Revised Edition. New photographs of life before birth and up-to-date advice for expectant parents. 160 pages. Covers creased, rubbed and bumped along the edges. Tear along front edge of spine at bottom. Binding holding well. Good reference copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.25
40) A Bull in China
Rogers, Jim

A Bull in China
Stock photo.
An investment writer offers his best views on how to do business with, and in, China. Jim Rogers sees opportunity galore, as ... read more

New York, NY: Random House, 2007. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85


Results 21 - 40 of 3592
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 180 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1974)
Fine or New (753)
New (200)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (777)
$5-10 (1161)
$10-25 (1003)
$25-50 (454)
$50-100 (142)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1527)
Paperback (1652)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (885)
With dust jacket (1910)
Signed (73)
With photos (615)

Filter by country:
United States (2881)
Canada (683)
United Kingdom (14)
Australia (8)
Germany (3)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: