BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books
Personal Finance
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 3396
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 170 Next
| 81) |
Applied Cost Engineering -
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker Publishing -. Hardcover/pub.1985/Gd. condition/352 pages - Cost control techniques for Engineers... Looks at analysis of overtime cost, what to do about rework, and how to handle back charges.... and a construction project's overall budgeting plan. (J32838z). Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.04
|
|
| 82) |
Engineering Economy -
|
|
|
American Telephone and Telegraph Co. Publisher -, 1963. Hardcover/pub. 1963/Gd. condition - Money theory... (J24666z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.04
|
|
| 83) |
Broken English
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Collins Paperbacks, 1988. 262 pages. Book appears unread. Top of spine bumped. Minor edgewear. Interior clean. Binding tight. Nice reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 84) |
Escort: The Battle of the Atlantic
|
|
|
England: Futura Publications, 1975. By the author of The Enemy Below. Edited by Captain S.W. Roskill, DSC, RN. This is the story of one man's war and of the Royal Navy's escort vessels that guarded Britain's ocean life-lines across the Atlantic against the ravaging forays of U Boats and surface raiders. 236 pages. Book is a little bent on the two corners due to improper storage. Some yellowing on the inside otherwise good copy with a solid binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 85) |
The Executive in Action -
|
|
|
Harper Business Press -, 1996. Hardcover/pub.1996/Gd. condition/724 pages - Managing for results..... (A94382z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.54
|
|
| 86) |
The Eden Express
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1976. 274 pages.Spine creased and a little cocked with a small tear at the bottom.. Some yellowing inside and out. Hinge cracked. Clean unmarked pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 87) |
Doctor Faustus
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1970. 144 pages. Spine a little cocked and stained. Covers bumped and a little stained. Some underlining. Previous owner's information on first page. Binding intact. Good reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 88) |
Architecture of Fear
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1989. 278 pages. Covers and spine scuffed and creased. Interior clean with a strong binding. Nice reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 89) |
The Feast
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company , 1950. A novel about murder and suspense. 310 pages. Light blue covers with silver lettering on dark blue background on spine. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Dustjacket chipped, rubbed and torn along the edges and spine tips. Vintage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 90) |
Elizabethan Fiction
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1968. 443 pages followed by two pages of publisher's promos. A little creased and shelf worn. Yellowing with age. Previous owner's info opposite title page. Otherwise book is unmarked with a tight binding.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 91) |
The Figure Finaglers -
|
|
|
McGraw Publishing -, 1974. Hardcover/pub.1974/Gd.condition/274 pages - Shows you hot to reduce costly risks and error by showing you how not to use percentages. [TN136494]. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.54
|
|
| 92) |
Final Analysis
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1975. Selected by the Book-of-the-Month Club. Spine cracked pages 80-81. Slight corner bumping. Old price sticker on front cover. Red edges. Interior clean and bright. 251 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 93) |
Financial Accounting
|
|
|
Dame Publishing, 1991 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very minor shelfwear/soiling on cover and faint smudges on edge of page deck, otherwise looks like a new book.. Revised. Hardcover. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 94) |
Fishing with Electricity -
|
|
|
Food and Agriculture Organization Publisher -. Hardcover/pub.1967/Gd. condition/278 pages - Is application to Biology and Management. (B3336z). Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.44
|
|
| 95) |
Flash and Filigree
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1965. 189 pages. Slight edge rubbing and spine just a little creased. Clean interior with good binding. Vintage paperback.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harry Bennett. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 96) |
Flash and Filigree
|
|
|
New York: Dell 2583, 1965. The comic masterpiece by the co-author of Candy and Dr. Strangelove. 189 pages. Shelfworn copy; small tear to front top edge; spine bottom chipped and slightly frayed. Previous owner's information on first page. Reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 97) |
Decorating With Flowers -
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams Publishing -. Hardcover/pub.1978/Gd. condition/244 pages - A flower designer, a photographer, and a writer have pooled their efforts to create this stunning text, the most beautiful work ever published on the subje ct of decorating with flowers. [KE519290]. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.44
|
|
| 98) |
THE FORCE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. 0345376250 . Excellent condition, only light wear overall, clean & unmarked. 315 pages. " Written with manic energy and uncanny insight into the guerrilla warfare of salesmanship, this day-by-day, almost novelistic chronicle tracks one Xerox sales team in Cleveland in its efforts to surpass its yearly quota selling photocopier machines. Dorsey, who spent seven years as business editor and reporter covering Xerox for the Rochester, N.... more information
Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 99) |
Competition : Forms, Facts and Fiction -
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing -, 1993. Hardcover/pub.1993/Gd. condition/316 pages - The art of analysing industries and competition.... (TI32685z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $161.54
|
|
| 100) |
Fortune Adviser 1998
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Fortune Books, 1998. Let Fortune Adviser 1998 be your consultant for professional and personal success. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1821)Fine or New (642)
New (189)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (759)$5-10 (1124)
$10-25 (912)
$25-50 (430)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1409)Paperback (1581)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (771)With dust jacket (1766)
Signed (65)
With photos (599)
Filter by country:
United States (2692)Canada (680)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (6)
Germany (3)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



