BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books
Personal Finance
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 3506
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 175 Next
| 61) |
Brilliant Deductions
|
|
|
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through... read more
Lighthouse Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Book has minor edgewear, small stain to foredge, and some highlighting. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.81
|
|
| 62) |
Brilliant Deductions
|
|
|
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through... read more
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Lighthouse Publishing Group, Incorporated. As New/Fine. 1997. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0910019894 Library of Congress: 97-31549 Excellent second printing. Book has look and feel of new. Tiny chip on dustjacket. No alien writing inside. 260 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 63) |
BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
|
|
|
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through... read more
Lighthouse; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. 0910019894 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; Wade Cook are about building wealth, this one is about preserving it.Wade shows you how to avoid the three financial Goliaths:1) Lawsuits2) Income Taxes3) Death TaxesYou'll ; 8vo; 260/index pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 64) |
BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
|
|
|
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through... read more
Seattle, Lighthouse Pub., 1997, Octavo, hardcover, near fine in like dj. Demonstrates how to build a fortune for your future, reduce taxable income, make big and small tax savings, build coroprate strategies, create pension plans, develop living trusts, capitalize on investment formats.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 65) |
The Deep
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1976. 186 pages. Binding beginning to become unglued at bottom of spine. Spine a little yellowed. Stains on back cover. Shelf worn otherwise a good square copy. Mostly clean interior. Good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 66) |
Die Broke
|
|
|
This reference differs from other financial advice books by categorically stating that the conventional wisdom about money is... read more
NY: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . Marked First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-88730-867-8. . 304pps, Dust Jacket, Index, DJ has water stain A radical four part . financial plan to restore your confidence, increase your net worth, and . afford you the lifestyle of your dreams. It begins with PAY CASH--spending . should be neither convenient nor painless.. 1998. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0887308678 . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 67) |
Die Broke
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This reference differs from other financial advice books by categorically stating that the conventional wisdom about money is... read more
HarperBusiness, 1997. 304pp. "If you don't read this book, you're going to die STUPID" says Dr. Laura Schlessinger...so that's your career choice for the day! One of America's foremost financial advisors, author Pollan has a new plan for living that sounds too good to be true, but reading it suddenly makes marvelous sense and, best of all, it will work! You made it, you should spend it...it's best for all concerned. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 9" Tall. Price Intac... more information
Offered by abccbooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 68) |
Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Bison Books , 1987. 64 pages. An account of the rise and fall of the dinosaurs. Illustrated throughout with colour and black and white illustrations and photographs. Page 44 embellished by a child with a green marker but still quite readable. No other marks in the book. Red end papers in very good shape. Interior clean and bright with a tight binding. Red cloth boards a little bumped on the edges. Gilt lettering on spine. A few, small black marks on front cover. A nice book with good educational value.. Har... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 69) |
Documents Of American Broadcasting -
|
|
|
Appleton Publishing -, 1968. PB/pub.1968/Fair condition/598 pages - Document of American Broadcasting. [HA738053]. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 70) |
Donne
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1969. The Laurel Poetry Series. Selected, with an introduction and notes, by Andrews Wanning. General Editor, Richard Wilbur. 192 pages. Previous owner's information on title page. Very slight water marks on top edge. Minimal bumping and shelfwear. Spine is not creased. Minor notations inside. A nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 71) |
Connecting The Dots -
|
|
|
Harvard Business Publishing -, 2003. Hardcover/pub.2003/Gd.condition/245 pages - Aligning projects with objectives in unpredictable times. [HA337715]. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.54
|
|
| 72) |
De Drie Bamboes
|
|
|
Anker-Boekenclub Den Haag. Red covers with gold lettering on spine and gold decoration on front cover. Spine is sun-faded. Front hinge partly cracked. Decorated endpapers. Some bumping to edges and corners. 248 pages. Interior pages clean and holding very well. Very nice little book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 73) |
Drinks -
|
|
|
GU Press -, 2001. PB/pub.2001/Gd. condition/96 pages - Mini Basic.... This text is in GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY.....how to mix drinks..... (B93284z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 74) |
Dune
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1965. 544 pages. Cover is scuffed, edges bumped, a few creases, large scrape across cover. Stain on bottom edge. Otherwise a good reading copy with clean pages and a good binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 75) |
Dusty and the Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Great Britain: Studio Publications (Badger Books) , 1982. Covers are a little bumped and creased. Looks like a fairly well-read children's book. Old price sticker on front cover. Interior well illustrated. Tight binding. Unpaginated. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chris Masters. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 76) |
Dynamics of Banking -
|
|
|
Harlan Davidson Press -, 1985. PB/pub.1985/Gd. condition/444 pages - Banking examined... (AE15157z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.47
|
|
| 77) |
The Early Eagles
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead & Co., 1962. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2" tall. 312pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG minor tears & price clip. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 78) |
COMING ECONOMIC EARTHQUAKE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press. 1991. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0802415261 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Views the American economy, the national debt, and the future from a Christian perspective. ; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 79) |
The Death of Economics
|
|
|
This is a clearly written critique, and an attack on cows sacred to both academics and financiers in the economic community. ... read more
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. 230 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked.. ISBN: 0471180009. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 80) |
Economics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979 Clean, crisp and tight. Cover is rubbed from shelfwear; tips of corners and ends of spine rubbed enough that the color has rubbed off. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1926)Fine or New (728)
New (190)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (764)$5-10 (1128)
$10-25 (987)
$25-50 (450)
$50-100 (125)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1501)Paperback (1598)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (864)With dust jacket (1873)
Signed (71)
With photos (602)
Filter by country:
United States (2800)Canada (679)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (8)
Germany (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







